2016 Squamish 50 - 50/50

50/50 | 50 MILER | 23K | 50K

Squamish, BC, Canada
Aug 21, 2016
TIMER - Mike Chandler
  Rank Name Day 1 Time Day 2 Time Country Time  
1 Christopher Denucci 8:26:34 5:39:26 USA 14:06:00
Division M30-39 Bib# 916 Day 1 Div Place 1
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 2 Day 2 Div Total 77 View full
results
City Menlo Park
2 Colin Miller 8:34:24 5:52:22 Canada 14:26:46
Division M30-39 Bib# 955 Day 1 Div Place 2
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 3 Day 2 Div Total 77 View full
results
City Lions Bay
3 Yann Bernaquez 9:14:23 6:57:31 Canada 16:11:54
Division M30-39 Bib# 907 Day 1 Div Place 3
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 19 Day 2 Div Total 77 View full
results
City Nanaimo
4 Kaytlyn Gerbin 9:48:17 6:51:24 USA 16:39:41
Division F20-29 Bib# 932 Day 1 Div Place 2
Day 1 Div Total 12 Day 2 Div Place 1 Day 2 Div Total 24 View full
results
City Seattle
5 Mike Garcia 11:02:04 7:03:44 USA 18:05:48
Division M20-29 Bib# 929 Day 1 Div Place 7
Day 1 Div Total 22 Day 2 Div Place 12 Day 2 Div Total 28 View full
results
City Seattle
6 Nolan Graham 10:53:46 7:59:43 USA 18:53:29
Division M30-39 Bib# 933 Day 1 Div Place 8
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 36 Day 2 Div Total 77 View full
results
City Troy
7 Gary Louttit 11:00:23 8:12:25 Canada 19:12:48
Division M30-39 Bib# 950 Day 1 Div Place 10
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 41 Day 2 Div Total 77 View full
results
City North Vancouver
8 Dylan Morgan 12:25:06 7:53:00 Canada 20:18:06
Division M30-39 Bib# 956 Day 1 Div Place 26
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 34 Day 2 Div Total 77 View full
results
City Squamish
9 Tim Vannorman 12:25:35 8:05:26 USA 20:31:01
Division M30-39 Bib# 979 Day 1 Div Place 27
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 40 Day 2 Div Total 77 View full
results
City Allyn
10 Adrienne Dunbar 11:09:23 9:26:48 Canada 20:36:11
Division F20-29 Bib# 920 Day 1 Div Place 5
Day 1 Div Total 12 Day 2 Div Place 13 Day 2 Div Total 24 View full
results
City Edmonton
11 Gabe Yanez 12:23:15 8:16:43 USA 20:39:58
Division M40-49 Bib# 985 Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 46 Day 2 Div Place 17 Day 2 Div Total 47 View full
results
City Escondido
12 Martha Grant 12:15:33 8:34:17 Canada 20:49:50
Division F40-49 Bib# 934 Day 1 Div Place 2
Day 1 Div Total 13 Day 2 Div Place 9 Day 2 Div Total 33 View full
results
City Courtenay
13 Benjamin Grass 12:45:33 8:45:21 USA 21:30:54
Division M30-39 Bib# 935 Day 1 Div Place 31
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 51 Day 2 Div Total 77 View full
results
City Portland
14 Filipe Mallet 12:41:42 8:52:55 USA 21:34:37
Division M40-49 Bib# 951 Day 1 Div Place 17
Day 1 Div Total 46 Day 2 Div Place 24 Day 2 Div Total 47 View full
results
City New York
15 Brice Ferre 12:40:57 9:26:46 Canada 22:07:43
Division M30-39 Bib# 924 Day 1 Div Place 30
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 59 Day 2 Div Total 77 View full
results
City Vancouver
16 Matt Sessions 14:00:53 8:16:08 Canada 22:17:01
Division M50-59 Bib# 972 Day 1 Div Place 5
