2015 BC X-Country Championships - Race 2

RACE 2 | RACE 1 | RACE 10 | RACE 9 | RACE 6 | RACE 7 | RACE 8 | RACE 4 | RACE 5 | RACE 3

Nanaimo, BC, CANADA
Oct 24, 2015
TIMER - Mike Chandler
  Rank Name Age Division Team City Time  
1 Lucas Bruchet 24 SR-M Point Grey Track & Field Club 22:30
Bib# 281 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 38 View full
results
2 Declan White 23 SR-M Trinity Western University 22:31
Bib# 353 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 38 View full
results
3 Chris Winter 29 SR-M 22:36
Bib# 389 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 38 View full
results
4 Olivier Collin 26 SR-M University of Victoria 22:42
Bib# 417 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 38 View full
results
5 Shoayb Bascal 24 SR-M University of Victoria 22:44
Bib# 413 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 38 View full
results
6 Joel Deschiffart 21 SR-M Trinity Western University 22:54
Bib# 339 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 38 View full
results
7 Justin Kent 23 SR-M Coastal Track Club 23:01
Bib# 103 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 38 View full
results
8 Jesse Hooton 20 SR-M University of British Columbia 23:09
Bib# 401 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 38 View full
results
9 Ryan Cassidy 22 SR-M University of Victoria 23:13
Bib# 416 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 38 View full
results
10 Levi Neufeld 21 SR-M Trinity Western University 23:16
Bib# 348 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 38 View full
results
11 John Gay 19 JR-M University of British Columbia 23:18
Bib# 397 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
12 Caleb De Jong 19 JR-M Trinity Western University 23:20
Bib# 337 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
13 Blair Johnston 23 SR-M Trinity Western University 23:29
Bib# 343 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 38 View full
results
14 Theo Hunt 27 SR-M Point Grey Track & Field Club 23:31
Bib# 282 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 38 View full
results
15 Jeff Groh 20 SR-M University of British Columbia 23:38
Bib# 398 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 38 View full
results
16 Adam Marshall 20 SR-M Trinity Western University 23:41
Bib# 345 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 38 View full
results
17 Tyler Dejong 19 JR-M Trinity Western University 23:42
Bib# 338 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
18 Ben Weir 20 SR-M University of Victoria 23:45
Bib# 438 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 38 View full
results
19 Nick Colyn 18 JR-M Trinity Western University 23:45
Bib# 336 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
20 Evan Elder 23 SR-M Lions Gate Road Runners 23:53
Bib# 178 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 38 View full
results
21 James Lam 19 JR-M Trinity Western University 24:09
Bib# 344 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
22 Derrick Evans 19 JR-M University of Victoria 24:12
Bib# 419 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
23 Cody Therrien 23 SR-M University of Victoria 24:16
Bib# 436 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 38 View full
results
24 Matt Noseworthy 20 SR-M University of Victoria 24:20
Bib# 429 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 38 View full
results
25 Ian Searle 24 SR-M University of Victoria 24:22
Bib# 434 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 38 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Lucas Bruchet SR-M 22:30
Bib# 281
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 38
View full
results
2 Declan White SR-M 22:31
Bib# 353
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 38
View full
results
3 Chris Winter SR-M 22:36
Bib# 389
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 38
View full
results
4 Olivier Collin SR-M 22:42
Bib# 417
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 38
View full
results
5 Shoayb Bascal SR-M 22:44
Bib# 413
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 38
View full
results
6 Joel Deschiffart SR-M 22:54
Bib# 339
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 38
View full
results
7 Justin Kent SR-M 23:01
Bib# 103
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 38
View full
results
8 Jesse Hooton SR-M 23:09
Bib# 401
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 38
View full
results
9 Ryan Cassidy SR-M 23:13
Bib# 416
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 38
View full
results
10 Levi Neufeld SR-M 23:16
Bib# 348
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 38
View full
results
11 John Gay JR-M 23:18
Bib# 397
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
12 Caleb De Jong JR-M 23:20
Bib# 337
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
13 Blair Johnston SR-M 23:29
Bib# 343
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 38
View full
results
14 Theo Hunt SR-M 23:31
Bib# 282
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 38
View full
results
15 Jeff Groh SR-M 23:38
Bib# 398
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 38
View full
results
16 Adam Marshall SR-M 23:41
Bib# 345
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 38
View full
results
17 Tyler Dejong JR-M 23:42
Bib# 338
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
18 Ben Weir SR-M 23:45
Bib# 438
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 38
View full
results
19 Nick Colyn JR-M 23:45
Bib# 336
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
20 Evan Elder SR-M 23:53
Bib# 178
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 38
View full
results
21 James Lam JR-M 24:09
Bib# 344
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
22 Derrick Evans JR-M 24:12
Bib# 419
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
23 Cody Therrien SR-M 24:16
Bib# 436
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 38
View full
results
24 Matt Noseworthy SR-M 24:20
Bib# 429
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 38
View full
results
25 Ian Searle SR-M 24:22
Bib# 434
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 38
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results