2017 Seek the Peak - Relay

RELAY | SOLO

Grouse Mountain Resort, Vancouver, BC
Jun 25, 2017
TIMER - Mike Chandler
  Rank Name Team Division Leg 1 Time Leg 2 Time Leg 3 Time Leg 4 Time Time  
1 Dignum's Warriors R-MALE 0:32:29 0:12:30 1:23:31
Bib# 1004 Div. Pl. 1 Leg 1 Rank
Leg 2 Rank Leg 3 Rank 2 Leg 4 Rank 1 View full
results
City West Vancouver
2 Robogoobers R-MALE 0:11:56 0:30:33 0:29:30 0:15:09 1:27:06
Bib# 1020 Div. Pl. 2 Leg 1 Rank 1
Leg 2 Rank 3 Leg 3 Rank 1 Leg 4 Rank 2 View full
results
City West Vancouver
3 The Grand Canyoneers R-MIX 0:13:07 0:29:51 0:40:40 0:16:04 1:39:41
Bib# 1034 Div. Pl. 1 Leg 1 Rank 2
Leg 2 Rank 2 Leg 3 Rank 6 Leg 4 Rank 5 View full
results
City
4 Pulfengo R-MIX 0:19:32 0:29:33 0:33:09 0:19:21 1:41:33
Bib# 1018 Div. Pl. 2 Leg 1 Rank 17
Leg 2 Rank 1 Leg 3 Rank 3 Leg 4 Rank 9 View full
results
City North Vancouver
5 3 Beauties and a Beast R-MIX 0:17:23 0:32:03 0:44:37 0:16:02 1:50:03
Bib# 1001 Div. Pl. 3 Leg 1 Rank 8
Leg 2 Rank 4 Leg 3 Rank 8 Leg 4 Rank 4 View full
results
City North Vancouver
6 D and T R-FEM 0:14:22 0:34:11 0:45:21 0:18:29 1:52:22
Bib# 1003 Div. Pl. 1 Leg 1 Rank 3
Leg 2 Rank 6 Leg 3 Rank 9 Leg 4 Rank 6 View full
results
City Vancouver
7 Grindaholics R-MIX 0:18:58 0:43:24 0:37:45 0:18:47 1:58:52
Bib# 1007 Div. Pl. 4 Leg 1 Rank 15
Leg 2 Rank 14 Leg 3 Rank 5 Leg 4 Rank 8 View full
results
City Surrey
8 The Emperor's Lions R-MALE 0:15:20 0:35:22 0:49:43 0:18:47 1:59:10
Bib# 1028 Div. Pl. 3 Leg 1 Rank 4
Leg 2 Rank 8 Leg 3 Rank 11 Leg 4 Rank 7 View full
results
City Burnaby
9 Sunday Chores R-MIX 0:27:57 0:33:10 0:34:43 0:25:50 2:01:39
Bib# 1023 Div. Pl. 5 Leg 1 Rank 28
Leg 2 Rank 5 Leg 3 Rank 4 Leg 4 Rank 16 View full
results
City North Vancouver
10 Nightmares R-MIX 0:15:42 0:35:08 0:51:03 0:20:00 2:01:51
Bib# 1014 Div. Pl. 6 Leg 1 Rank 5
Leg 2 Rank 7 Leg 3 Rank 15 Leg 4 Rank 10 View full
results
City Burnaby
11 I'm nothing without you R-MIX 0:18:22 0:41:46 0:49:57 0:15:57 2:06:00
Bib# 1008 Div. Pl. 7 Leg 1 Rank 12
Leg 2 Rank 11 Leg 3 Rank 12 Leg 4 Rank 3 View full
results
City North Vancouver
12 Partners in Grind R-FEM 0:19:30 0:42:33 0:43:43 0:22:36 2:08:20
Bib# 1016 Div. Pl. 2 Leg 1 Rank 16
Leg 2 Rank 12 Leg 3 Rank 7 Leg 4 Rank 12 View full
results
City Burnaby
13 Conrad von NatzenJosh R-MIX 0:18:14 0:44:03 0:55:07 0:24:45 2:22:07
Bib# 1002 Div. Pl. 8 Leg 1 Rank 10
Leg 2 Rank 15 Leg 3 Rank 17 Leg 4 Rank 15 View full
results
City Vancouver
14 Team Hansel R-MALE 0:22:01 0:41:01 0:52:41 0:27:00 2:22:42
Bib# 1025 Div. Pl. 4 Leg 1 Rank 26
Leg 2 Rank 10 Leg 3 Rank 16 Leg 4 Rank 19 View full
results
City North Vancouver
15 Worst Pace Scenario R-FEM 0:17:08 0:49:42 0:50:43 0:26:14 2:23:46
Bib# 1032 Div. Pl. 3 Leg 1 Rank 7
Leg 2 Rank 19 Leg 3 Rank 13 Leg 4 Rank 17 View full
