2016 VFAC Running Room Summerfast 10K

AGE GRADED | OVERALL

Vancouver, BC
Jul 16, 2016
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total. Gender. Pl. Gender. Total. City Team NetTime Pace/KM Pace/Mile AgeGraded Time  
1 Christian Gravel M20-24 558 1 9 1 178 Vancouver 0:32:04 3:13 5:10 83.3 32:05
2 Blair Johnston M20-24 310 2 9 2 178 Surrey 0:32:06 3:13 5:10 83.2 32:07
3 Jeremiah Ziak M40-44 303 1 15 3 178 Vancouver 0:33:02 3:19 5:19 83.9 33:02
4 Mark Wilkie M30-34 304 1 23 4 178 Vanoucver 0:33:24 3:21 5:23 80.1 33:25
5 Paul Krochak M40-44 670 2 15 5 178 Stockholm 0:33:35 3:22 5:25 83.2 33:35
6 Carlos Lesser M25-29 641 1 24 6 178 Victoria 0:34:17 3:26 5:31 77.9 34:17
7 Craig Odermatt M45-49 311 1 22 7 178 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers 0:35:10 3:31 5:40 82.6 35:10
8 Kirill Solovyev M25-29 603 2 24 8 178 West Vancouver West Van Run 0:35:26 3:33 5:43 75.4 35:28
9 Jeremy Hopwood M35-39 675 1 24 9 178 Richmond 0:35:52 3:36 5:47 75.4 35:53
10 Ben Hanke M35-39 542 2 24 10 178 Vancouver Fraser Street Run Club 0:35:55 3:36 5:47 75.3 35:58
11 Felipe Edora M45-49 664 2 22 11 178 Victoria 0:36:05 3:37 5:49 81.2 36:10
12 Robyn Mildren F25-29 709 1 27 1 184 Vancouver 0:36:10 3:37 5:50 83.8 36:11
13 Kris Warkentin M35-39 452 3 24 12 178 Abbotsford 0:36:16 3:38 5:51 74.3 36:19
14 James Newby M40-44 649 3 15 13 178 Squamish 0:36:19 3:38 5:51 76.9 36:22
15 Jeremy Cuff M40-44 426 4 15 14 178 Vancouver West Van Run 0:36:27 3:39 5:52 77.2 36:29
16 Scott Moskowitz M25-29 538 3 24 15 178 New York 0:36:34 3:40 5:53 73.0 36:35
17 Arnaud Lebeuf M25-29 392 4 24 16 178 Quebec 0:36:41 3:40 5:55 72.8 36:43
18 Sam Mackinnon M25-29 615 5 24 17 178 Vancouver 0:36:43 3:41 5:55 72.7 36:45
19 Jacob Loewen M01-19 566 1 4 18 178 Richmond Kajaks T&F 0:36:47 3:41 5:56 72.6 36:49
20 Sabrina Wilkie F30-34 306 1 43 2 184 Vancouver 0:36:50 3:41 5:56 82.3 36:51
21 Mike Post M35-39 569 4 24 19 178 Vancouver mile2marathon 0:36:49 3:41 5:56 73.2 36:52
22 Morgan Stewart M45-49 417 3 22 20 178 N Vancouver 0:37:04 3:43 5:58 77.8 37:07
23 Donald Petrie M55-59 407 1 11 21 178 Houston 0:37:08 3:43 5:59 86.7 37:11
24 Vicar Li M35-39 340 5 24 22 178 Vancouver mile2marathon 0:37:20 3:44 6:01 72.5 37:23
25 Meg Lewis-Schneider F20-24 587 1 16 3 184 Vancouver mile2marathon 0:37:32 3:46 6:03 80.8 37:35
26 Jan-Casper Look M35-39 715 6 24 23 178 Vancouver 0:37:39 3:46 6:04 71.6 37:45
27 Andrew Slack M35-39 493 7 24 24 178 Vancouver 0:37:55 3:48 6:07 72.5 37:57
28 Melissa Ross F30-34 308 2 43 4 184 Nanaimo Oceanside Running Club Associa 0:37:56 3:48 6:07 80.0 37:59
29 Stefan Paul M20-24 554 3 9 25 178 Vancouver 0:38:14 3:50 6:10 69.8 38:17
30 Robert Watt M50-54 602 1 17 26 178 Burnaby 0:38:20 3:50 6:10 80.4 38:22
31 Stephen Havas M40-44 653 5 15 27 178 Vancouver 0:38:21 3:51 6:11 73.9 38:26
32 Robin Watson M30-34 301 2 23 28 178 Vancouver mile2marathon 0:38:22 3:51 6:11 69.8 38:26
