Day 4 - Sechelt to Langdale

Sechelt, BC
Jul 01, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Rider # City Time  
1 Spencer Paxson 2 Bellingham 2:48:46
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.8 Sponsor Name Kona Bikes Endurance Team View full
results
2 Kris Sneddon 1 Sechelt 2:48:48
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.8 Sponsor Name KONA View full
results
3 Tristan Uhl 3 Austin 2:48:49
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.8 Sponsor Name Competitive Cyclist View full
results
4 Barry Wicks 4 Daly City 2:49:14
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.7 Sponsor Name Kona Factory Team View full
results
5 Quinn Moberg 5 Garibaldi Highlands 2:53:25
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 17.3 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team View full
results
6 Greg Day Rocky Mountain Factory Team 600-2 Squamish 2:57:30
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.9 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team View full
results
7 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain Factory Team 600-1 North Vancouver 2:57:31
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.9 Sponsor Name View full
results
8 Florian Schoen Scott Bike 24 MTN Race Team 9 Bautzen 2:58:06
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Germany Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name SCOTT BIKE24 MTN Race Team View full
results
9 Alexander Stark Scott Bike 24 MTN Race Team 40 Ottendorf Okrilla 2:58:08
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Germany Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name Scott Bike24 Team View full
results
10 Thomas Turner 7 Canton 2:58:46
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name View full
results
11 Garry Millburn 48 Lane Cove 2:59:35
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.7 Sponsor Name View full
results
12 Ibon Zugasti Imparables 2 702-1 Barcelona 3:01:35
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Spain Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name Imparables 2 View full
results
13 Tomi Misser Imparables 2 702-2 Barcelona 3:01:35
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Spain Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name Imparables 2 View full
results
14 Henrique Pires 61 Belo Horizonte 3:03:18
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 16.4 Sponsor Name OCE View full
results
15 Chris Benson 93 West Hake Lake 3:05:42
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name View full
results
16 Mike Sarnecki 8 Edmonton 3:05:52
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 16.1 Sponsor Name Kokanee Redbike View full
results
17 Andreas Hestler 13 N. Vancouver 3:07:10
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 16 Sponsor Name BC Bike Race - Rocky Mountain View full
results
18 Christoph Listmann Bike Mag - Rocky Mountain 701-1 Starnberg 3:07:11
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Germany Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16 Sponsor Name BIKE Magazin Rocky Mountain View full
results
19 Michael Anthes Bike Mag - Rocky Mountain 701-2 Mainz 3:07:12
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Germany Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16 Sponsor Name BIKE Magazin - Rocky Mountain View full
results
20 Dwayne Kress 202 Garibaldi Highlands 3:11:08
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name Corsa Cycles View full
results
21 Graham Cocksedge 201 Powell River 3:11:17
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name Team Powell River View full
results
22 Thorsten Keller 221 Bad Soden 3:12:41
Division Solo Masters Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name CRAFT - Rocky Mountain View full
results
23 Mike Hunter 203 North Vancouver 3:12:42
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name View full
results
24 Thomas Corvaisier 99 La Pomarede 3:13:18
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name ADDICTIV View full
results
25 Brent Miller 12 Christchurch 3:13:39
Division Solo Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Brent Miller View full
results
26 Nick Bragg 42 Arden 3:14:50
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 15.4 Sponsor Name View full
results
27 Tomasi Tito 10 Epagny 3:16:01
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bicycles View full
results
28 Arnau Julia 207 Barcelona 3:16:08
Division Solo Masters Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name Imparables View full
results
29 Andy Olsson 107 Hood River 3:18:16
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name View full
results
30 Katerina Nash 500 Emeryville 3:18:21
Division Solo Women Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name Luna Pro Team View full
results
31 Frank Nak 106 Oirschot 3:18:29
Division Solo Men Country Netherlands Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name View full
