2017 BC X-Country Championships - Race 1

RACE 5 | RACE 4 | RACE 10 | RACE 9 | RACE 6 | RACE 7 | RACE 8 | RACE 2 | RACE 3 | RACE 1

Abbotsford, BC, CANADA
Oct 28, 2017
TIMER - Mike Chandler
  Rank Name Age Division Team City Time  
1 Smith Irish 9 M09 NorWesters Track & Field Club 5:47
Bib# 214 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
2 Harris Boomer 9 M09 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 5:49
Bib# 533 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
3 Miles Hayden 9 M09 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 5:51
Bib# 180 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
4 Jackson Schiebler 9 M09 ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 5:54
Bib# 334 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
5 Elijah Clarke 9 M09 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 6:00
Bib# 539 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
6 Alex Damm 9 M09 Tennyson Tigers 6:05
Bib# 344 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
7 Alix Boogemans 9 F09 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 6:12
Bib# 142 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 13 View full
results
8 Niko Binnendyk 9 M09 John Calvin Christian 6:19
Bib# 133 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
9 Ava Forsyth 9 F09 ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 6:20
Bib# 325 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 13 View full
results
10 Max Brown 9 M09 Ecole Pauline Johnson 6:27
Bib# 92 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
11 Oscar Antscherl 9 M09 OCEAN ATHLETICS 6:42
Bib# 222 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
12 Ryan Nickerson 9 M09 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 6:44
Bib# 151 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
13 Lucas Louwerse 9 M09 John Calvin Christian 6:45
Bib# 135 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
14 Tommaso Fronteddu 9 M09 OCEAN ATHLETICS 6:46
Bib# 240 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
15 Ethan Coreau 9 M09 6:48
Bib# 406 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
16 Cora Clendenin 9 F09 OCEAN ATHLETICS 6:49
Bib# 234 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 13 View full
results
17 Mina Stefanovic 8 F09 Southpointe Academy 6:49
Bib# 341 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 13 View full
results
18 Alexia Smith 9 F09 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 6:50
Bib# 512 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 13 View full
results
19 Benjamin Liebmann 9 M09 Tennyson Tigers 6:52
Bib# 345 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
20 Chloe Ostrosser 9 F09 OCEAN ATHLETICS 6:55
Bib# 266 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 13 View full
results
21 Tai Hamada 9 M09 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 6:58
Bib# 147 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
22 Alex Garcia 9 M09 COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 7:06
Bib# 67 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
23 Carlo Pinske 9 M09 COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 7:06
Bib# 75 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
24 Madison Palmer 9 F09 NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:07
Bib# 203 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 13 View full
results
25 Christian Myint 9 M09 NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:11
Bib# 201 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
26 Mackenzie Raap 9 F09 John Calvin Christian 7:12
Bib# 136 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 13 View full
results
27 Nicholas Macpherson 9 M09 OCEAN ATHLETICS 7:22
Bib# 262 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
28 Max Holm 9 M09 7:23
Bib# 416 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
29 Jack Bello 9 M09 Ab Dixon Elementary School 7:24
Bib# 1 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
30 Griffen Smith 9 M09 OCEAN ATHLETICS 7:26
Bib# 273 Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
31 Abigail Scholander 8 F09 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:35
Bib# 510 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 13 View full
results
32 Cameron Morrow 9 M09 Abbotsford Christian School 7:38
Bib# 7 Div. Pl. 23 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
33 Charlie King 9 M09 OCEAN ATHLETICS 7:39
Bib# 253 Div. Pl. 24 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
34 Gurpartap Sandhu 9 F09 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:51
Bib# 509 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 13 View full
results
35 Nadia Zietsma 9 F09 John Calvin Christian 7:55
Bib# 140 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 13 View full
results
36 Massimo Valiante 9 M09 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 7:56
Bib# 576 Div. Pl. 25 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
37 Dulce Mia Gunning 8 F09 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:59
Bib# 503 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 13 View full
results
38 Madeleine Vaudan 8 F09 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 8:30
Bib# 600 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 13 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Smith Irish M09 5:47
Bib# 214
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
2 Harris Boomer M09 5:49
Bib# 533
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
3 Miles Hayden M09 5:51
Bib# 180
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
4 Jackson Schiebler M09 5:54
Bib# 334
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
5 Elijah Clarke M09 6:00
Bib# 539
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
6 Alex Damm M09 6:05
Bib# 344
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
7 Alix Boogemans F09 6:12
Bib# 142
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 13
View full
results
8 Niko Binnendyk M09 6:19
Bib# 133
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
9 Ava Forsyth F09 6:20
Bib# 325
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 13
View full
results
10 Max Brown M09 6:27
Bib# 92
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
11 Oscar Antscherl M09 6:42
Bib# 222
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
12 Ryan Nickerson M09 6:44
Bib# 151
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
13 Lucas Louwerse M09 6:45
Bib# 135
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
14 Tommaso Fronteddu M09 6:46
Bib# 240
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
15 Ethan Coreau M09 6:48
Bib# 406
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
16 Cora Clendenin F09 6:49
Bib# 234
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 13
View full
results
17 Mina Stefanovic F09 6:49
Bib# 341
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 13
View full
results
18 Alexia Smith F09 6:50
Bib# 512
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 13
View full
results
19 Benjamin Liebmann M09 6:52
Bib# 345
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
20 Chloe Ostrosser F09 6:55
Bib# 266
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 13
View full
results
21 Tai Hamada M09 6:58
Bib# 147
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
22 Alex Garcia M09 7:06
Bib# 67
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
23 Carlo Pinske M09 7:06
Bib# 75
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
24 Madison Palmer F09 7:07
Bib# 203
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 13
View full
results
25 Christian Myint M09 7:11
Bib# 201
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
26 Mackenzie Raap F09 7:12
Bib# 136
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 13
View full
results
27 Nicholas Macpherson M09 7:22
Bib# 262
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
28 Max Holm M09 7:23
Bib# 416
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
29 Jack Bello M09 7:24
Bib# 1
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
30 Griffen Smith M09 7:26
Bib# 273
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
31 Abigail Scholander F09 7:35
Bib# 510
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 13
View full
results
32 Cameron Morrow M09 7:38
Bib# 7
Div. Pl. 23
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
33 Charlie King M09 7:39
Bib# 253
Div. Pl. 24
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
34 Gurpartap Sandhu F09 7:51
Bib# 509
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 13
View full
results
35 Nadia Zietsma F09 7:55
Bib# 140
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 13
View full
results
36 Massimo Valiante M09 7:56
Bib# 576
Div. Pl. 25
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
37 Dulce Mia Gunning F09 7:59
Bib# 503
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 13
View full
results
38 Madeleine Vaudan F09 8:30
Bib# 600
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 13
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results