2016 Vancouver Spirit Run - 8K Open/University/Masters (Men)

8K | 6K | 5K | 4K | RELAY | 3K | 2K (01-09) | 2K (10-12) | 1K

Vancouver, BC
Sep 25, 2016
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Team Time  
1 Geoff Martinson M-OPEN Prairie Inn Harriers 26:47
Bib# 86 Div. Pl. 1 Pace/KM 3:21
City Age 30 View full
results
2 Ryan Brockerville M-OPEN Running Room Canada 27:06
Bib# 94 Div. Pl. 2 Pace/KM 3:24
City Age 27 View full
results
3 Jeff Archer M-OPEN 27:31
Bib# 35 Div. Pl. 3 Pace/KM 3:27
City Vancouver Age 24 View full
results
4 Rhys Kramer M-UNIV University of British Columbia Track Club 28:32
Bib# 142 Div. Pl. 1 Pace/KM 3:34
City Age 18 View full
results
5 Nicolas Jirot M-OPEN 28:38
Bib# 280 Div. Pl. 4 Pace/KM 3:35
City Age 34 View full
results
6 Oliver Utting M-MAST 28:44
Bib# 288 Div. Pl. 1 Pace/KM 3:36
City Age 42 View full
results
7 Kevin O'Connor M-MAST Sierrasil 28:49
Bib# 98 Div. Pl. 2 Pace/KM 3:37
City Age 49 View full
results
8 Tanner Geary M-UNIV University of British Columbia Track Club 29:10
Bib# 140 Div. Pl. 2 Pace/KM 3:39
City Age 18 View full
results
9 Kristian Biela M-UNIV University of British Columbia Track Club 29:24
Bib# 138 Div. Pl. 3 Pace/KM 3:41
City Age 18 View full
results
10 Oliver Bibby M-UNIV University of British Columbia Track Club 29:40
Bib# 141 Div. Pl. 4 Pace/KM 3:43
City Age 21 View full
results
11 Drew Nicholson M-OPEN Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 29:41
Bib# 298 Div. Pl. 5 Pace/KM 3:43
City Age 18 View full
results
12 Benoit Gignac M-OPEN Lions Gate Road Runners 29:44
Bib# 286 Div. Pl. 6 Pace/KM 3:43
City Age 36 View full
results
13 Miles Huynh M-UNIV University of British Columbia Track Club 29:45
Bib# 139 Div. Pl. 5 Pace/KM 3:44
City Age 18 View full
results
14 Dinsdale Cole M-UNIV University of British Columbia Track Club 29:49
Bib# 136 Div. Pl. 6 Pace/KM 3:44
City Age 18 View full
results
15 Stefan Biro M-UNIV University of British Columbia Track Club 29:51
Bib# 143 Div. Pl. 7 Pace/KM 3:44
City Age 18 View full
results
16 Marcus Ribi M-OPEN Lions Gate Road Runners 30:08
Bib# 63 Div. Pl. 7 Pace/KM 3:46
City Richmond Age 21 View full
results
17 Chris Napier M-OPEN 30:48
Bib# 39 Div. Pl. 8 Pace/KM 3:51
City Age 37 View full
results
18 Dimitrios Mylonas M-OPEN 30:58
Bib# 40 Div. Pl. 9 Pace/KM 3:53
City Vancouver Age 33 View full
results
19 Liam O'Reilly M-UNIV University of British Columbia Track Club 31:13
Bib# 144 Div. Pl. 8 Pace/KM 3:55
City Age 18 View full
results
20 Jeremy Brown M-OPEN 31:28
Bib# 37 Div. Pl. 10 Pace/KM 3:56
City Burnaby Age 39 View full
results
21 Jacob Loewen M-OPEN Kajaks 32:08
Bib# 296 Div. Pl. 11 Pace/KM 4:01
City Age 19 View full
results
22 Ryan Cawsey M-OPEN Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 32:15
Bib# 146 Div. Pl. 12 Pace/KM 4:02
City Vancouver Age 36 View full