results
City Vancouver
16 Girls Day Out R-FEM 0:20:59 0:52:28 0:47:35 0:27:43 2:28:44
Bib# 1006 Div. Pl. 4 Leg 1 Rank 22
Leg 2 Rank 24 Leg 3 Rank 10 Leg 4 Rank 20 View full
results
City North Vancouver
17 "Jamaica we have a bob SLEJ te" 5 20 27 14 DNF
Bib# 2:29:07 Div. Pl. 1009 Leg 1 Rank 0:20:42
Leg 2 Rank 0:57:30 Leg 3 Rank 0:50:55 Leg 4 Rank 0:20:02 View full
results
City 11
18 Jenaliam R-MIX 0:18:53 0:45:53 1:01:02 0:23:37 2:29:22
Bib# 1010 Div. Pl. 9 Leg 1 Rank 14
Leg 2 Rank 17 Leg 3 Rank 19 Leg 4 Rank 13 View full
results
City Vancouver
19 "2 Aussies a Brit and a Local" 10 19 13 18 DNF
Bib# 2:29:25 Div. Pl. 1000 Leg 1 Rank 0:20:37
Leg 2 Rank 0:42:50 Leg 3 Rank 0:56:06 Leg 4 Rank 0:29:53 View full
results
City 25
20 Some Wine Some Beer R-FEM 0:21:16 0:54:25 1:03:26 0:24:33 2:43:38
Bib# 1022 Div. Pl. 6 Leg 1 Rank 24
Leg 2 Rank 25 Leg 3 Rank 20 Leg 4 Rank 14 View full
results
City Vancouver
21 Run Forest Run R-MIX 0:16:41 0:39:56 1:22:49 0:26:59 2:46:23
Bib# 1021 Div. Pl. 11 Leg 1 Rank 6
Leg 2 Rank 9 Leg 3 Rank 28 Leg 4 Rank 18 View full
results
City Burnaby
22 Gipfelstuermer R-MALE 0:18:01 0:47:09 1:12:57 0:28:20 2:46:26
Bib# 1005 Div. Pl. 5 Leg 1 Rank 9
Leg 2 Rank 18 Leg 3 Rank 24 Leg 4 Rank 21 View full
results
City Vancouver
23 The Wineos R-FEM 0:18:16 0:45:21 1:12:41 0:31:01 2:47:17
Bib# 1029 Div. Pl. 7 Leg 1 Rank 11
Leg 2 Rank 16 Leg 3 Rank 23 Leg 4 Rank 26 View full
results
City North Vancouver
24 Survivor Bootcamp R-FEM 0:18:35 0:50:48 1:09:03 0:31:48 2:50:13
Bib# 1024 Div. Pl. 8 Leg 1 Rank 13
Leg 2 Rank 23 Leg 3 Rank 22 Leg 4 Rank 27 View full
results
City Vancouver
25 Mountainsiders R-FEM 0:20:32 0:50:26 1:14:26 0:29:50 2:55:12
Bib# 1012 Div. Pl. 9 Leg 1 Rank 18
Leg 2 Rank 20 Leg 3 Rank 26 Leg 4 Rank 24 View full
results
City North Vancouver
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Dignum's Warriors R-MALE 1:23:31
Bib# 1004
Div. Pl. 1
Leg 1 Rank
Leg 2 Rank
Leg 3 Rank 2
Leg 4 Rank 1
City West Vancouver
View full
results
2 Robogoobers R-MALE 1:27:06
Bib# 1020
Div. Pl. 2
Leg 1 Rank 1
Leg 2 Rank 3
Leg 3 Rank 1
Leg 4 Rank 2
City West Vancouver
View full
results
3 The Grand Canyoneers R-MIX 1:39:41
Bib# 1034
Div. Pl. 1
Leg 1 Rank 2
Leg 2 Rank 2
Leg 3 Rank 6
Leg 4 Rank 5
City
View full
results
4 Pulfengo R-MIX 1:41:33
Bib# 1018
Div. Pl. 2
Leg 1 Rank 17
Leg 2 Rank 1
Leg 3 Rank 3
Leg 4 Rank 9
City North Vancouver
View full
results
5 3 Beauties and a Beast R-MIX 1:50:03
Bib# 1001
Div. Pl. 3
Leg 1 Rank 8
Leg 2 Rank 4
Leg 3 Rank 8
Leg 4 Rank 4
City North Vancouver
View full
results
6 D and T R-FEM 1:52:22
Bib# 1003
Div. Pl. 1
Leg 1 Rank 3
Leg 2 Rank 6
Leg 3 Rank 9
Leg 4 Rank 6
City Vancouver
View full
results
7 Grindaholics R-MIX 1:58:52
Bib# 1007
Div. Pl. 4
Leg 1 Rank 15
