2017 Spakwus 50

Squamish, BC
Jun 17, 2017
TIMER - Peter Corrigan
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total Gender. Pl. Gender. Total. City KM/H Count Back (Global) Count Back (Division) Time  
1 Craig Richey M-ELITE 22 1 15 1 354 North Vancouver 18.8 0.00 0.00 2:39:59
2 Ricky Federau M-ELITE 14 2 15 2 354 Chilliwack 18.7 +19 seconds +19 seconds 2:40:18
3 Greg Day M-ELITE 606 3 15 3 354 Squamish 18.7 +52 seconds +52 seconds 2:40:51
4 Terence McKall M-ELITE 617 4 15 4 354 Nanaimo 18.3 +4:18 +4:18 2:44:17
5 Garrett McLeod M-ELITE 610 5 15 5 354 Vancouver 18.1 +5:55 +5:55 2:45:54
6 Michael Robinson M40-44 265 1 90 6 354 Whistler 18.0 +6:43 0.00 2:46:42
7 Eric Goodwin M35-39 577 1 50 7 354 Squamish 18.0 +6:55 0.00 2:46:54
8 Mikalai Panasiuk M35-39 209 2 50 8 354 Bellevue 18.0 +6:55 0.00 2:46:54
9 Nick Kleban M01-18 582 1 9 9 354 Garibaldi Highlands 17.7 +9:09 0.00 2:49:08
10 Drummond Lawson M35-39 48 3 50 10 354 Vancouver 17.7 +9:13 +2:18 2:49:12
11 Dwayne Kress M45-49 568 1 64 11 354 Garibaldi Highlands 17.7 +9:28 0.00 2:49:27
12 Seth Wells M-ELITE 27 6 15 12 354 New Westminster 17.6 +10:15 +10:15 2:50:14
13 Dylan Wolsky M-ELITE 28 7 15 13 354 Squamish 17.6 +10:24 +10:24 2:50:23
14 Tom Skinner M-ELITE 10 8 15 14 354 Prince George 17.6 +10:33 +10:33 2:50:32
15 Justin Mark M40-44 548 2 90 15 354 Nanaimo 17.5 +11:42 +4:59 2:51:41
16 Patrick McNeely M-ELITE 9 9 15 16 354 Las Vegas 17.4 +12:23 +12:23 2:52:22
17 David Gordon M-ELITE 21 10 15 17 354 North Vancouver 17.3 +13:34 +13:34 2:53:33
18 Ted Russo M50-99 159 1 76 18 354 Port Moody 17.3 +13:50 0.00 2:53:49
19 Kris Yip M-ELITE 3 11 15 19 354 Prince George 17.0 +16:07 +16:07 2:56:06
20 David Dorrans M40-44 545 3 90 20 354 Squamish 17.0 +16:23 +9:40 2:56:22
21 Robert Whishaw M19-29 501 1 21 21 354 West Vancouver 17.0 +16:37 0.00 2:56:36
22 Jean-Sebastien Lareau M40-44 529 4 90 22 354 Brackendale 17.0 +16:59 +10:16 2:56:58
23 Austin Reith M19-29 274 2 21 23 354 Whistler 16.9 +17:24 +47 seconds 2:57:23
24 Greg MacDonald M45-49 351 2 64 24 354 Cumberland 16.8 +18:49 +9:21 2:58:48
25 Dave Vunic M35-39 526 4 50 25 354 Victoria 16.8 +19:01 +12:06 2:59:00
26 Kim Steed M45-49 450 3 64 26 354 North Vancouver 16.6 +20:26 +10:58 3:00:25
27 Edward Lawson M45-49 222 4 64 27 354 North Vancouver 16.6 +21:06 +11:38 3:01:05
28 Kevin Rodger M40-44 319 5 90 28 354 North Vancouver 16.6 +21:09 +14:26 3:01:08
29 Peter Sinclair M40-44 305 6 90 29 354 Nanaimo 16.6 +21:11 +14:28 3:01:10
30 Clay Ward M30-34 439 1 29 30 354 Cumberland 16.5 +21:19 0.00 3:01:18
31 Stephen Ushy M40-44 483 7 90 31 354 Kelowna 16.5 +21:28 +14:45 3:01:27
32 Nathan McKay M35-39 567 5 50 32 354 Squamish 16.4 +23:30 +16:35 3:03:29
33 Ken Olson M50-99 295 2 76 33 354 Nanaimo 16.3 +24:20 +10:30 3:04:19
34 Carl Reilly M30-34 553 2 29 34 354 Vancouver 16.2 +25:32 +4:13 3:05:31
