2017 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men

SR M | JR F | JR M | SR F

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 25, 2017
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Findlay Day Oak Bay 3060 11 21:47
2 Cooper Langard Parkland 3119 11 21:49
3 Fraser Van Allen Dover Bay 676 10 21:57
4 Gabe Van Hezewijk Reynolds 3194 12 22:08
5 Kalum Delaney Reynolds 3152 12 22:16
6 Michael Barber Oak Bay 3045 11 22:25
7 Antoine Minfray Carihi 330 11 22:34
8 Liam Dwyer Mt. Doug 1136 11 22:37
9 Jack Boden Oak Bay 3047 10 22:51
10 Jackson Isnor Dover Bay 565 12 22:53
11 Joe Robertson Oak Bay 3093 11 23:02
12 Evan Wills Reynolds 3195 12 23:05
13 Sergio Duran Reynolds 3165 12 23:13
14 Shohei Iwamoto Carihi 321 12 23:39
15 Jonah Shankar Carihi 343 12 23:40
16 Carter Krasny Brentwood 170 12 23:43
17 Ori Blake-Currier Brentwood 123 12 23:43
18 Nate Seaman Dover Bay 582 11 23:45
19 Cyrus Urbanowicz Dover Bay 671 10 23:51
20 Caelen Dickson Highland 1021 12 23:59
21 Linden Kaps Dover Bay 568 12 24:06
22 Mateo Marcouzet Toledo Highland 1033 11 24:22
23 Tucker Forbes St. Michaels University School 3206 12 24:41
24 Jeffrey Lindenbach Carihi 329 12 24:50
25 Mackenzie Guild BRKS 246 11 24:53
26 Leo Donnecke Claremont 350 11 24:58
27 Jordan Irg ADSS 40 11 25:04
28 Jake Dziwenka Claremont 355 11 25:10
29 Chase Wilson BRKS 269 11 25:10
30 Tanner Kempe Carihi 327 11 25:19
31 Jason Cao Mt. Doug 1123 12 25:28
32 Jeremy Wijzin Lambrick Park 1102 12 25:31
33 Ricardo Gomez Belmont Bulldogs 89 9 25:34
34 Liam Carlyle Highland 1019 11 25:38
35 Ethan Pauly Reynolds 3191 12 25:54
36 Jamal Hasan Brentwood 157 12 25:54
37 Arden Grew Mt. Doug 1156 11 25:58
38 Andrew Daniels Carihi 297 12 26:01
39 Sunil Cotterill Brentwood 125 11 26:03
40 Brady Assu Carihi 276 11 26:03
41 Josh Lin Mt. Doug 1163 11 26:10
42 Steven Marshall ADSS 60 12 26:27
43 Jacob Fulton St. Andrew's 6356 11 26:42
44 Shono Hashimoto Lambrick Park 1068 12 26:57
45 Leonardo Liana Claremont 398 11 27:06
46 Ian Grabher Brentwood 143 11 27:08
47 Matthew Vincent St. Michaels University School 6335 12 27:13
48 Ethan White Oak Bay 3104 12 27:16
49 Nicholas Lozier- Tolkien Kwalikum 1053 12 27:21
50 Evan Guildford Mt. Doug 1157 11 27:23
51 Tyler Ponsford Dover Bay 575 12 27:25
52 Mathias Burns BRKS 225 12 27:58
53 Julian Siemssen ADSS 70 11 27:58
54 Owen Pearson Claremont 407 12 28:00
55 Anson Pan Claremont 404 11 28:00
56 Anish Sivakumah Mt. Doug 1425 11 28:19
57 Lucus Just EMCS 691 12 28:23
58 Nathaniel Richmond Wellington 6399 11 28:30
59 Daichi Tanigawa Lambrick Park 1100 11 28:32
60 Emmett Hodgins Oak Bay 3069 11 28:33
61 Tristan Seibel Cowichan Secondary 547 12 28:33
62 Sam Prokopchuk Brentwood 192 11 28:42
63 Tristan Kozyniak Mt. Doug 1160 12 28:45
64 Riance Rivera Mt. Doug 1166 12 28:48
