Day 5 - North Vancouver

North Vancouver, BC
Jul 02, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Rider # City Time  
1 Tristan Uhl 3 Austin 2:00:44
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 19.4 Sponsor Name Competitive Cyclist View full
results
2 Spencer Paxson 2 Bellingham 2:00:56
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 19.3 Sponsor Name Kona Bikes Endurance Team View full
results
3 Kris Sneddon 1 Sechelt 2:03:38
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 18.9 Sponsor Name KONA View full
results
4 Barry Wicks 4 Daly City 2:04:23
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 18.8 Sponsor Name Kona Factory Team View full
results
5 Quinn Moberg 5 Garibaldi Highlands 2:06:26
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 18.5 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team View full
results
6 Thomas Turner 7 Canton 2:07:10
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 18.4 Sponsor Name View full
results
7 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain Factory Team 600-1 North Vancouver 2:08:31
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.2 Sponsor Name View full
results
8 Greg Day Rocky Mountain Factory Team 600-2 Squamish 2:08:31
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.2 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team View full
results
9 Chris Benson 93 West Hake Lake 2:08:56
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 18.1 Sponsor Name View full
results
10 Andreas Hestler 13 N. Vancouver 2:10:02
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 18 Sponsor Name BC Bike Race - Rocky Mountain View full
results
11 Garry Millburn 48 Lane Cove 2:10:57
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 17.9 Sponsor Name View full
results
12 Florian Schoen Scott Bike 24 MTN Race Team 9 Bautzen 2:12:33
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Germany Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.7 Sponsor Name SCOTT BIKE24 MTN Race Team View full
results
13 Alexander Stark Scott Bike 24 MTN Race Team 40 Ottendorf Okrilla 2:12:35
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Germany Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.6 Sponsor Name Scott Bike24 Team View full
results
14 Michael Anthes Bike Mag - Rocky Mountain 701-2 Mainz 2:13:16
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Germany Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.6 Sponsor Name BIKE Magazin - Rocky Mountain View full
results
15 Christoph Listmann Bike Mag - Rocky Mountain 701-1 Starnberg 2:13:17
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Germany Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.6 Sponsor Name BIKE Magazin Rocky Mountain View full
results
16 Dwayne Kress 202 Garibaldi Highlands 2:15:07
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.3 Sponsor Name Corsa Cycles View full
results
17 Henrique Pires 61 Belo Horizonte 2:15:28
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 17.3 Sponsor Name OCE View full
results
18 Tomi Misser Imparables 2 702-2 Barcelona 2:15:51
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Spain Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.2 Sponsor Name Imparables 2 View full
results
19 Ibon Zugasti Imparables 2 702-1 Barcelona 2:15:52
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Spain Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.2 Sponsor Name Imparables 2 View full
results
20 Dave Vunic 6 North Vancouver 2:16:06
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 17.2 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes View full
results
21 Jose Luis Arce 11 Madrid 2:18:11
Division Solo Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 16.9 Sponsor Name Andalucia Bike Race View full
results
22 Nick Bragg 42 Arden 2:18:39
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 16.9 Sponsor Name View full
results
23 Tomasi Tito 10 Epagny 2:20:48
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 16.6 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bicycles View full
results
24 Andy Olsson 107 Hood River 2:21:33
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name View full
results
25 Graham Cocksedge 201 Powell River 2:21:58
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name Team Powell River View full
results
26 Brent Miller 12 Christchurch 2:22:12
Division Solo Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name Brent Miller View full
results
27 Mike Sarnecki 8 Edmonton 2:23:06
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 16.4 Sponsor Name Kokanee Redbike View full
results
28 Thomas Corvaisier 99 La Pomarede 2:23:12
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name ADDICTIV View full
results
29 Katerina Nash 500 Emeryville 2:23:16
Division Solo Women Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name Luna Pro Team View full
results
30 Derek Slykerman 238 Port Coquitlam 2:26:03
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16 Sponsor Name View full
results
31 David Ellis 45 North Curl Curl 2:26:07
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 16 Sponsor Name BMX Bandits View full
results
32 Thorsten Keller 221 Bad Soden 2:26:08
Division Solo Masters Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16 Sponsor Name CRAFT - Rocky Mountain View full
results
33 Chris Christie 204 Garibaldi Highlands 2:26:31
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16 Sponsor Name Mountain Equip Co-Op View full
results
34 Arnau Julia 207 Barcelona 2:26:32
Division Solo Masters Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16 Sponsor Name Imparables View full
results
35 Mateus Merlo Zandona 18 Porto Alegre 2:28:46
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name 3Z View full
results
36 Jake Hollander 16 Park City 2:28:47
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name Jake View full
results
37 Alaric Fish 288 Canmore 2:29:39