35 Russ Wood M40-44 539 8 90 35 354 Pemberton 16.1 +26:03 +19:20 3:06:02
36 Jack McKillop M30-34 424 3 29 36 354 Squamish 16.1 +26:03 +4:44 3:06:02
37 Terry Evans M40-44 585 9 90 37 354 Garibaldi Highlands 16.1 +26:44 +20:01 3:06:43
38 Darcy Trevelyan M40-44 519 10 90 38 354 Whistler 16.0 +27:10 +20:27 3:07:09
39 Matt Boobar M40-44 574 11 90 39 354 South Londonderry 16.0 +27:26 +20:43 3:07:25
40 Jonas Buchot M30-34 607 4 29 40 354 Whistler 16.0 +27:27 +6:08 3:07:26
41 Eric Testroete M35-39 183 6 50 41 354 Vancouver 15.9 +28:07 +21:12 3:08:06
42 Adam Greene M-ELITE 18 12 15 42 354 North Vancouver 15.9 +28:09 +28:09 3:08:08
43 Cory Ostertag M-ELITE 11 13 15 43 354 Vancouver 15.9 +28:12 +28:12 3:08:11
44 Michael Johnston M40-44 297 12 90 44 354 Penticton 15.9 +28:39 +21:56 3:08:38
45 Shane Patterson M01-18 609 2 9 45 354 North Vancouver 15.9 +28:43 +19:34 3:08:42
46 Brendan Hunt M30-34 98 5 29 46 354 Squamish 15.9 +28:44 +7:25 3:08:43
47 Wai-Ben Wong M35-39 616 7 50 47 354 Vancouver 15.9 +28:47 +21:52 3:08:46
48 Jeremy Stafford M45-49 511 5 64 48 354 Bellingham 15.9 +29:10 +19:42 3:09:09
49 Kalle Karu M45-49 330 6 64 49 354 Vancouver 15.8 +29:47 +20:19 3:09:46
50 Jason Cameron M45-49 82 7 64 50 354 North Vancouver 15.8 +29:58 +20:30 3:09:57
51 Simon Blythe M40-44 406 13 90 51 354 Abbotsford 15.8 +30:13 +23:30 3:10:12
52 Harvey Bergen M50-99 373 3 76 52 354 Abbotsford 15.7 +30:35 +16:45 3:10:34
53 Matthew Drown M40-44 94 14 90 53 354 Vancouver 15.7 +30:56 +24:13 3:10:55
54 Nigel Quarless M40-44 572 15 90 54 354 North Vancouver 15.6 +31:48 +25:05 3:11:47
55 Alex Capon M35-39 289 8 50 55 354 Whistler 15.6 +31:48 +24:53 3:11:47
56 Jeff Riemer M35-39 423 9 50 56 354 Garibaldi Highlands 15.6 +31:54 +24:59 3:11:53
57 Andrew Nelson M35-39 143 10 50 57 354 Port Coquitlam 15.6 +32:05 +25:10 3:12:04
58 Michael Kinney M35-39 475 11 50 58 354 Brackendale 15.6 +32:07 +25:12 3:12:06
59 Carey Mark F-ELITE 4 1 7 1 65 Nanaimo 15.6 +32:10 0.00 3:12:09
60 Sylvain Pithon M30-34 524 6 29 59 354 Vancouver 15.4 +34:17 +12:58 3:14:16
61 Ryan Keesey M35-39 443 12 50 60 354 North Vancouver 15.4 +34:18 +27:23 3:14:17
62 Breckin Nowak M01-18 431 3 9 61 354 Comox 15.4 +34:18 +25:09 3:14:17
63 David Damery M45-49 358 8 64 62 354 Brackendale 15.4 +34:22 +24:54 3:14:21
64 Mical Dyck F-ELITE 20 2 7 2 65 Victoria 15.4 +34:51 +2:41 3:14:50
65 Greg McDonnell M45-49 592 9 64 63 354 Whistler 15.4 +35:14 +25:46 3:15:13
66 Evan Russell M01-18 453 4 9 64 354 West Vancouver 15.4 +35:14 +26:05 3:15:13
67 Jonny Lloyd M35-39 293 13 50 65 354 Garibaldi Highlands 15.3 +35:29 +28:34 3:15:28
68 Stefan Moser M35-39 203 14 50 66 354 North Vancouver 15.3 +35:45 +28:50 3:15:44
69 Ruaraidh Stenson M40-44 540 16 90 67 354 Sammamish 15.3 +36:25 +29:42 3:16:24
70 Chris Stahl M35-39 225 15 50 68 354 Abbotsford 15.3 +36:40 +29:45 3:16:39