65 Theodore Wu St. Michaels University School 6339 12 28:58
66 Nicolas Gunn Aspengrove 71 12 29:05
67 Taiki Kinjo Belmont Bulldogs 98 12 29:41
68 Matthew Owen-Flood St. Michaels University School 6278 11 29:48
69 Nathan Pasloske Brentwood 188 12 30:09
70 Grant Dillard Brentwood 136 11 30:24
71 Will Hardy Brentwood 155 12 30:51
72 Joseph Kwanabins EMCS 694 12 30:57
73 Finn Bailey Brentwood 121 12 30:59
74 Simon Trapp BRKS 265 11 31:03
75 Leo Pang St. Michaels University School 6279 11 31:21
76 Kieran Nelson Brentwood 187 12 31:34
77 Matthew Geng Mt. Doug 1155 11 33:42
78 James Chen St. Michaels University School 3199 11 35:25
79 Tony Nguyen St. Michaels University School 6275 11 36:25
80 Brendan Alphonse Cowichan Secondary 444 11 38:38
81 Lautoro Cepeda EMCS 687 12 41:46
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Findlay Day 21:47
2 Cooper Langard 21:49
3 Fraser Van Allen 21:57
4 Gabe Van Hezewijk 22:08
5 Kalum Delaney 22:16
6 Michael Barber 22:25
7 Antoine Minfray 22:34
8 Liam Dwyer 22:37
9 Jack Boden 22:51
10 Jackson Isnor 22:53
11 Joe Robertson 23:02
12 Evan Wills 23:05
13 Sergio Duran 23:13
14 Shohei Iwamoto 23:39
15 Jonah Shankar 23:40
16 Carter Krasny 23:43
17 Ori Blake-Currier 23:43
18 Nate Seaman 23:45
19 Cyrus Urbanowicz 23:51
20 Caelen Dickson 23:59
21 Linden Kaps 24:06
22 Mateo Marcouzet Toledo 24:22
23 Tucker Forbes 24:41
24 Jeffrey Lindenbach 24:50
25 Mackenzie Guild 24:53
26 Leo Donnecke 24:58
27 Jordan Irg 25:04
28 Jake Dziwenka 25:10
29 Chase Wilson 25:10
30 Tanner Kempe 25:19
31 Jason Cao 25:28
32 Jeremy Wijzin 25:31
33 Ricardo Gomez 25:34
34 Liam Carlyle 25:38
35 Ethan Pauly 25:54
36 Jamal Hasan 25:54
37 Arden Grew 25:58
38 Andrew Daniels 26:01
39 Sunil Cotterill 26:03
40 Brady Assu 26:03
41 Josh Lin 26:10
42 Steven Marshall 26:27
43 Jacob Fulton 26:42
44 Shono Hashimoto 26:57
45 Leonardo Liana 27:06
46 Ian Grabher 27:08
47 Matthew Vincent 27:13
48 Ethan White 27:16
49 Nicholas Lozier- Tolkien 27:21
50 Evan Guildford 27:23
51 Tyler Ponsford 27:25
52 Mathias Burns 27:58
53 Julian Siemssen 27:58
54 Owen Pearson 28:00
55 Anson Pan 28:00
56 Anish Sivakumah 28:19
57 Lucus Just 28:23
58 Nathaniel Richmond 28:30
59 Daichi Tanigawa 28:32
60 Emmett Hodgins 28:33
61 Tristan Seibel 28:33
62 Sam Prokopchuk 28:42
63 Tristan Kozyniak 28:45
64 Riance Rivera 28:48
65 Theodore Wu 28:58
66 Nicolas Gunn 29:05
67 Taiki Kinjo 29:41
68 Matthew Owen-Flood 29:48
69 Nathan Pasloske 30:09
70 Grant Dillard 30:24
71 Will Hardy 30:51
72 Joseph Kwanabins 30:57
73 Finn Bailey 30:59
74 Simon Trapp 31:03
75 Leo Pang 31:21
76 Kieran Nelson 31:34
77 Matthew Geng 33:42
78 James Chen 35:25
79 Tony Nguyen 36:25
80 Brendan Alphonse 38:38
81 Lautoro Cepeda 41:46
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2016 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men Results