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name Rundle Mountain Cycling Club View full
results
38 Sean Bartlett 282 Canmore 2:29:40
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name BARTY View full
results
39 Simon Callaghan 432 Gore 2:29:42
Division Solo Veterans Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name CrossRoad Cycles Gore View full
results
40 Rob Parniak 278 Ottawa 2:29:42
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name View full
results
41 Nick Geiregat Singletracks Hunting Cameleons 627-1 9550 Herzele 2:29:43
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name View full
results
42 Karel De Wael Singletracks Hunting Cameleons 627-2 Erpe 2:29:43
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name View full
results
43 Brady Fleguel 84 Vancouver 2:30:12
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name View full
results
44 Damian Gonzalez 154 Stockton 2:30:40
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Michael David Winery View full
results
45 Alejandro Gomez Ruiz 105 Oaxaca 2:30:41
Division Solo Men Country Mexico Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name View full
results
46 Christian Gauvin 212 Bromont 2:30:45
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain/Greenover View full
results
47 Ian Kruger 272 Pemberton 2:31:06
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name View full
results
48 Troy Zimmerman Z Boyz racing 757-2 Palm Beach Gardens 2:31:22
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name View full
results
49 Tim Zimmerman Z Boyz racing 757-1 Jupiter 2:31:22
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country United States Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name View full
results
50 Vicki Barclay 503 State College 2:31:25
Division Solo Women Country United States Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's T View full
results
51 Lonn Bate 273 Calgary 2:31:33
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 15.4 Sponsor Name Deadgoat Racing View full
results
52 Andreane Lanthier Nadeau 501 Sherbrooke 2:31:40
Division Solo Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.4 Sponsor Name View full
results
53 Rebecca Hodgetts 529 Dillon 2:32:13
Division Solo Women Country United States Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.4 Sponsor Name ALPs cycle coaching View full
results
54 Kerry Scotson 323 Kingsley Green 2:32:21
Division Solo Masters Men Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 15.4 Sponsor Name Woody View full
results
55 Neil Schiemann 27 Ottawa 2:33:46
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name View full
results
56 Eric De Nys 286 Canmore 2:34:49
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name Eric de Nys View full
results
57 Jen Siah 23 Vancouver 2:35:30
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 15 Sponsor Name View full
results
58 Dan Tebbs Victory Velo 642-1 Auburn 2:35:53
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country United States Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15 Sponsor Name Victory Velo View full
results
59 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo 642-2 Auburn 2:35:54
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country United States Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15 Sponsor Name Victory Velo View full
results
60 Dustin Gillingham 131 Littleton 2:36:25
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 15 Sponsor Name brc primal Denver View full
results
61 Todd Branham Pisgah Forest NC 718-1 Pisgah Forest 2:36:30
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country United States Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15 Sponsor Name View full
results
62 Wes Dickson Pisgah Forest NC 718-2 Brevard 2:36:30
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country United States Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15 Sponsor Name View full
results
63 George Beatteay 283 Cumberland 2:36:35
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name View full
results
64 Gustavo Astolphi 59 Sao Paulo - Sp 2:37:43
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name View full
results
65 Jeff Webb 302 Stjordal 2:37:49
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name team mean View full
results
66 John Prentice Lumicycle 713-1 Norwich 2:38:31
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name Lumicycle View full
results
67 Stuart Prentice Lumicycle 713-2 Hopton On Sea 2:38:32
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name Lumicycle View full
results
68 James Lobegeiger 46 Martin 2:38:33
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name View full
results
69 Phil Johnston 73 Vancouver 2:40:07
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 14.6 Sponsor Name View full
results
70 Eric Sandberg 213 North Vancouer 2:40:22
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 14.6 Sponsor Name View full
results
71 George Peck 41 Everett 2:41:10
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 14.5 Sponsor Name View full
results
72 Imanol Ugarte Belaunzaran 117 Ibarra 2:41:21
Division Solo Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 14.5 Sponsor Name DOBLE G View full
results
73 Flavio Kodato 29 Sao Paulo 2:41:33
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 14.5 Sponsor Name View full
results
74 George Smilov 134 Seattle 2:42:18
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 14.4 Sponsor Name View full
results
75 Pedro Ferolla 17 Belo Horizonte 2:42:44
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 14.4 Sponsor Name View full
results
76 Greg Heyes 402 N Van 2:43:27
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.3 Sponsor Name Ryders View full
results
77 Rob Cook 236 North Vancouver 2:43:41
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 14.3 Sponsor Name View full
results
78 Victor Nelson 330 Miami 2:43:43