33 Robert Smith M35-39 505 8 24 29 178 Vancouver VRC Flight Crew 0:38:23 3:51 6:11 70.8 38:27
34 Tibor Horvath M45-49 598 4 22 30 178 Vancouver VRC Flight Crew 0:38:22 3:51 6:11 75.1 38:28
35 Vivian Davidson F30-34 320 3 43 5 184 Vancouver 0:38:40 3:52 6:14 78.5 38:43
36 Philip Finlayson M40-44 531 6 15 31 178 Burnaby 0:38:48 3:53 6:15 72.0 38:53
37 Jay Grandin M30-34 639 3 23 32 178 Vancouver VRC Flight Crew 0:38:52 3:54 6:16 68.9 38:56
38 Philip Aguirre M35-39 620 9 24 33 178 Vancouver 0:39:05 3:55 6:18 69.6 39:11
39 Tyler Sparrow M30-34 568 4 23 34 178 Burnaby North burnaby runners 0:39:09 3:55 6:19 68.2 39:13
40 Jen Moroz F30-34 307 4 43 6 184 Vancouver 0:39:22 3:57 6:20 77.0 39:25
41 Masamichi Shibata M45-49 323 5 22 35 178 Vancouver 0:39:31 3:58 6:22 75.3 39:34
42 Eamonn Watson M30-34 714 5 23 36 178 Vancouver 0:39:35 3:58 6:23 67.6 39:40
43 Bryan Andrews NOAGE 795 1 5 37 178 PACER 0:39:39 3:58 6:23 67.4 39:45
44 Alison Matthews F25-29 608 2 27 7 184 Vancouver VRC Flight Crew 0:39:45 3:59 6:24 76.3 39:50
45 Tony Lo M40-44 447 7 15 38 178 Calgary 0:40:00 4:00 6:27 69.3 40:07
46 Darrell Lahey M35-39 384 10 24 39 178 Vancouver 0:40:13 4:02 6:29 68.0 40:14
47 Kevin Zakreski M45-49 451 6 22 40 178 Vancouver 0:40:19 4:02 6:30 72.1 40:30
48 Thomas Browne M25-29 415 6 24 41 178 St. John's 0:40:12 4:02 6:29 66.4 40:34
49 Katherine Moore F35-39 663 1 21 8 184 Vancouver mile2marathon 0:40:33 4:04 6:32 76.2 40:36
50 Darren Maroni M30-34 561 6 23 42 178 Winter Garden 0:40:34 4:04 6:32 65.8 40:38
51 Milan Benacka M30-34 359 7 23 43 178 North Vancouver West Van Run 0:40:37 4:04 6:33 66.2 40:41
52 Leslie Chan M25-29 613 7 24 44 178 Coquitlam 0:40:42 4:05 6:33 65.6 40:49
53 Sean Gilhooly M35-39 625 11 24 45 178 Vancouver VRC Flight Crew 0:40:47 4:05 6:34 67.4 40:54
54 Christer Hallberg M50-54 585 2 17 46 178 Vancouver 0:40:55 4:06 6:35 74.6 41:00
55 Dan O'Leary M40-44 379 8 15 47 178 Vancouver Rackets & Runners 0:40:55 4:06 6:36 68.2 41:01
56 Jaryd Zinkewich M25-29 667 8 24 48 178 Victoria 0:40:58 4:06 6:36 65.2 41:05
57 Cillian Collins M30-34 688 8 23 49 178 Vancouver mile2marathon 0:41:15 4:08 6:39 65.0 41:21
58 Paul Farrow M55-59 360 2 11 50 178 North Vancouver 0:41:12 4:08 6:38 78.9 41:23
59 Haylee Johnson F30-34 403 5 43 9 184 Vancouver 0:41:27 4:09 6:41 73.2 41:35
60 Simon Richards M30-34 527 9 23 51 178 Vancouver VRC Flight Crew 0:41:32 4:10 6:41 64.3 41:38
61 Malcolm Suarez M01-19 387 2 4 52 178 North Vancouver 0:41:49 4:11 6:44 65.2 41:57
62 Paul Fenech M25-29 503 9 24 53 178 Vancouver VRC Flight Crew 0:41:52 4:12 6:45 63.8 41:58
63 Christopher Brandt M45-49 610 7 22 54 178 West Vancouver 0:42:05 4:13 6:47 68.5 42:09
64 Masoud Nabavi M60-64 380 1 12 55 178 Vancouver 0:42:08 4:13 6:47 79.3 42:13
65 Cory Bensen M25-29 646 10 24 56 178 Vancouver RunRobson 0:42:11 4:14 6:48 63.3 42:20
66 Chloe Peters F25-29 532 3 27 10 184 Vancouver mile2marathon 0:42:33 4:16 6:51 71.3 42:41
67 Tedmundo Menezes M45-49 716 8 22 57 178 Mexico 0:42:46 4:17 6:53 69.1 42:54
