Day 2 - Powell River

Powell River, BC
Jun 29, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Rider # City Time  
1 Tristan Uhl 3 Austin 2:16:44
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 21.1 Sponsor Name Competitive Cyclist Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
2 Kris Sneddon 1 Sechelt 2:16:45
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 21.1 Sponsor Name KONA Count Back (Division) +1 seconds View full
results
3 Barry Wicks 4 Daly City 2:16:45
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 21.1 Sponsor Name Kona Factory Team Count Back (Division) +1 seconds View full
results
4 Quinn Moberg 5 Garibaldi Highlands 2:16:54
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 21 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team Count Back (Division) +10 seconds View full
results
5 Thomas Turner 7 Canton 2:16:54
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 21 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +10 seconds View full
results
6 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain Factory Team 600-1 North Vancouver 2:21:32
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 20.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
7 Greg Day Rocky Mountain Factory Team 600-2 Squamish 2:21:32
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20.3 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
8 Tomi Misser Imparables 2 702-2 Barcelona 2:22:38
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Spain Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 20.2 Sponsor Name Imparables 2 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
9 Ibon Zugasti Imparables 2 702-1 Barcelona 2:22:38
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Spain Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20.2 Sponsor Name Imparables 2 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
10 Garry Millburn 48 Lane Cove 2:25:29
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 19.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +8:45 View full
results
11 Florian Schoen Scott Bike 24 MTN Race Team 9 Bautzen 2:25:40
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Germany Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.8 Sponsor Name SCOTT BIKE24 MTN Race Team Count Back (Division) +4:08 View full
results
12 Alexander Stark Scott Bike 24 MTN Race Team 40 Ottendorf Okrilla 2:25:41
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Germany Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 19.8 Sponsor Name Scott Bike24 Team Count Back (Division) +4:09 View full
results
13 Christoph Listmann Bike Mag - Rocky Mountain 701-1 Starnberg 2:25:55
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Germany Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.7 Sponsor Name BIKE Magazin – Rocky Mountain Count Back (Division) +3:17 View full
results
14 Michael Anthes Bike Mag - Rocky Mountain 701-2 Mainz 2:25:55
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Germany Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 19.7 Sponsor Name BIKE Magazin - Rocky Mountain Count Back (Division) +3:17 View full
results
15 Dwayne Kress 202 Garibaldi Highlands 2:26:22
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 19.7 Sponsor Name Corsa Cycles Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
16 Spencer Paxson 2 Bellingham 2:26:22
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 19.7 Sponsor Name Kona Bikes Endurance Team Count Back (Division) +9:38 View full
results
17 Mike Sarnecki 8 Edmonton 2:29:13
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 19.3 Sponsor Name Kokanee Redbike Count Back (Division) +12:29 View full
results
18 Graham Cocksedge 201 Powell River 2:29:47
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 19.2 Sponsor Name Team Powell River Count Back (Division) +3:25 View full
results
19 Henrique Pires 61 Belo Horizonte 2:29:50
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 19.2 Sponsor Name OCE Count Back (Division) +13:06 View full
results
20 Chris Benson 93 West Hake Lake 2:29:58
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 19.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +13:14 View full
results
21 Mike Hunter 203 North Vancouver 2:30:31
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +4:09 View full
results
22 Dave Vunic 6 North Vancouver 2:30:32
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 19.1 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes Count Back (Division) +13:48 View full
results
23 Thorsten Keller 221 Bad Soden 2:31:51
Division Solo Masters Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 19 Sponsor Name CRAFT - Rocky Mountain Count Back (Division) +5:29 View full
results
24 Jose Luis Arce 11 Madrid 2:31:52
Division Solo Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 19 Sponsor Name Andalucia Bike Race Count Back (Division) +15:08 View full
results
25 Rob Parniak 278 Ottawa 2:33:50
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 18.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +7:28 View full
results
26 Brent Miller 12 Christchurch 2:34:02