Division Solo Masters Men Country United States Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 14.3 Sponsor Name View full
results
79 Evan Floyd 249 Perth 2:43:46
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 14.3 Sponsor Name View full
results
80 Jamie Knowlton 70 Toronto 2:44:01
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 14.3 Sponsor Name View full
results
81 Jordi Cebria Armengol 313 Girona 2:44:12
Division Solo Masters Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 14.3 Sponsor Name View full
results
82 Alex Hawkins Stan's NoTubes 915-1 Chapel Hill 2:44:18
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.2 Sponsor Name View full
results
83 Sarah Kaufmann Stan's NoTubes 915-2 Park City 2:44:20
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country United States Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.2 Sponsor Name Stan's NoTubes Elite Women View full
results
84 David Sjogren 721-2 Bend 2:44:22
Division Solo Masters Men Country United States Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 14.2 Sponsor Name Sunnyside Sports View full
results
85 Frank Nak 106 Oirschot 2:44:23
Division Solo Men Country Netherlands Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 14.2 Sponsor Name View full
results
86 Robert Biard 135 Austin 2:44:31
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 14.2 Sponsor Name 787 Racing View full
results
87 Simon Dec 248 Perth 2:45:14
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 14.2 Sponsor Name View full
results
88 Eduardo Soares 217 Belo Horizonte 2:45:26
Division Solo Masters Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 14.1 Sponsor Name Eduardo Soares View full
results
89 Michael Kerklaan 250 Scarborough 2:45:56
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 14.1 Sponsor Name View full
results
90 Nathaniel Stoffelsma 63 North Saanich 2:46:06
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 39
KM/H 14.1 Sponsor Name View full
results
91 Fraser Smith 319 London 2:46:55
Division Solo Masters Men Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 14 Sponsor Name View full
results
92 Christoph Berger 20 Frankfurt 2:47:04
Division Solo Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 40
KM/H 14 Sponsor Name CRAFT-Rocky Mountain View full
results
93 Bill Gairdner 150 Toronto 2:47:09
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 41
KM/H 14 Sponsor Name Team Gairdner View full
results
94 Virgil Hawkes 200 Victoria 2:47:17
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 14 Sponsor Name Virgil View full
results
95 Yasuaki Nishiyama 104 Matsuyama 2:47:18
Division Solo Men Country Japan Div. Pl. 42
KM/H 14 Sponsor Name ????R View full
results
96 Axel Kiermaier 109 Panama City 2:47:25
Division Solo Men Country Panama Div. Pl. 43
KM/H 14 Sponsor Name Self-propelled View full
results
97 Peter Hunsinger 36 Victoria 2:47:42
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 44
KM/H 14 Sponsor Name View full
results
98 Ryan Parsons 290 Vancouver 2:47:58
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 13.9 Sponsor Name View full
results
99 Michael Holtz Mike n Dave 619-1 North Vancouver 2:48:00
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Canada Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 13.9 Sponsor Name View full
results
100 David Roulston Mike n Dave 619-2 Garabaldi Highlands 2:48:00
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 13.9 Sponsor Name Mike N Dave View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Tristan Uhl Solo Men 2:00:44
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 19.4
Sponsor Name Competitive Cyclist
View full
results
2 Spencer Paxson Solo Men 2:00:56
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 19.3
Sponsor Name Kona Bikes Endurance Team
View full
results
3 Kris Sneddon Solo Men 2:03:38
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 18.9
Sponsor Name KONA
View full
results
4 Barry Wicks Solo Men 2:04:23
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 18.8
Sponsor Name Kona Factory Team
View full
results
5 Quinn Moberg Solo Men 2:06:26
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 18.5
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team
View full
results
6 Thomas Turner Solo Men 2:07:10
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 18.4
Sponsor Name
View full
results
7 Kevin Calhoun Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:08:31
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.2
Sponsor Name
View full
results
8 Greg Day Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:08:31
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.2
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team
View full
results
9 Chris Benson Solo Men 2:08:56
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 18.1
Sponsor Name
View full
results
10 Andreas Hestler Solo Men 2:10:02
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 18
Sponsor Name BC Bike Race - Rocky Mountain
View full
results
11 Garry Millburn Solo Men 2:10:57
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 17.9
Sponsor Name
View full
results
12 Florian Schoen Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:12:33
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.7
Sponsor Name SCOTT BIKE24 MTN Race Team
View full
results
13 Alexander Stark Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:12:35
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.6
Sponsor Name Scott Bike24 Team
View full
results
14 Michael Anthes Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:13:16
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.6
Sponsor Name BIKE Magazin - Rocky Mountain
View full
results
15 Christoph Listmann Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:13:17
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.6
Sponsor Name BIKE Magazin Rocky Mountain
View full
results