68 Robin Lindsey M60-64 420 2 12 58 178 Vancouver 0:42:49 4:17 6:54 76.6 42:55
69 Robyn Clark F40-44 322 1 24 11 184 Nelson 0:42:57 4:18 6:55 74.2 42:59
70 Caroline Sackman F30-34 365 6 43 12 184 Vancouver 0:42:48 4:17 6:54 70.9 42:59
71 Dave Frilund M60-64 655 3 12 59 178 Port Coquitlam 0:43:01 4:19 6:56 76.2 43:04
72 Tim Stielow M40-44 372 9 15 60 178 Delta 0:42:58 4:18 6:55 66.0 43:04
73 Leo Lam M60-64 362 4 12 61 178 Vancouver Lions Gate Road Runners 0:43:02 4:19 6:56 76.9 43:08
74 Mike Hsiao M20-24 607 4 9 62 178 Burnaby West Van Run 0:43:00 4:18 6:56 62.1 43:15
75 Joseph Camilleri M65-69 580 1 9 63 178 Victoria 0:43:17 4:20 6:58 80.2 43:23
76 Michael Kishchuk M01-19 617 3 4 64 178 Whitehorse 0:43:25 4:21 7:00 62.0 43:33
77 Jonathan Ichikawa M30-34 702 10 23 65 178 Vancouver 0:43:37 4:22 7:02 61.6 43:40
78 Mel Russell F30-34 642 7 43 13 184 Victoria 0:43:49 4:23 7:03 69.4 43:49
79 Kenton Hirowatari M30-34 333 11 23 66 178 Abbotsford 0:43:43 4:23 7:03 61.1 43:53
80 Tyson Mathiesen M35-39 450 12 24 67 178 Vancouver 0:43:25 4:21 7:00 63.3 43:58
81 Michael Goldstein M25-29 665 11 24 68 178 Vancouver 0:43:57 4:24 7:05 60.8 44:02
82 Dominic Gerelle M60-64 650 5 12 69 178 North Vancouver 0:44:00 4:24 7:05 75.2 44:07
83 Fergus Kung M25-29 712 12 24 70 178 Vancouver 0:43:59 4:24 7:05 60.7 44:08
84 Ramiro Cuenca Sabido M25-29 577 13 24 71 178 Vancouver 0:43:59 4:24 7:05 60.7 44:11
85 Eleanor Cohen F40-44 478 2 24 14 184 Vancouver 0:44:07 4:25 7:06 72.2 44:16
86 Janae Vlaar F20-24 551 2 16 15 184 Vancouver VRC Flight Crew 0:44:00 4:24 7:05 68.9 44:16
87 Ali Alethawy M20-24 552 5 9 72 178 Vancouver 0:44:13 4:26 7:07 60.4 44:21
88 Nancy Hancharyk F40-44 600 3 24 16 184 Coquitlam 0:44:14 4:26 7:08 71.5 44:22
89 Rachel Garrett F01-19 635 1 5 17 184 Surrey 0:44:20 4:26 7:08 68.6 44:29
90 James Brown M30-34 369 12 23 73 178 Vancouver 0:44:13 4:26 7:07 60.8 44:30
91 Jamie Nishihata M50-54 661 3 17 74 178 Burnaby North burnaby runners 0:44:22 4:27 7:09 68.3 44:34
92 Scott Stewart M65-69 557 2 9 75 178 Langley 0:44:32 4:28 7:10 77.2 44:34
93 Ronan Smith M35-39 409 13 24 76 178 Korneuburg The Are We There Yet's 0:44:18 4:26 7:08 61.7 44:47
94 Greg Lockwood NOAGE 796 2 5 77 178 Vancouver PACER 0:44:37 4:28 7:11 59.8 44:49
95 Serge Corbeil M50-54 512 4 17 78 178 Vancouver 0:44:42 4:29 7:12 68.3 44:55
96 Christopher Downing M50-54 662 5 17 79 178 Vancouver 0:44:57 4:30 7:14 67.4 45:15
97 Curtis Muller M25-29 690 14 24 80 178 Vancouver RunRobson 0:45:18 4:32 7:18 58.9 45:28
98 Genevieve Cauffope F35-39 317 2 21 18 184 Vancouver 0:45:33 4:34 7:20 67.8 45:37
99 Laura Penno F45-49 707 1 16 19 184 Vancouver 0:45:41 4:35 7:21 71.7 45:53
100 John Ferber M50-54 423 6 17 81 178 North Vancouver 0:45:51 4:36 7:23 65.5 45:57
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Christian Gravel M20-24 32:05
2 Blair Johnston M20-24 32:07
3 Jeremiah Ziak M40-44 33:02
4 Mark Wilkie M30-34 33:25