Leg 2 Rank 14
Leg 3 Rank 5
Leg 4 Rank 8
City Surrey
View full
results
8 The Emperor's Lions R-MALE 1:59:10
Bib# 1028
Div. Pl. 3
Leg 1 Rank 4
Leg 2 Rank 8
Leg 3 Rank 11
Leg 4 Rank 7
City Burnaby
View full
results
9 Sunday Chores R-MIX 2:01:39
Bib# 1023
Div. Pl. 5
Leg 1 Rank 28
Leg 2 Rank 5
Leg 3 Rank 4
Leg 4 Rank 16
City North Vancouver
View full
results
10 Nightmares R-MIX 2:01:51
Bib# 1014
Div. Pl. 6
Leg 1 Rank 5
Leg 2 Rank 7
Leg 3 Rank 15
Leg 4 Rank 10
City Burnaby
View full
results
11 I'm nothing without you R-MIX 2:06:00
Bib# 1008
Div. Pl. 7
Leg 1 Rank 12
Leg 2 Rank 11
Leg 3 Rank 12
Leg 4 Rank 3
City North Vancouver
View full
results
12 Partners in Grind R-FEM 2:08:20
Bib# 1016
Div. Pl. 2
Leg 1 Rank 16
Leg 2 Rank 12
Leg 3 Rank 7
Leg 4 Rank 12
City Burnaby
View full
results
13 Conrad von NatzenJosh R-MIX 2:22:07
Bib# 1002
Div. Pl. 8
Leg 1 Rank 10
Leg 2 Rank 15
Leg 3 Rank 17
Leg 4 Rank 15
City Vancouver
View full
results
14 Team Hansel R-MALE 2:22:42
Bib# 1025
Div. Pl. 4
Leg 1 Rank 26
Leg 2 Rank 10
Leg 3 Rank 16
Leg 4 Rank 19
City North Vancouver
View full
results
15 Worst Pace Scenario R-FEM 2:23:46
Bib# 1032
Div. Pl. 3
Leg 1 Rank 7
Leg 2 Rank 19
Leg 3 Rank 13
Leg 4 Rank 17
City Vancouver
View full
results
16 Girls Day Out R-FEM 2:28:44
Bib# 1006
Div. Pl. 4
Leg 1 Rank 22
Leg 2 Rank 24
Leg 3 Rank 10
Leg 4 Rank 20
City North Vancouver
View full
results
17 "Jamaica we have a bob SLEJ te" DNF
Bib# 2:29:07
Div. Pl. 1009
Leg 1 Rank 0:20:42
Leg 2 Rank 0:57:30
Leg 3 Rank 0:50:55
Leg 4 Rank 0:20:02
City 11
View full
results
18 Jenaliam R-MIX 2:29:22
Bib# 1010
Div. Pl. 9
Leg 1 Rank 14
Leg 2 Rank 17
Leg 3 Rank 19
Leg 4 Rank 13
City Vancouver
View full
results
19 "2 Aussies a Brit and a Local" DNF
Bib# 2:29:25
Div. Pl. 1000
Leg 1 Rank 0:20:37
Leg 2 Rank 0:42:50
Leg 3 Rank 0:56:06
Leg 4 Rank 0:29:53
City 25
View full
results
20 Some Wine Some Beer R-FEM 2:43:38
Bib# 1022
Div. Pl. 6
Leg 1 Rank 24
Leg 2 Rank 25
Leg 3 Rank 20
Leg 4 Rank 14
City Vancouver
View full
results
21 Run Forest Run R-MIX 2:46:23
Bib# 1021
Div. Pl. 11
Leg 1 Rank 6
Leg 2 Rank 9
Leg 3 Rank 28
Leg 4 Rank 18
City Burnaby
View full
results
22 Gipfelstuermer R-MALE 2:46:26
Bib# 1005
Div. Pl. 5
Leg 1 Rank 9
Leg 2 Rank 18
Leg 3 Rank 24
Leg 4 Rank 21
City Vancouver
View full
results
23 The Wineos R-FEM 2:47:17
Bib# 1029
Div. Pl. 7
Leg 1 Rank 11
Leg 2 Rank 16
Leg 3 Rank 23
Leg 4 Rank 26
City North Vancouver
View full
results
24 Survivor Bootcamp R-FEM 2:50:13
Bib# 1024
Div. Pl. 8
Leg 1 Rank 13
Leg 2 Rank 23
Leg 3 Rank 22
Leg 4 Rank 27
City Vancouver
View full
results
25 Mountainsiders R-FEM 2:55:12
Bib# 1012
Div. Pl. 9
Leg 1 Rank 18
Leg 2 Rank 20
Leg 3 Rank 26
Leg 4 Rank 24
City North Vancouver
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results