16 Dwayne Kress Solo Masters Men 2:15:07
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.3
Sponsor Name Corsa Cycles
View full
results
17 Henrique Pires Solo Men 2:15:28
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 17.3
Sponsor Name OCE
View full
results
18 Tomi Misser Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:15:51
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.2
Sponsor Name Imparables 2
View full
results
19 Ibon Zugasti Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:15:52
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.2
Sponsor Name Imparables 2
View full
results
20 Dave Vunic Solo Men 2:16:06
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 17.2
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes
View full
results
21 Jose Luis Arce Solo Men 2:18:11
Division Solo Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 16.9
Sponsor Name Andalucia Bike Race
View full
results
22 Nick Bragg Solo Men 2:18:39
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 16.9
Sponsor Name
View full
results
23 Tomasi Tito Solo Men 2:20:48
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 16.6
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bicycles
View full
results
24 Andy Olsson Solo Men 2:21:33
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name
View full
results
25 Graham Cocksedge Solo Masters Men 2:21:58
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name Team Powell River
View full
results
26 Brent Miller Solo Men 2:22:12
Division Solo Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name Brent Miller
View full
results
27 Mike Sarnecki Solo Men 2:23:06
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 16.4
Sponsor Name Kokanee Redbike
View full
results
28 Thomas Corvaisier Solo Men 2:23:12
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name ADDICTIV
View full
results
29 Katerina Nash Solo Women 2:23:16
Division Solo Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name Luna Pro Team
View full
results
30 Derek Slykerman Solo Masters Men 2:26:03
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16
Sponsor Name
View full
results
31 David Ellis Solo Men 2:26:07
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 16
Sponsor Name BMX Bandits
View full
results
32 Thorsten Keller Solo Masters Men 2:26:08
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16
Sponsor Name CRAFT - Rocky Mountain
View full
results
33 Chris Christie Solo Masters Men 2:26:31
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16
Sponsor Name Mountain Equip Co-Op
View full
results
34 Arnau Julia Solo Masters Men 2:26:32
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16
Sponsor Name Imparables
View full
results
35 Mateus Merlo Zandona Solo Men 2:28:46
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name 3Z
View full
results
36 Jake Hollander Solo Men 2:28:47
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name Jake
View full
results
37 Alaric Fish Solo Masters Men 2:29:39
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
View full
results
38 Sean Bartlett Solo Masters Men 2:29:40
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name BARTY
View full
results
39 Simon Callaghan Solo Veterans Men 2:29:42
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name CrossRoad Cycles Gore
View full
results
40 Rob Parniak Solo Masters Men 2:29:42
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name
View full
results
41 Nick Geiregat Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:29:43
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name
View full
results
42 Karel De Wael Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:29:43
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name
View full
results
43 Brady Fleguel Solo Men 2:30:12
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name
View full
results
44 Damian Gonzalez Solo Men 2:30:40
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name Michael David Winery
View full
results
45 Alejandro Gomez Ruiz Solo Men 2:30:41
Division Solo Men
Country Mexico
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name
View full
results
46 Christian Gauvin Solo Masters Men 2:30:45
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain/Greenover
View full
results
47 Ian Kruger Solo Masters Men 2:31:06
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name
View full
results
48 Troy Zimmerman Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 2:31:22
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name
View full
results
49 Tim Zimmerman Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 2:31:22
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name
View full
results
50 Vicki Barclay Solo Women 2:31:25
Division Solo Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's T
View full
results
51 Lonn Bate Solo Masters Men 2:31:33
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 15.4
Sponsor Name Deadgoat Racing
View full
results
52 Andreane Lanthier Nadeau Solo Women 2:31:40
Division Solo Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.4
Sponsor Name
View full
results
53 Rebecca Hodgetts Solo Women 2:32:13
Division Solo Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.4
Sponsor Name ALPs cycle coaching
View full
results
54 Kerry Scotson Solo Masters Men 2:32:21
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 15.4
Sponsor Name Woody
View full
results
55 Neil Schiemann Solo Men 2:33:46
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name
View full
results
56 Eric De Nys Solo Masters Men 2:34:49
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name Eric de Nys
View full
results
57 Jen Siah Solo Men 2:35:30
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 15
Sponsor Name
View full
results
58 Dan Tebbs Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:35:53
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15
Sponsor Name Victory Velo
View full
results