results
32 Ted Russo 426 Port Moody 3:20:10
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15 Sponsor Name OpenRoad Auto Group / Lapierre View full
results
33 Alejandro Gomez Ruiz 105 Oaxaca 3:20:53
Division Solo Men Country Mexico Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name View full
results
34 Jose Luis Arce 11 Madrid 3:22:22
Division Solo Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name Andalucia Bike Race View full
results
35 Rob Parniak 278 Ottawa 3:22:34
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name View full
results
36 Christian Gauvin 212 Bromont 3:22:38
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain/Greenover View full
results
37 Sean Bartlett 282 Canmore 3:22:57
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name BARTY View full
results
38 Chris Christie 204 Garibaldi Highlands 3:23:02
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name Mountain Equip Co-Op View full
results
39 Derek Slykerman 238 Port Coquitlam 3:23:05
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name View full
results
40 Neil Schiemann 27 Ottawa 3:23:07
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name View full
results
41 Dave Vunic 6 North Vancouver 3:23:13
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes View full
results
42 Damian Gonzalez 154 Stockton 3:23:13
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name View full
results
43 Jake Hollander 16 Park City 3:24:15
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name Jake View full
results
44 Tim Zimmerman Z Boyz racing 757-1 Jupiter 3:24:15
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name View full
results
45 Troy Zimmerman Z Boyz racing 757-2 Palm Beach Gardens 3:24:15
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country United States Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name View full
results
46 Vicki Barclay 503 State College 3:24:17
Division Solo Women Country United States Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's T View full
results
47 Rebecca Hodgetts 529 Dillon 3:24:17
Division Solo Women Country United States Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name ALPs cycle coaching View full
results
48 Eric De Nys 286 Canmore 3:24:17
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name Eric de Nys View full
results
49 Michel Frei 439 Court 3:24:37
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name vtt montoz View full
results
50 Mateus Merlo Zandona 18 Porto Alegre 3:25:52
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 14.6 Sponsor Name 3Z View full
results
51 Dustin Gillingham 131 Littleton 3:25:58
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 14.6 Sponsor Name brc primal Denver View full
results
52 Kerry Scotson 323 Kingsley Green 3:27:18
Division Solo Masters Men Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 14.5 Sponsor Name Woody View full
results
53 Lonn Bate 273 Calgary 3:27:24
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 14.5 Sponsor Name Deadgoat Racing View full
results
54 David Ellis 45 North Curl Curl 3:28:28
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 14.4 Sponsor Name BMX Bandits View full
results
55 Nick Geiregat Singletracks Hunting Cameleons 627-1 9550 Herzele 3:29:00
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 14.4 Sponsor Name View full
results
56 Karel De Wael Singletracks Hunting Cameleons 627-2 Erpe 3:29:00
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 14.4 Sponsor Name View full
results
57 Simon Callaghan 432 Gore 3:29:08
Division Solo Veterans Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 14.3 Sponsor Name CrossRoad Cycles Gore View full
results
58 Pedro Ferolla 17 Belo Horizonte 3:29:18
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 14.3 Sponsor Name View full
results
59 John Prentice Lumicycle 713-1 Norwich 3:31:12
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 14.2 Sponsor Name Lumicycle View full
results
60 Stuart Prentice Lumicycle 713-2 Hopton On Sea 3:31:13
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 14.2 Sponsor Name Lumicycle View full
results
61 James Lobegeiger 46 Martin 3:31:59
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 14.2 Sponsor Name View full
results
62 Simon Dec 248 Perth 3:33:27
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 14.1 Sponsor Name View full
results
63 Brady Fleguel 84 Vancouver 3:33:50
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 14 Sponsor Name View full
results
64 Jeff Jacobson 132 Lake Forest 3:34:08
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 14 Sponsor Name Troupe Racing Co. View full
results
65 Jordi Cebria Armengol 313 Girona 3:34:11
Division Solo Masters Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 14 Sponsor Name View full
results
66 Simon Blythe 284 Abbotsford 3:35:02
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 14 Sponsor Name View full
