2015 BC X-Country Championships - Race 1

RACE 2 | RACE 1 | RACE 10 | RACE 9 | RACE 6 | RACE 7 | RACE 8 | RACE 4 | RACE 5 | RACE 3

Nanaimo, BC, CANADA
Oct 24, 2015
TIMER - Mike Chandler
  Rank Name Age Division Team City Time  
1 Sarah Inglis 24 SR-F Trinity Western University 18:48
Bib# 342 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
2 Hilary Stellingwerff 34 SR-F New Balance/Speed River 19:09
Bib# 233 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
3 Maria Bernard 22 SR-F U of C Athletics Club 19:15
Bib# 357 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
4 Rachel Cliff 27 SR-F Vancouver Thunderbirds 19:16
Bib# 464 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
5 Hannah Bennison 16 JR-F Okanagan Athletics Club 19:26
Bib# 270 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
6 Lisa Brooking 28 SR-F Trinity Western University 19:27
Bib# 334 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
7 Lindsay Carson 26 SR-F Athletics Yukon 19:39
Bib# 101 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
8 Regan Yee 20 SR-F Trinity Western University 19:50
Bib# 355 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
9 Alycia Butterworth 23 SR-F 19:53
Bib# 363 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
10 Christina Sevsek 16 JR-F South Fraser Track & Field 19:56
Bib# 321 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
11 Mirelle Martens 19 JR-F Trinity Western University 20:00
Bib# 346 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
12 Jenn Dowling-Medley 24 SR-F 20:06
Bib# 390 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
13 Erica Digby 26 SR-F Vancouver Thunderbirds 20:09
Bib# 467 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
14 Sarah Macpherson 24 SR-F 20:09
Bib# 123 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
15 Chloe Hegland 19 JR-F University of Victoria 20:16
Bib# 424 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
16 Julie Sevsek 16 JR-F South Fraser Track & Field 20:21
Bib# 322 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
17 Shauna McInnis 23 SR-F University of Victoria 20:32
Bib# 426 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
18 Samantha Walkow 24 SR-F Vancouver Thunderbirds 20:38
Bib# 491 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
19 Melissa Ross 32 SR-F Oceanside Track & Field Club 20:41
Bib# 267 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
20 Kirsten Lee 22 SR-F University of British Columbia 20:45
Bib# 405 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
21 Natalia Hawthorn 20 SR-F University of British Columbia 20:50
Bib# 400 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
22 Devan Wiebe 22 SR-F University of British Columbia 20:51
Bib# 412 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
23 Madelyn Brunt 19 JR-F University of British Columbia 20:51
Bib# 394 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
24 Rachel Francois 23 SR-F University of Victoria 20:55
Bib# 421 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
25 Emma Bibault 21 SR-F University of Victoria 20:55
Bib# 415 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
26 Hannah Ryan 21 SR-F Trinity Western University 20:57
Bib# 351 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
27 Jenaya Pynn 18 JR-F Nanaimo Track & Field Club 21:14
Bib# 220 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
28 Robyn Mildren 25 SR-F Vancouver Thunderbirds 21:16
Bib# 479 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
29 Nicola Symonds 18 JR-F University of British Columbia 21:21
Bib# 410 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
30 Joanna Williams 18 JR-F Trinity Western University 21:22
Bib# 354 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
31 Christina Johnstone 18 JR-F Golden Ears Athletics 21:38
Bib# 144 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
32 Glynis Sim 17 JR-F Vernon Amateur Athletics Assoc 21:47
Bib# 497 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
33 Laurin Thorne 18 JR-F University of Victoria 21:50
Bib# 437 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
34 Nicole Lacis 19 JR-F University of British Columbia 21:55
Bib# 404 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
35 Enid Au 18 JR-F University of British Columbia 21:59
Bib# 392 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
36 Hayley Francois 20 SR-F University of Victoria 22:05
Bib# 420 Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
37 Gemma Moran 19 JR-F University of Victoria 22:10
Bib# 427 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
38 Rachel Lobay 21 SR-F Thompson Rivers University 22:13
Bib# 326 Div. Pl. 23 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
39 Brianna Cairns 20 SR-F University of British Columbia 22:13
Bib# 395 Div. Pl. 24 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
40 Laura Paterson 20 SR-F Trinity Western University 22:18
Bib# 349 Div. Pl. 25 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
41 Andrea Robinson 21 SR-F University of Victoria 22:21
Bib# 433 Div. Pl. 26 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
42 Darcie Montgomery 46 F45-49 Hershey Harriers Athletic Club 22:30
Bib# 155 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 1 View full
results
43 Sandra Kilmartin 22 SR-F University of British Columbia 22:36
Bib# 403 Div. Pl. 27 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
44 Alesha Miller 23 SR-F Thompson Rivers University 22:42
Bib# 327 Div. Pl. 28 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
45 Nancy Baxendale 54 F50-54 22:56
Bib# 113 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 2 View full
results
46 Amelia Cairns 16 JR-F Heritage Woods Secondary 22:57
Bib# 149 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
47 Katelynn Ramage 22 SR-F Trinity Western University 22:59
Bib# 350 Div. Pl. 29 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
48 Erica Johnson 18 JR-F Valley Royals Track & Field 23:31
Bib# 447 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
49 Corinne Issel 39 F35-39 Ocean Athletics 23:35
Bib# 249 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 2 View full
results
50 Emma Starko 20 SR-F Thompson Rivers University 24:05
Bib# 332 Div. Pl. 30 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
51 Nicole Vermey 20 SR-F Thompson Rivers University 24:08
Bib# 333 Div. Pl. 31 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
