2015 BC X-Country Championships - Race 8

RACE 2 | RACE 1 | RACE 10 | RACE 9 | RACE 6 | RACE 7 | RACE 8 | RACE 4 | RACE 5 | RACE 3

Nanaimo, BC, CANADA
Oct 24, 2015
TIMER - Mike Chandler
  Rank Name Age Division Team City Time  
1 Jordan Schmidt 15 M15 Langley Mustangs 8:55
Bib# 173 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
2 Kalum Delaney 15 M15 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Te 8:55
Bib# 294 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
3 Michael Barber 15 M15 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Te 9:04
Bib# 283 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
4 Jacob Harris 15 M15 Okanagan Athletics Club 9:06
Bib# 274 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
5 Joseph Robertson 15 M15 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Te 9:08
Bib# 305 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
6 Jackson Isnor 15 M15 Oceanside Track & Field Club 9:11
Bib# 263 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
7 Daniel James 15 M15 Valley Royals Track & Field 9:12
Bib# 446 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
8 Ross Henderson 15 M15 NorWesters Track & Field 9:14
Bib# 237 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
9 Braden Kersey 14 M15 Vernon Amateur Athletics Assoc 9:18
Bib# 494 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
10 Devin Galway 14 M15 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing #2 9:18
Bib# 299 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
11 Linden Kaps 15 M15 Oceanside Track & Field Club 9:25
Bib# 264 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
12 Charles Yu 15 M15 Burnaby Striders Track & Field 9:29
Bib# 102 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
13 Ethan Hart 14 M15 Dover Bay 9:35
Bib# 133 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
14 Finn Battersby 15 M15 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing #2 9:36
Bib# 284 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
15 Liam Dwyer 14 M15 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing #2 9:43
Bib# 298 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
16 Shea Janke 14 M15 Royal City Track & Field 9:44
Bib# 317 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
17 Harrison Almrud 14 M15 Ocean Athletics 9:49
Bib# 241 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
18 Calum MacKenzie 15 M15 Vancouver Thunderbirds 9:53
Bib# 475 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
19 Matthew Brown 14 M15 Nanaimo District Secondary Sch 9:53
Bib# 181 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
20 Kaelan House 14 M15 Ocean Athletics 9:53
Bib# 248 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
21 Samuel Yeung 14 M15 Coquitlam Cheetahs 10:00
Bib# 112 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
22 John Henderson 14 M15 NorWesters Track & Field 10:03
Bib# 236 Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
23 Nate Seaman 14 M15 Nanaimo Track & Field Club 10:12
Bib# 222 Div. Pl. 23 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
24 Ian Grabher 14 M15 Nanaimo District Secondary Sch 10:18
Bib# 183 Div. Pl. 24 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
25 Joel Bilyk 14 M15 Nanaimo District Secondary Sch 11:40
Bib# 180 Div. Pl. 25 Div. Total. 25 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jordan Schmidt M15 8:55
Bib# 173
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
2 Kalum Delaney M15 8:55
Bib# 294
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
3 Michael Barber M15 9:04
Bib# 283
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
4 Jacob Harris M15 9:06
Bib# 274
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
5 Joseph Robertson M15 9:08
Bib# 305
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
6 Jackson Isnor M15 9:11
Bib# 263
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
7 Daniel James M15 9:12
Bib# 446
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
8 Ross Henderson M15 9:14
Bib# 237
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
9 Braden Kersey M15 9:18
Bib# 494
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
10 Devin Galway M15 9:18
Bib# 299
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
11 Linden Kaps M15 9:25
Bib# 264
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
12 Charles Yu M15 9:29
Bib# 102
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
13 Ethan Hart M15 9:35
Bib# 133
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
14 Finn Battersby M15 9:36
Bib# 284
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
15 Liam Dwyer M15 9:43
Bib# 298
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
16 Shea Janke M15 9:44
Bib# 317
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
17 Harrison Almrud M15 9:49
Bib# 241
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
18 Calum MacKenzie M15 9:53
Bib# 475
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
19 Matthew Brown M15 9:53
Bib# 181
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
20 Kaelan House M15 9:53
Bib# 248
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
21 Samuel Yeung M15 10:00
Bib# 112
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
22 John Henderson M15 10:03
Bib# 236
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
23 Nate Seaman M15 10:12
Bib# 222
Div. Pl. 23
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
24 Ian Grabher M15 10:18
Bib# 183
Div. Pl. 24
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
25 Joel Bilyk M15 11:40
Bib# 180
Div. Pl. 25
Div. Total. 25
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results