Division Solo Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 18.7 Sponsor Name Brent Miller Count Back (Division) +17:18 View full
results
27 Katerina Nash 500 Emeryville 2:34:15
Division Solo Women Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.7 Sponsor Name Luna Pro Team Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
28 Nick Bragg 42 Arden 2:34:23
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 18.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +17:39 View full
results
29 Andreas Hestler 13 N. Vancouver 2:34:31
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 18.6 Sponsor Name BC Bike Race - Rocky Mountain Count Back (Division) +17:47 View full
results
30 Arnau Julia 207 Barcelona 2:35:36
Division Solo Masters Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 18.5 Sponsor Name Imparables Count Back (Division) +9:14 View full
results
31 Damian Gonzalez 154 Stockton 2:35:47
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 18.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +19:03 View full
results
32 Neil Schiemann 27 Ottawa 2:35:48
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 18.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +19:04 View full
results
33 Jake Hollander 16 Park City 2:35:54
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 18.5 Sponsor Name Jake Count Back (Division) +19:10 View full
results
34 Christian Gauvin 212 Bromont 2:36:27
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 18.4 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain/Greenover Count Back (Division) +10:05 View full
results
35 Chris Christie 204 Garibaldi Highlands 2:36:49
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 18.4 Sponsor Name Mountain Equip Co-Op Count Back (Division) +10:27 View full
results
36 Ted Russo 426 Port Moody 2:37:43
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.3 Sponsor Name OpenRoad Auto Group / Lapierre Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
37 Andy Olsson 107 Hood River 2:38:10
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 18.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +21:26 View full
results
38 Simon Dec 248 Perth 2:38:12
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 18.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +11:50 View full
results
39 Jeff Webb 302 Stjordal 2:38:14
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 18.2 Sponsor Name team mean Count Back (Division) +11:52 View full
results
40 David Ellis 45 North Curl Curl 2:38:15
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 18.2 Sponsor Name BMX Bandits Count Back (Division) +21:31 View full
results
41 Pedro Ferolla 17 Belo Horizonte 2:38:16
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 18.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +21:32 View full
results
42 Derek Slykerman 238 Port Coquitlam 2:38:55
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 18.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +12:33 View full
results
43 Thomas Corvaisier 99 La Pomarede 2:39:28
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 18.1 Sponsor Name ADDICTIV Count Back (Division) +22:44 View full
results
44 Vicki Barclay 503 State College 2:39:29
Division Solo Women Country United States Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.1 Sponsor Name Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's T Count Back (Division) +5:14 View full
results
45 Simon Callaghan 432 Gore 2:39:55
Division Solo Veterans Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18 Sponsor Name CrossRoad Cycles Gore Count Back (Division) +2:12 View full
results
46 Nick Geiregat Singletracks Hunting Cameleons 627-1 9550 Herzele 2:39:59
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 18 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +18:27 View full
results
47 Karel De Wael Singletracks Hunting Cameleons 627-2 Erpe 2:40:01
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 18 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +18:29 View full
results
48 David Sjogren 721-2 Bend 2:40:02
Division Solo Masters Men Country United States Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 18 Sponsor Name Sunnyside Sports Count Back (Division) +13:40 View full
results
49 Dustin Gillingham 131 Littleton 2:40:06
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 18 Sponsor Name brc primal Denver Count Back (Division) +23:22 View full
results
50 Simon Blythe 284 Abbotsford 2:40:10
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 18 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +13:48 View full
results
51 Eric De Nys 286 Canmore 2:40:14
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 18 Sponsor Name Eric de Nys Count Back (Division) +13:52 View full
results
52 Rebecca Hodgetts 529 Dillon 2:40:59
Division Solo Women Country United States Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.9 Sponsor Name ALPs cycle coaching Count Back (Division) +6:44 View full
results
53 John Prentice Lumicycle 713-1 Norwich 2:41:01
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 17.9 Sponsor Name Lumicycle Count Back (Division) +18:23 View full
results