Day 1 Div Total 9 Day 2 Div Place 9 Day 2 Div Total 16 View full
results
City Port Moody
17 Todd Savard 12:51:28 9:38:49 Canada 22:30:17
Division M40-49 Bib# 969 Day 1 Div Place 22
Day 1 Div Total 46 Day 2 Div Place 33 Day 2 Div Total 47 View full
results
City Edmonton
18 Ely Gerbin 12:45:54 10:08:58 USA 22:54:52
Division M20-29 Bib# 931 Day 1 Div Place 13
Day 1 Div Total 22 Day 2 Div Place 25 Day 2 Div Total 28 View full
results
City Seattle
19 Quentin Proud 13:17:19 10:13:31 Canada 23:30:50
Division M40-49 Bib# 962 Day 1 Div Place 25
Day 1 Div Total 46 Day 2 Div Place 39 Day 2 Div Total 47 View full
results
City Nanaimo
20 Joel Baldwin 13:40:35 9:51:57 Canada 23:32:32
Division M40-49 Bib# 902 Day 1 Div Place 27
Day 1 Div Total 46 Day 2 Div Place 35 Day 2 Div Total 47 View full
results
City Calgary
21 Renee Caesar 13:21:17 10:12:45 Canada 23:34:02
Division F40-49 Bib# 912 Day 1 Div Place 4
Day 1 Div Total 13 Day 2 Div Place 26 Day 2 Div Total 33 View full
results
City Coquitlam
22 Gina Crosswhite 13:30:32 10:11:48 USA 23:42:20
Division F40-49 Bib# 915 Day 1 Div Place 5
Day 1 Div Total 13 Day 2 Div Place 25 Day 2 Div Total 33 View full
results
City Bellingham
23 Dustin Quigley 14:36:13 9:17:11 Canada 23:53:24
Division M30-39 Bib# 964 Day 1 Div Place 56
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 55 Day 2 Div Total 77 View full
results
City Kelowna
24 Virginia Balitski 14:13:02 9:54:50 Canada 24:07:52
Division F30-39 Bib# 903 Day 1 Div Place 12
Day 1 Div Total 21 Day 2 Div Place 38 Day 2 Div Total 47 View full
results
City Edmonton
25 Dennis Marchant 14:44:23 9:51:26 Canada 24:35:49
Division M30-39 Bib# 952 Day 1 Div Place 58
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 62 Day 2 Div Total 77 View full
results
City Coquitlam
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Christopher Denucci M30-39 14:06:00
Division M30-39
Bib# 916
Day 1 Div Place 1
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 2
Day 2 Div Total 77
City Menlo Park
View full
results
2 Colin Miller M30-39 14:26:46
Division M30-39
Bib# 955
Day 1 Div Place 2
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 3
Day 2 Div Total 77
City Lions Bay
View full
results
3 Yann Bernaquez M30-39 16:11:54
Division M30-39
Bib# 907
Day 1 Div Place 3
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 19
Day 2 Div Total 77
City Nanaimo
View full
results
4 Kaytlyn Gerbin F20-29 16:39:41
Division F20-29
Bib# 932
Day 1 Div Place 2
Day 1 Div Total 12
Day 2 Div Place 1
Day 2 Div Total 24
City Seattle
View full
results
5 Mike Garcia M20-29 18:05:48
Division M20-29
Bib# 929
Day 1 Div Place 7
Day 1 Div Total 22
Day 2 Div Place 12
Day 2 Div Total 28
City Seattle
View full
results
6 Nolan Graham M30-39 18:53:29
Division M30-39
Bib# 933
Day 1 Div Place 8
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 36
Day 2 Div Total 77
City Troy
View full
results
7 Gary Louttit M30-39 19:12:48
Division M30-39
Bib# 950
Day 1 Div Place 10
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 41
Day 2 Div Total 77
City North Vancouver
View full
results
8 Dylan Morgan M30-39 20:18:06
Division M30-39