results
67 Andreane Lanthier Nadeau 501 Sherbrooke 3:35:02
Division Solo Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 14 Sponsor Name View full
results
68 Evan Floyd 249 Perth 3:35:05
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 13.9 Sponsor Name View full
results
69 Kris Broekaert 118 Geneve 3:35:32
Division Solo Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 13.9 Sponsor Name Eleven Madison Park View full
results
70 Imanol Ugarte Belaunzaran 117 Ibarra 3:35:52
Division Solo Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 13.9 Sponsor Name DOBLE G View full
results
71 Jeff Webb 302 Stjordal 3:36:44
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 13.8 Sponsor Name team mean View full
results
72 Ian Kruger 272 Pemberton 3:37:07
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 13.8 Sponsor Name View full
results
73 Todd Branham Pisgah Forest NC 718-1 Pisgah Forest 3:37:21
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country United States Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 13.8 Sponsor Name View full
results
74 Wes Dickson Pisgah Forest NC 718-2 Brevard 3:37:22
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country United States Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 13.8 Sponsor Name View full
results
75 Virgil Hawkes 200 Victoria 3:37:28
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 13.8 Sponsor Name Virgil View full
results
76 Graham Frost 75 Victoria 3:37:48
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 13.8 Sponsor Name Team Poutine View full
results
77 Axel Kiermaier 109 Panama City 3:38:22
Division Solo Men Country Panama Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 13.7 Sponsor Name Self-propelled View full
results
78 Alaric Fish 288 Canmore 3:38:30
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 13.7 Sponsor Name Rundle Mountain Cycling Club View full
results
79 Alex Hawkins Stan's NoTubes 915-1 Chapel Hill 3:38:34
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 13.7 Sponsor Name View full
results
80 David Sjogren 721-2 Bend 3:38:35
Division Solo Masters Men Country United States Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 13.7 Sponsor Name Sunnyside Sports View full
results
81 Sarah Kaufmann Stan's NoTubes 915-2 Park City 3:38:37
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country United States Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.7 Sponsor Name Stan's NoTubes Elite Women View full
results
82 Bill Gairdner 150 Toronto 3:39:03
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 13.7 Sponsor Name Team Gairdner View full
results
83 Jimmy Matt 228 Scottsdale 3:39:07
Division Solo Masters Men Country United States Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 13.7 Sponsor Name Pogson & Matt / Fusionbrands View full
results
84 Christoph Berger 20 Frankfurt 3:39:24
Division Solo Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 13.7 Sponsor Name CRAFT-Rocky Mountain View full
results
85 Robert Biard 135 Austin 3:39:41
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 13.7 Sponsor Name 787 Racing View full
results
86 Nathaniel Stoffelsma 63 North Saanich 3:39:42
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 13.7 Sponsor Name View full
results
87 Victor Nelson 330 Miami 3:39:43
Division Solo Masters Men Country United States Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 13.7 Sponsor Name View full
results
88 Alexandre Frappier Opus/OGC 909-2 Saint-Hyacinthe 3:40:42
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 13.6 Sponsor Name Opus/OGC View full
results
89 Paul Miers STEVE AND PAUL 754-1 Reno 3:40:43
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country United States Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 13.6 Sponsor Name STEVE AND PAUL View full
results
90 Veronique Fortin Opus/OGC 909-1 Saint-Hyacinthe 3:40:45
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 13.6 Sponsor Name Opus/OGC View full
results
91 Udo Bolts Craft Rocky Mountain 700-2 Heltersberg 3:40:51
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country Germany Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 13.6 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Fox View full
results
92 Hartmut Bolts Craft Rocky Mountain 700-1 Oberried 3:40:53
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country Germany Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 13.6 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain FOX View full
results
93 Gustavo Astolphi 59 Sao Paulo - Sp 3:41:01
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 39
KM/H 13.6 Sponsor Name View full
results
94 Justin Pane 35 Mountain View 3:41:09
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 40
KM/H 13.6 Sponsor Name House Of Pane View full
results
95 Ryan Parsons 290 Vancouver 3:41:25
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 13.5 Sponsor Name View full