results
23 Sam Mackinnon M-OPEN 32:44
Bib# 38 Div. Pl. 13 Pace/KM 4:06
City Age 28 View full
results
24 Gavin Forsyth M-MAST Vancouver Thunderbirds 33:29
Bib# 162 Div. Pl. 3 Pace/KM 4:12
City Age 47 View full
results
25 Larry Lorette M-MAST Phoenix Running Club 33:30
Bib# 84 Div. Pl. 4 Pace/KM 4:12
City Coquitlam Age 48 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Geoff Martinson M-OPEN 26:47
Bib# 86
Div. Pl. 1
Pace/KM 3:21
City
Age 30
View full
results
2 Ryan Brockerville M-OPEN 27:06
Bib# 94
Div. Pl. 2
Pace/KM 3:24
City
Age 27
View full
results
3 Jeff Archer M-OPEN 27:31
Bib# 35
Div. Pl. 3
Pace/KM 3:27
City Vancouver
Age 24
View full
results
4 Rhys Kramer M-UNIV 28:32
Bib# 142
Div. Pl. 1
Pace/KM 3:34
City
Age 18
View full
results
5 Nicolas Jirot M-OPEN 28:38
Bib# 280
Div. Pl. 4
Pace/KM 3:35
City
Age 34
View full
results
6 Oliver Utting M-MAST 28:44
Bib# 288
Div. Pl. 1
Pace/KM 3:36
City
Age 42
View full
results
7 Kevin O'Connor M-MAST 28:49
Bib# 98
Div. Pl. 2
Pace/KM 3:37
City
Age 49
View full
results
8 Tanner Geary M-UNIV 29:10
Bib# 140
Div. Pl. 2
Pace/KM 3:39
City
Age 18
View full
results
9 Kristian Biela M-UNIV 29:24
Bib# 138
Div. Pl. 3
Pace/KM 3:41
City
Age 18
View full
results
10 Oliver Bibby M-UNIV 29:40
Bib# 141
Div. Pl. 4
Pace/KM 3:43
City
Age 21
View full
results
11 Drew Nicholson M-OPEN 29:41
Bib# 298
Div. Pl. 5
Pace/KM 3:43
City
Age 18
View full
results
12 Benoit Gignac M-OPEN 29:44
Bib# 286
Div. Pl. 6
Pace/KM 3:43
City
Age 36
View full
results
13 Miles Huynh M-UNIV 29:45
Bib# 139
Div. Pl. 5
Pace/KM 3:44
City
Age 18
View full
results
14 Dinsdale Cole M-UNIV 29:49
Bib# 136
Div. Pl. 6
Pace/KM 3:44
City
Age 18
View full
results
15 Stefan Biro M-UNIV 29:51
Bib# 143
Div. Pl. 7
Pace/KM 3:44
City
Age 18
View full
results
16 Marcus Ribi M-OPEN 30:08
Bib# 63
Div. Pl. 7
Pace/KM 3:46
City Richmond
Age 21
View full
results
17 Chris Napier M-OPEN 30:48
Bib# 39
Div. Pl. 8
Pace/KM 3:51
City
Age 37
View full
results
18 Dimitrios Mylonas M-OPEN 30:58
Bib# 40
Div. Pl. 9
Pace/KM 3:53
City Vancouver
Age 33
View full
results
19 Liam O'Reilly M-UNIV 31:13
Bib# 144
Div. Pl. 8
Pace/KM 3:55
City
Age 18
View full
results
20 Jeremy Brown M-OPEN 31:28
Bib# 37
Div. Pl. 10
Pace/KM 3:56
City Burnaby
Age 39
View full
results
21 Jacob Loewen M-OPEN 32:08
Bib# 296
Div. Pl. 11
Pace/KM 4:01
City
Age 19
View full
results
22 Ryan Cawsey M-OPEN 32:15
Bib# 146
Div. Pl. 12
Pace/KM 4:02
City Vancouver
Age 36
View full
results
23 Sam Mackinnon M-OPEN 32:44
Bib# 38
Div. Pl. 13
Pace/KM 4:06
City
Age 28
View full
results
24 Gavin Forsyth M-MAST 33:29
Bib# 162
Div. Pl. 3
Pace/KM 4:12
City
Age 47
View full
results
25 Larry Lorette M-MAST 33:30
Bib# 84
Div. Pl. 4
Pace/KM 4:12
City Coquitlam
Age 48
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2017 Vancouver Spirit Run - 8K Open/University/Masters (Men) Results