5 Paul Krochak M40-44 33:35
6 Carlos Lesser M25-29 34:17
7 Craig Odermatt M45-49 35:10
8 Kirill Solovyev M25-29 35:28
9 Jeremy Hopwood M35-39 35:53
10 Ben Hanke M35-39 35:58
11 Felipe Edora M45-49 36:10
12 Robyn Mildren F25-29 36:11
13 Kris Warkentin M35-39 36:19
14 James Newby M40-44 36:22
15 Jeremy Cuff M40-44 36:29
16 Scott Moskowitz M25-29 36:35
17 Arnaud Lebeuf M25-29 36:43
18 Sam Mackinnon M25-29 36:45
19 Jacob Loewen M01-19 36:49
20 Sabrina Wilkie F30-34 36:51
21 Mike Post M35-39 36:52
22 Morgan Stewart M45-49 37:07
23 Donald Petrie M55-59 37:11
24 Vicar Li M35-39 37:23
25 Meg Lewis-Schneider F20-24 37:35
26 Jan-Casper Look M35-39 37:45
27 Andrew Slack M35-39 37:57
28 Melissa Ross F30-34 37:59
29 Stefan Paul M20-24 38:17
30 Robert Watt M50-54 38:22
31 Stephen Havas M40-44 38:26
32 Robin Watson M30-34 38:26
33 Robert Smith M35-39 38:27
34 Tibor Horvath M45-49 38:28
35 Vivian Davidson F30-34 38:43
36 Philip Finlayson M40-44 38:53
37 Jay Grandin M30-34 38:56
38 Philip Aguirre M35-39 39:11
39 Tyler Sparrow M30-34 39:13
40 Jen Moroz F30-34 39:25
41 Masamichi Shibata M45-49 39:34
42 Eamonn Watson M30-34 39:40
43 Bryan Andrews NOAGE 39:45
44 Alison Matthews F25-29 39:50
45 Tony Lo M40-44 40:07
46 Darrell Lahey M35-39 40:14
47 Kevin Zakreski M45-49 40:30
48 Thomas Browne M25-29 40:34
49 Katherine Moore F35-39 40:36
50 Darren Maroni M30-34 40:38
51 Milan Benacka M30-34 40:41
52 Leslie Chan M25-29 40:49
53 Sean Gilhooly M35-39 40:54
54 Christer Hallberg M50-54 41:00
55 Dan O'Leary M40-44 41:01
56 Jaryd Zinkewich M25-29 41:05
57 Cillian Collins M30-34 41:21
58 Paul Farrow M55-59 41:23
59 Haylee Johnson F30-34 41:35
60 Simon Richards M30-34 41:38
61 Malcolm Suarez M01-19 41:57
62 Paul Fenech M25-29 41:58
63 Christopher Brandt M45-49 42:09
64 Masoud Nabavi M60-64 42:13
65 Cory Bensen M25-29 42:20
66 Chloe Peters F25-29 42:41
67 Tedmundo Menezes M45-49 42:54
68 Robin Lindsey M60-64 42:55
69 Robyn Clark F40-44 42:59
70 Caroline Sackman F30-34 42:59
71 Dave Frilund M60-64 43:04
72 Tim Stielow M40-44 43:04
73 Leo Lam M60-64 43:08
74 Mike Hsiao M20-24 43:15
75 Joseph Camilleri M65-69 43:23
76 Michael Kishchuk M01-19 43:33
77 Jonathan Ichikawa M30-34 43:40
78 Mel Russell F30-34 43:49
79 Kenton Hirowatari M30-34 43:53
80 Tyson Mathiesen M35-39 43:58
81 Michael Goldstein M25-29 44:02
82 Dominic Gerelle M60-64 44:07
83 Fergus Kung M25-29 44:08
84 Ramiro Cuenca Sabido M25-29 44:11
85 Eleanor Cohen F40-44 44:16
86 Janae Vlaar F20-24 44:16
87 Ali Alethawy M20-24 44:21
88 Nancy Hancharyk F40-44 44:22
89 Rachel Garrett F01-19 44:29
90 James Brown M30-34 44:30
91 Jamie Nishihata M50-54 44:34
92 Scott Stewart M65-69 44:34
93 Ronan Smith M35-39 44:47
94 Greg Lockwood NOAGE 44:49
95 Serge Corbeil M50-54 44:55
96 Christopher Downing M50-54 45:15
97 Curtis Muller M25-29 45:28
98 Genevieve Cauffope F35-39 45:37
99 Laura Penno F45-49 45:53
100 John Ferber M50-54 45:57
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results