71 Albert Nomura M40-44 408 17 90 69 354 Burnaby 15.2 +37:02 +30:19 3:17:01
72 Tony Routley M50-99 309 4 76 70 354 Whistler 15.2 +37:04 +23:14 3:17:03
73 Tyler Dumont M45-49 152 10 64 71 354 Surrey 15.2 +37:05 +27:37 3:17:04
74 Zoe Dawson F-ELITE 23 3 7 3 65 Squamish 15.2 +37:33 +5:23 3:17:32
75 Chloe Cross F-ELITE 26 4 7 4 65 Whistler 15.1 +38:26 +6:16 3:18:25
76 Trevor Hopkins M40-44 89 18 90 72 354 Whistler 15.1 +38:43 +32:00 3:18:42
77 Jon Decaigny M40-44 603 19 90 73 354 Whistler 15.1 +38:44 +32:01 3:18:43
78 James Birkenbuel M40-44 445 20 90 74 354 North Vancouver 15.1 +39:14 +32:31 3:19:13
79 Glenn Dorey M50-99 255 5 76 75 354 Squamish 15.1 +39:15 +25:25 3:19:14
80 Brandi Heisterman F-ELITE 25 5 7 5 65 Garibaldi Highlands 15.0 +40:02 +7:52 3:20:01
81 Carl Goldstraw M45-49 419 11 64 76 354 Squamish 15.0 +40:39 +31:11 3:20:38
82 Evan Girard M19-29 109 3 21 77 354 Oxbow 14.9 +41:09 +24:32 3:21:08
83 Joseph Maika M50-99 417 6 76 78 354 Squamish 14.9 +41:21 +27:31 3:21:20
84 Basse Clement M40-44 509 21 90 79 354 Vancouver 14.9 +41:33 +34:50 3:21:32
85 Natasha Cowie F-ELITE 17 6 7 6 65 West Vancouver 14.9 +41:43 +9:33 3:21:42
86 Derek Slykerman M45-49 97 12 64 80 354 Port Coquitlam 14.9 +41:59 +32:31 3:21:58
87 Eric Sewell M35-39 398 16 50 81 354 Squamish 14.9 +42:02 +35:07 3:22:01
88 Rod Dagneau M50-99 232 7 76 82 354 North Vancouver 14.8 +42:10 +28:20 3:22:09
89 Ben Sigston M30-34 428 7 29 83 354 North Vancouver 14.8 +42:19 +21:00 3:22:18
90 David Sinclair M30-34 304 8 29 84 354 Nanaimo 14.8 +42:34 +21:15 3:22:33
91 James Rogers M45-49 571 13 64 85 354 North Vancouver 14.8 +43:00 +33:32 3:22:59
92 Michael Holtz M35-39 350 17 50 86 354 North Vancouver 14.8 +43:01 +36:06 3:23:00
93 Terry Garnett M30-34 397 9 29 87 354 North Vancouver 14.8 +43:24 +22:05 3:23:23
94 James Shellard M50-99 549 8 76 88 354 West Vancouver 14.7 +43:45 +29:55 3:23:44
95 Clint Ellis M40-44 235 22 90 89 354 Aldergrove 14.7 +43:53 +37:10 3:23:52
96 David Reid M40-44 153 23 90 90 354 Squamish 14.7 +44:01 +37:18 3:24:00
97 Mark Haldenby M45-49 237 14 64 91 354 Squamish 14.7 +44:02 +34:34 3:24:01
98 Dave Nowak M40-44 598 24 90 92 354 Comox 14.7 +44:26 +37:43 3:24:25
99 Daniel Stein M30-34 208 10 29 93 354 North Vancouver 14.6 +45:20 +24:01 3:25:19
100 Jamey Saunders M30-34 414 11 29 94 354 Royston 14.6 +45:26 +24:07 3:25:25
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Craig Richey M-ELITE 2:39:59
2 Ricky Federau M-ELITE 2:40:18
3 Greg Day M-ELITE 2:40:51
4 Terence McKall M-ELITE 2:44:17
5 Garrett McLeod M-ELITE 2:45:54
6 Michael Robinson M40-44 2:46:42
7 Eric Goodwin M35-39 2:46:54
8 Mikalai Panasiuk M35-39 2:46:54
9 Nick Kleban M01-18 2:49:08
10 Drummond Lawson M35-39 2:49:12
11 Dwayne Kress M45-49 2:49:27
12 Seth Wells M-ELITE 2:50:14
13 Dylan Wolsky M-ELITE 2:50:23