52 Christa Miller 23 SR-F Thompson Rivers University 24:27
Bib# 328 Div. Pl. 32 Div. Total. 32 View full
results
53 Susan Gelinas 37 F35-39 24:41
Bib# 367 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 2 View full
results
54 Taylor McIntosh 18 JR-F University of British Columbia 25:18
Bib# 406 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
55 Jill Delane 51 F50-54 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Clu 26:07
Bib# 454 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 2 View full
results
56 Wendy Davies 57 F55-59 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Te 29:16
Bib# 290 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 1 View full
results
57 Liz Dilasser 71 F70-74 Ocean Athletics 29:32
Bib# 245 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 1 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Sarah Inglis SR-F 18:48
Bib# 342
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
2 Hilary Stellingwerff SR-F 19:09
Bib# 233
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
3 Maria Bernard SR-F 19:15
Bib# 357
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
4 Rachel Cliff SR-F 19:16
Bib# 464
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
5 Hannah Bennison JR-F 19:26
Bib# 270
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
6 Lisa Brooking SR-F 19:27
Bib# 334
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
7 Lindsay Carson SR-F 19:39
Bib# 101
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
8 Regan Yee SR-F 19:50
Bib# 355
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
9 Alycia Butterworth SR-F 19:53
Bib# 363
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
10 Christina Sevsek JR-F 19:56
Bib# 321
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
11 Mirelle Martens JR-F 20:00
Bib# 346
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
12 Jenn Dowling-Medley SR-F 20:06
Bib# 390
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
13 Erica Digby SR-F 20:09
Bib# 467
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
14 Sarah Macpherson SR-F 20:09
Bib# 123
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
15 Chloe Hegland JR-F 20:16
Bib# 424
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
16 Julie Sevsek JR-F 20:21
Bib# 322
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
17 Shauna McInnis SR-F 20:32
Bib# 426
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
18 Samantha Walkow SR-F 20:38
Bib# 491
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
19 Melissa Ross SR-F 20:41
Bib# 267
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
20 Kirsten Lee SR-F 20:45
Bib# 405
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
21 Natalia Hawthorn SR-F 20:50
Bib# 400
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
22 Devan Wiebe SR-F 20:51
Bib# 412
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
23 Madelyn Brunt JR-F 20:51
Bib# 394
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
24 Rachel Francois SR-F 20:55
Bib# 421
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
25 Emma Bibault SR-F 20:55
Bib# 415
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
26 Hannah Ryan SR-F 20:57
Bib# 351
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
27 Jenaya Pynn JR-F 21:14
Bib# 220
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
28 Robyn Mildren SR-F 21:16
Bib# 479
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
29 Nicola Symonds JR-F 21:21
Bib# 410
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
30 Joanna Williams JR-F 21:22
Bib# 354
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
31 Christina Johnstone JR-F 21:38
Bib# 144
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
32 Glynis Sim JR-F 21:47
Bib# 497
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
33 Laurin Thorne JR-F 21:50
Bib# 437
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
34 Nicole Lacis JR-F 21:55
Bib# 404
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
35 Enid Au JR-F 21:59
Bib# 392
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
36 Hayley Francois SR-F 22:05
Bib# 420
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
37 Gemma Moran JR-F 22:10
Bib# 427
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
38 Rachel Lobay SR-F 22:13
Bib# 326
Div. Pl. 23
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
39 Brianna Cairns SR-F 22:13
Bib# 395
Div. Pl. 24
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
40 Laura Paterson SR-F 22:18
Bib# 349
Div. Pl. 25
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
41 Andrea Robinson SR-F 22:21
Bib# 433
Div. Pl. 26
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
42 Darcie Montgomery F45-49 22:30
Bib# 155
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 1
View full
results
43 Sandra Kilmartin SR-F 22:36
Bib# 403
Div. Pl. 27
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
44 Alesha Miller SR-F 22:42
Bib# 327
Div. Pl. 28
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
45 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 22:56
Bib# 113
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 2
View full
results
46 Amelia Cairns JR-F 22:57
Bib# 149
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
47 Katelynn Ramage SR-F 22:59
Bib# 350
Div. Pl. 29
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
48 Erica Johnson JR-F 23:31
Bib# 447
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
49 Corinne Issel F35-39 23:35
Bib# 249
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 2
View full
results
50 Emma Starko SR-F 24:05
Bib# 332
Div. Pl. 30
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
51 Nicole Vermey SR-F 24:08
Bib# 333
Div. Pl. 31
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
52 Christa Miller SR-F 24:27
Bib# 328
Div. Pl. 32
Div. Total. 32
View full
results
53 Susan Gelinas F35-39 24:41
Bib# 367
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 2
View full
results
54 Taylor McIntosh JR-F 25:18
Bib# 406
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
55 Jill Delane F50-54 26:07
Bib# 454
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 2
View full
results
56 Wendy Davies F55-59 29:16
Bib# 290
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 1
View full
results
57 Liz Dilasser F70-74 29:32
Bib# 245
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 1
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results