results
96 Knut Buengen 315 Hausen Am Albis 3:42:56
Division Solo Masters Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 13.5 Sponsor Name team Oberalbis View full
results
97 Peter Hunsinger 36 Victoria 3:43:21
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 41
KM/H 13.4 Sponsor Name View full
results
98 Jamie Knowlton 70 Toronto 3:43:34
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 42
KM/H 13.4 Sponsor Name View full
results
99 Dan Mackie 262 North Vancouver 3:43:45
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 13.4 Sponsor Name Team Mackie View full
results
100 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo 642-2 Auburn 3:43:48
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country United States Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 13.4 Sponsor Name Victory Velo View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Spencer Paxson Solo Men 2:48:46
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.8
Sponsor Name Kona Bikes Endurance Team
View full
results
2 Kris Sneddon Solo Men 2:48:48
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.8
Sponsor Name KONA
View full
results
3 Tristan Uhl Solo Men 2:48:49
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.8
Sponsor Name Competitive Cyclist
View full
results
4 Barry Wicks Solo Men 2:49:14
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.7
Sponsor Name Kona Factory Team
View full
results
5 Quinn Moberg Solo Men 2:53:25
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 17.3
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team
View full
results
6 Greg Day Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:57:30
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.9
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team
View full
results
7 Kevin Calhoun Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:57:31
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.9
Sponsor Name
View full
results
8 Florian Schoen Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:58:06
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.8
Sponsor Name SCOTT BIKE24 MTN Race Team
View full
results
9 Alexander Stark Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:58:08
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.8
Sponsor Name Scott Bike24 Team
View full
results
10 Thomas Turner Solo Men 2:58:46
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.8
Sponsor Name
View full
results
11 Garry Millburn Solo Men 2:59:35
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.7
Sponsor Name
View full
results
12 Ibon Zugasti Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:01:35
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name Imparables 2
View full
results
13 Tomi Misser Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:01:35
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name Imparables 2
View full
results
14 Henrique Pires Solo Men 3:03:18
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 16.4
Sponsor Name OCE
View full
results
15 Chris Benson Solo Men 3:05:42
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name
View full
results
16 Mike Sarnecki Solo Men 3:05:52
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 16.1
Sponsor Name Kokanee Redbike
View full
results
17 Andreas Hestler Solo Men 3:07:10
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 16
Sponsor Name BC Bike Race - Rocky Mountain
View full
results
18 Christoph Listmann Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:07:11
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16
Sponsor Name BIKE Magazin Rocky Mountain
View full
results
19 Michael Anthes Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:07:12
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16
Sponsor Name BIKE Magazin - Rocky Mountain
View full
results
20 Dwayne Kress Solo Masters Men 3:11:08
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name Corsa Cycles
View full
results
21 Graham Cocksedge Solo Masters Men 3:11:17
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name Team Powell River
View full
results
22 Thorsten Keller Solo Masters Men 3:12:41
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name CRAFT - Rocky Mountain
View full
results
23 Mike Hunter Solo Masters Men 3:12:42
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name
View full
results
24 Thomas Corvaisier Solo Men 3:13:18
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name ADDICTIV
View full
results
25 Brent Miller Solo Men 3:13:39
Division Solo Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name Brent Miller
View full
results
26 Nick Bragg Solo Men 3:14:50
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 15.4
Sponsor Name
View full
results
27 Tomasi Tito Solo Men 3:16:01
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bicycles
View full
results
28 Arnau Julia Solo Masters Men 3:16:08
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name Imparables