14 Tom Skinner M-ELITE 2:50:32
15 Justin Mark M40-44 2:51:41
16 Patrick McNeely M-ELITE 2:52:22
17 David Gordon M-ELITE 2:53:33
18 Ted Russo M50-99 2:53:49
19 Kris Yip M-ELITE 2:56:06
20 David Dorrans M40-44 2:56:22
21 Robert Whishaw M19-29 2:56:36
22 Jean-Sebastien Lareau M40-44 2:56:58
23 Austin Reith M19-29 2:57:23
24 Greg MacDonald M45-49 2:58:48
25 Dave Vunic M35-39 2:59:00
26 Kim Steed M45-49 3:00:25
27 Edward Lawson M45-49 3:01:05
28 Kevin Rodger M40-44 3:01:08
29 Peter Sinclair M40-44 3:01:10
30 Clay Ward M30-34 3:01:18
31 Stephen Ushy M40-44 3:01:27
32 Nathan McKay M35-39 3:03:29
33 Ken Olson M50-99 3:04:19
34 Carl Reilly M30-34 3:05:31
35 Russ Wood M40-44 3:06:02
36 Jack McKillop M30-34 3:06:02
37 Terry Evans M40-44 3:06:43
38 Darcy Trevelyan M40-44 3:07:09
39 Matt Boobar M40-44 3:07:25
40 Jonas Buchot M30-34 3:07:26
41 Eric Testroete M35-39 3:08:06
42 Adam Greene M-ELITE 3:08:08
43 Cory Ostertag M-ELITE 3:08:11
44 Michael Johnston M40-44 3:08:38
45 Shane Patterson M01-18 3:08:42
46 Brendan Hunt M30-34 3:08:43
47 Wai-Ben Wong M35-39 3:08:46
48 Jeremy Stafford M45-49 3:09:09
49 Kalle Karu M45-49 3:09:46
50 Jason Cameron M45-49 3:09:57
51 Simon Blythe M40-44 3:10:12
52 Harvey Bergen M50-99 3:10:34
53 Matthew Drown M40-44 3:10:55
54 Nigel Quarless M40-44 3:11:47
55 Alex Capon M35-39 3:11:47
56 Jeff Riemer M35-39 3:11:53
57 Andrew Nelson M35-39 3:12:04
58 Michael Kinney M35-39 3:12:06
59 Carey Mark F-ELITE 3:12:09
60 Sylvain Pithon M30-34 3:14:16
61 Ryan Keesey M35-39 3:14:17
62 Breckin Nowak M01-18 3:14:17
63 David Damery M45-49 3:14:21
64 Mical Dyck F-ELITE 3:14:50
65 Greg McDonnell M45-49 3:15:13
66 Evan Russell M01-18 3:15:13
67 Jonny Lloyd M35-39 3:15:28
68 Stefan Moser M35-39 3:15:44
69 Ruaraidh Stenson M40-44 3:16:24
70 Chris Stahl M35-39 3:16:39
71 Albert Nomura M40-44 3:17:01
72 Tony Routley M50-99 3:17:03
73 Tyler Dumont M45-49 3:17:04
74 Zoe Dawson F-ELITE 3:17:32
75 Chloe Cross F-ELITE 3:18:25
76 Trevor Hopkins M40-44 3:18:42
77 Jon Decaigny M40-44 3:18:43
78 James Birkenbuel M40-44 3:19:13
79 Glenn Dorey M50-99 3:19:14
80 Brandi Heisterman F-ELITE 3:20:01
81 Carl Goldstraw M45-49 3:20:38
82 Evan Girard M19-29 3:21:08
83 Joseph Maika M50-99 3:21:20
84 Basse Clement M40-44 3:21:32
85 Natasha Cowie F-ELITE 3:21:42
86 Derek Slykerman M45-49 3:21:58
87 Eric Sewell M35-39 3:22:01
88 Rod Dagneau M50-99 3:22:09
89 Ben Sigston M30-34 3:22:18
90 David Sinclair M30-34 3:22:33
91 James Rogers M45-49 3:22:59
92 Michael Holtz M35-39 3:23:00
93 Terry Garnett M30-34 3:23:23
94 James Shellard M50-99 3:23:44
95 Clint Ellis M40-44 3:23:52
96 David Reid M40-44 3:24:00
97 Mark Haldenby M45-49 3:24:01
98 Dave Nowak M40-44 3:24:25
99 Daniel Stein M30-34 3:25:19
100 Jamey Saunders M30-34 3:25:25
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results