Bib# 956
Day 1 Div Place 26
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 34
Day 2 Div Total 77
City Squamish
View full
results
9 Tim Vannorman M30-39 20:31:01
Division M30-39
Bib# 979
Day 1 Div Place 27
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 40
Day 2 Div Total 77
City Allyn
View full
results
10 Adrienne Dunbar F20-29 20:36:11
Division F20-29
Bib# 920
Day 1 Div Place 5
Day 1 Div Total 12
Day 2 Div Place 13
Day 2 Div Total 24
City Edmonton
View full
results
11 Gabe Yanez M40-49 20:39:58
Division M40-49
Bib# 985
Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 46
Day 2 Div Place 17
Day 2 Div Total 47
City Escondido
View full
results
12 Martha Grant F40-49 20:49:50
Division F40-49
Bib# 934
Day 1 Div Place 2
Day 1 Div Total 13
Day 2 Div Place 9
Day 2 Div Total 33
City Courtenay
View full
results
13 Benjamin Grass M30-39 21:30:54
Division M30-39
Bib# 935
Day 1 Div Place 31
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 51
Day 2 Div Total 77
City Portland
View full
results
14 Filipe Mallet M40-49 21:34:37
Division M40-49
Bib# 951
Day 1 Div Place 17
Day 1 Div Total 46
Day 2 Div Place 24
Day 2 Div Total 47
City New York
View full
results
15 Brice Ferre M30-39 22:07:43
Division M30-39
Bib# 924
Day 1 Div Place 30
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 59
Day 2 Div Total 77
City Vancouver
View full
results
16 Matt Sessions M50-59 22:17:01
Division M50-59
Bib# 972
Day 1 Div Place 5
Day 1 Div Total 9
Day 2 Div Place 9
Day 2 Div Total 16
City Port Moody
View full
results
17 Todd Savard M40-49 22:30:17
Division M40-49
Bib# 969
Day 1 Div Place 22
Day 1 Div Total 46
Day 2 Div Place 33
Day 2 Div Total 47
City Edmonton
View full
results
18 Ely Gerbin M20-29 22:54:52
Division M20-29
Bib# 931
Day 1 Div Place 13
Day 1 Div Total 22
Day 2 Div Place 25
Day 2 Div Total 28
City Seattle
View full
results
19 Quentin Proud M40-49 23:30:50
Division M40-49
Bib# 962
Day 1 Div Place 25
Day 1 Div Total 46
Day 2 Div Place 39
Day 2 Div Total 47
City Nanaimo
View full
results
20 Joel Baldwin M40-49 23:32:32
Division M40-49
Bib# 902
Day 1 Div Place 27
Day 1 Div Total 46
Day 2 Div Place 35
Day 2 Div Total 47
City Calgary
View full
results
21 Renee Caesar F40-49 23:34:02
Division F40-49
Bib# 912
Day 1 Div Place 4
Day 1 Div Total 13
Day 2 Div Place 26
Day 2 Div Total 33
City Coquitlam
View full
results
22 Gina Crosswhite F40-49 23:42:20
Division F40-49
Bib# 915
Day 1 Div Place 5
Day 1 Div Total 13
Day 2 Div Place 25
Day 2 Div Total 33
City Bellingham
View full
results
23 Dustin Quigley M30-39 23:53:24
Division M30-39
Bib# 964
Day 1 Div Place 56
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 55
Day 2 Div Total 77
City Kelowna
View full
results
24 Virginia Balitski F30-39 24:07:52
Division F30-39
Bib# 903
Day 1 Div Place 12
Day 1 Div Total 21
Day 2 Div Place 38
Day 2 Div Total 47
City Edmonton
View full
results
25 Dennis Marchant M30-39 24:35:49
Division M30-39
Bib# 952
Day 1 Div Place 58
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 62
Day 2 Div Total 77
City Coquitlam
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2017 Squamish 50 - 50/50 Results