View full
results
29 Andy Olsson Solo Men 3:18:16
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name
View full
results
30 Katerina Nash Solo Women 3:18:21
Division Solo Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name Luna Pro Team
View full
results
31 Frank Nak Solo Men 3:18:29
Division Solo Men
Country Netherlands
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name
View full
results
32 Ted Russo Solo Veterans Men 3:20:10
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15
Sponsor Name OpenRoad Auto Group / Lapierre
View full
results
33 Alejandro Gomez Ruiz Solo Men 3:20:53
Division Solo Men
Country Mexico
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name
View full
results
34 Jose Luis Arce Solo Men 3:22:22
Division Solo Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name Andalucia Bike Race
View full
results
35 Rob Parniak Solo Masters Men 3:22:34
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name
View full
results
36 Christian Gauvin Solo Masters Men 3:22:38
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain/Greenover
View full
results
37 Sean Bartlett Solo Masters Men 3:22:57
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name BARTY
View full
results
38 Chris Christie Solo Masters Men 3:23:02
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name Mountain Equip Co-Op
View full
results
39 Derek Slykerman Solo Masters Men 3:23:05
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name
View full
results
40 Neil Schiemann Solo Men 3:23:07
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name
View full
results
41 Dave Vunic Solo Men 3:23:13
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes
View full
results
42 Damian Gonzalez Solo Men 3:23:13
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name
View full
results
43 Jake Hollander Solo Men 3:24:15
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name Jake
View full
results
44 Tim Zimmerman Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 3:24:15
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name
View full
results
45 Troy Zimmerman Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 3:24:15
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name
View full
results
46 Vicki Barclay Solo Women 3:24:17
Division Solo Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's T
View full
results
47 Rebecca Hodgetts Solo Women 3:24:17
Division Solo Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name ALPs cycle coaching
View full
results
48 Eric De Nys Solo Masters Men 3:24:17
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name Eric de Nys
View full
results
49 Michel Frei Solo Veterans Men 3:24:37
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name vtt montoz
View full
results
50 Mateus Merlo Zandona Solo Men 3:25:52
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 14.6
Sponsor Name 3Z
View full
results
51 Dustin Gillingham Solo Men 3:25:58
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 14.6
Sponsor Name brc primal Denver
View full
results
52 Kerry Scotson Solo Masters Men 3:27:18
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 14.5
Sponsor Name Woody
View full
results
53 Lonn Bate Solo Masters Men 3:27:24
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 14.5
Sponsor Name Deadgoat Racing
View full
results
54 David Ellis Solo Men 3:28:28
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 14.4
Sponsor Name BMX Bandits
View full
results
55 Nick Geiregat Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:29:00
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 14.4
Sponsor Name
View full
results
56 Karel De Wael Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:29:00
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 14.4
Sponsor Name
View full
results
57 Simon Callaghan Solo Veterans Men 3:29:08
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 14.3
Sponsor Name CrossRoad Cycles Gore
View full
results
58 Pedro Ferolla Solo Men 3:29:18
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 14.3
Sponsor Name
View full
results
59 John Prentice Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:31:12
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 14.2
Sponsor Name Lumicycle
View full
results
60 Stuart Prentice Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:31:13
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 14.2
Sponsor Name Lumicycle
View full
results
61 James Lobegeiger Solo Men 3:31:59
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 14.2
Sponsor Name
View full
results
62 Simon Dec Solo Masters Men 3:33:27
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 14.1
Sponsor Name
View full
results
63 Brady Fleguel Solo Men 3:33:50
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 14
Sponsor Name
View full
results
64 Jeff Jacobson Solo Men 3:34:08
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 14
Sponsor Name Troupe Racing Co.