59 Aron Yevuta Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:35:54
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15
Sponsor Name Victory Velo
View full
results
60 Dustin Gillingham Solo Men 2:36:25
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 15
Sponsor Name brc primal Denver
View full
results
61 Todd Branham Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:36:30
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15
Sponsor Name
View full
results
62 Wes Dickson Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:36:30
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15
Sponsor Name
View full
results
63 George Beatteay Solo Masters Men 2:36:35
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name
View full
results
64 Gustavo Astolphi Solo Men 2:37:43
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name
View full
results
65 Jeff Webb Solo Masters Men 2:37:49
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name team mean
View full
results
66 John Prentice Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:38:31
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name Lumicycle
View full
results
67 Stuart Prentice Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:38:32
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name Lumicycle
View full
results
68 James Lobegeiger Solo Men 2:38:33
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name
View full
results
69 Phil Johnston Solo Men 2:40:07
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 14.6
Sponsor Name
View full
results
70 Eric Sandberg Solo Masters Men 2:40:22
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 14.6
Sponsor Name
View full
results
71 George Peck Solo Men 2:41:10
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 14.5
Sponsor Name
View full
results
72 Imanol Ugarte Belaunzaran Solo Men 2:41:21
Division Solo Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 14.5
Sponsor Name DOBLE G
View full
results
73 Flavio Kodato Solo Men 2:41:33
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 14.5
Sponsor Name
View full
results
74 George Smilov Solo Men 2:42:18
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 14.4
Sponsor Name
View full
results
75 Pedro Ferolla Solo Men 2:42:44
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 14.4
Sponsor Name
View full
results
76 Greg Heyes Solo Veterans Men 2:43:27
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.3
Sponsor Name Ryders
View full
results
77 Rob Cook Solo Masters Men 2:43:41
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 14.3
Sponsor Name
View full
results
78 Victor Nelson Solo Masters Men 2:43:43
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 14.3
Sponsor Name
View full
results
79 Evan Floyd Solo Masters Men 2:43:46
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 14.3
Sponsor Name
View full
results
80 Jamie Knowlton Solo Men 2:44:01
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 14.3
Sponsor Name
View full
results
81 Jordi Cebria Armengol Solo Masters Men 2:44:12
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 14.3
Sponsor Name
View full
results
82 Alex Hawkins Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 2:44:18
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.2
Sponsor Name
View full
results
83 Sarah Kaufmann Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 2:44:20
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.2
Sponsor Name Stan's NoTubes Elite Women
View full
results
84 David Sjogren Solo Masters Men 2:44:22
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 14.2
Sponsor Name Sunnyside Sports
View full
results
85 Frank Nak Solo Men 2:44:23
Division Solo Men
Country Netherlands
Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 14.2
Sponsor Name
View full
results
86 Robert Biard Solo Men 2:44:31
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 14.2
Sponsor Name 787 Racing
View full
results
87 Simon Dec Solo Masters Men 2:45:14
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 14.2
Sponsor Name
View full
results
88 Eduardo Soares Solo Masters Men 2:45:26
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 14.1
Sponsor Name Eduardo Soares
View full
results
89 Michael Kerklaan Solo Masters Men 2:45:56
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 14.1
Sponsor Name
View full
results
90 Nathaniel Stoffelsma Solo Men 2:46:06
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 39
KM/H 14.1
Sponsor Name
View full
results
91 Fraser Smith Solo Masters Men 2:46:55
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 14
Sponsor Name
View full
results
92 Christoph Berger Solo Men 2:47:04
Division Solo Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 40
KM/H 14
Sponsor Name CRAFT-Rocky Mountain
View full
results
93 Bill Gairdner Solo Men 2:47:09
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 41
KM/H 14
Sponsor Name Team Gairdner
View full
results
94 Virgil Hawkes Solo Masters Men 2:47:17
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 14
Sponsor Name Virgil
View full
results
95 Yasuaki Nishiyama Solo Men 2:47:18
Division Solo Men
Country Japan
Div. Pl. 42
KM/H 14
Sponsor Name ????R
View full
results
96 Axel Kiermaier Solo Men 2:47:25
Division Solo Men
Country Panama
Div. Pl. 43
KM/H 14
Sponsor Name Self-propelled
View full
results
97 Peter Hunsinger Solo Men 2:47:42
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 44
KM/H 14
Sponsor Name
View full
results
98 Ryan Parsons Solo Masters Men 2:47:58
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 13.9
Sponsor Name
View full
results
99 Michael Holtz Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:48:00
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 13.9
Sponsor Name
View full
results
100 David Roulston Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:48:00
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 13.9
Sponsor Name Mike N Dave
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00