View full
results
65 Jordi Cebria Armengol Solo Masters Men 3:34:11
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 14
Sponsor Name
View full
results
66 Simon Blythe Solo Masters Men 3:35:02
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 14
Sponsor Name
View full
results
67 Andreane Lanthier Nadeau Solo Women 3:35:02
Division Solo Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 14
Sponsor Name
View full
results
68 Evan Floyd Solo Masters Men 3:35:05
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 13.9
Sponsor Name
View full
results
69 Kris Broekaert Solo Men 3:35:32
Division Solo Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 13.9
Sponsor Name Eleven Madison Park
View full
results
70 Imanol Ugarte Belaunzaran Solo Men 3:35:52
Division Solo Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 13.9
Sponsor Name DOBLE G
View full
results
71 Jeff Webb Solo Masters Men 3:36:44
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 13.8
Sponsor Name team mean
View full
results
72 Ian Kruger Solo Masters Men 3:37:07
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 13.8
Sponsor Name
View full
results
73 Todd Branham Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:37:21
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 13.8
Sponsor Name
View full
results
74 Wes Dickson Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:37:22
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 13.8
Sponsor Name
View full
results
75 Virgil Hawkes Solo Masters Men 3:37:28
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 13.8
Sponsor Name Virgil
View full
results
76 Graham Frost Solo Men 3:37:48
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 13.8
Sponsor Name Team Poutine
View full
results
77 Axel Kiermaier Solo Men 3:38:22
Division Solo Men
Country Panama
Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 13.7
Sponsor Name Self-propelled
View full
results
78 Alaric Fish Solo Masters Men 3:38:30
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 13.7
Sponsor Name Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
View full
results
79 Alex Hawkins Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 3:38:34
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 13.7
Sponsor Name
View full
results
80 David Sjogren Solo Masters Men 3:38:35
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 13.7
Sponsor Name Sunnyside Sports
View full
results
81 Sarah Kaufmann Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 3:38:37
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.7
Sponsor Name Stan's NoTubes Elite Women
View full
results
82 Bill Gairdner Solo Men 3:39:03
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 13.7
Sponsor Name Team Gairdner
View full
results
83 Jimmy Matt Solo Masters Men 3:39:07
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 13.7
Sponsor Name Pogson & Matt / Fusionbrands
View full
results
84 Christoph Berger Solo Men 3:39:24
Division Solo Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 13.7
Sponsor Name CRAFT-Rocky Mountain
View full
results
85 Robert Biard Solo Men 3:39:41
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 13.7
Sponsor Name 787 Racing
View full
results
86 Nathaniel Stoffelsma Solo Men 3:39:42
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 13.7
Sponsor Name
View full
results
87 Victor Nelson Solo Masters Men 3:39:43
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 13.7
Sponsor Name
View full
results
88 Alexandre Frappier Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 3:40:42
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 13.6
Sponsor Name Opus/OGC
View full
results
89 Paul Miers Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 3:40:43
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 13.6
Sponsor Name STEVE AND PAUL
View full
results
90 Veronique Fortin Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 3:40:45
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 13.6
Sponsor Name Opus/OGC
View full
results
91 Udo Bolts Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 3:40:51
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 13.6
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Fox
View full
results
92 Hartmut Bolts Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 3:40:53
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 13.6
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain FOX
View full
results
93 Gustavo Astolphi Solo Men 3:41:01
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 39
KM/H 13.6
Sponsor Name
View full
results
94 Justin Pane Solo Men 3:41:09
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 40
KM/H 13.6
Sponsor Name House Of Pane
View full
results
95 Ryan Parsons Solo Masters Men 3:41:25
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 13.5
Sponsor Name
View full
results
96 Knut Buengen Solo Masters Men 3:42:56
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 13.5
Sponsor Name team Oberalbis
View full
results
97 Peter Hunsinger Solo Men 3:43:21
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 41
KM/H 13.4
Sponsor Name
View full
results
98 Jamie Knowlton Solo Men 3:43:34
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 42
KM/H 13.4
Sponsor Name
View full
results
99 Dan Mackie Solo Masters Men 3:43:45
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 13.4
Sponsor Name Team Mackie
View full
results
100 Aron Yevuta Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:43:48
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 13.4
Sponsor Name Victory Velo
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00