54 Stuart Prentice Lumicycle 713-2 Hopton On Sea 2:41:01
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 17.9 Sponsor Name Lumicycle Count Back (Division) +18:23 View full
results
55 Tim Zimmerman Z Boyz racing 757-1 Jupiter 2:41:05
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
56 Troy Zimmerman Z Boyz racing 757-2 Palm Beach Gardens 2:41:05
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country United States Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
57 Tomasi Tito 10 Epagny 2:42:06
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 17.8 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bicycles Count Back (Division) +25:22 View full
results
58 Michael Kerklaan 250 Scarborough 2:42:19
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 17.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +15:57 View full
results
59 Alaric Fish 288 Canmore 2:42:47
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 17.7 Sponsor Name Rundle Mountain Cycling Club Count Back (Division) +16:25 View full
results
60 Evan Floyd 249 Perth 2:42:52
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 17.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +16:30 View full
results
61 Eduardo Soares 217 Belo Horizonte 2:42:53
Division Solo Masters Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 17.7 Sponsor Name Eduardo Soares Count Back (Division) +16:31 View full
results
62 Jordi Cebria Armengol 313 Girona 2:43:29
Division Solo Masters Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 17.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +17:07 View full
results
63 Hartmut Bolts Craft Rocky Mountain 700-1 Oberried 2:43:43
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country Germany Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.6 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain FOX Count Back (Division) +2:38 View full
results
64 Udo Bolts Craft Rocky Mountain 700-2 Heltersberg 2:43:45
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country Germany Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.6 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Fox Count Back (Division) +2:40 View full
results
65 Richard Nielsen 30 Auburn 2:43:52
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 17.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +27:08 View full
results
66 Sarah Kaufmann Stan's NoTubes 915-2 Park City 2:45:56
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.4 Sponsor Name Stan's NoTubes Elite Women Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
67 Alex Hawkins Stan's NoTubes 915-1 Chapel Hill 2:45:56
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country United States Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
68 Nathaniel Stoffelsma 63 North Saanich 2:46:26
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 17.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +29:42 View full
results
69 Ian Kruger 272 Pemberton 2:46:26
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 17.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +20:04 View full
results
70 Victor Nelson 330 Miami 2:46:26
Division Solo Masters Men Country United States Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 17.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +20:04 View full
results
71 Bill Gairdner 150 Toronto 2:46:29
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 17.3 Sponsor Name Team Gairdner Count Back (Division) +29:45 View full
results
72 Mike Levy 22 Chilliwack 2:46:30
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 17.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +29:46 View full
results
73 Brady Fleguel 84 Vancouver 2:46:32
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 17.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +29:48 View full
results
74 Dan Tebbs Victory Velo 642-1 Auburn 2:46:56
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country United States Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 17.3 Sponsor Name Victory Velo Count Back (Division) +25:24 View full
results
75 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo 642-2 Auburn 2:46:56
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country United States Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 17.3 Sponsor Name Victory Velo Count Back (Division) +25:24 View full
results
76 Alejandro Gomez Ruiz 105 Oaxaca 2:47:23
Division Solo Men Country Mexico Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 17.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +30:39 View full
results
77 Kerry Scotson 323 Kingsley Green 2:47:51
Division Solo Masters Men Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 17.2 Sponsor Name Woody Count Back (Division) +21:29 View full
results
78 Knut Buengen 315 Hausen Am Albis 2:47:56
Division Solo Masters Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 17.1 Sponsor Name team Oberalbis Count Back (Division) +21:34 View full
results
79 Lonn Bate 273 Calgary 2:47:57
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 17.1 Sponsor Name Deadgoat Racing Count Back (Division) +21:35 View full
results
80 Frank Nak 106 Oirschot 2:47:58
Division Solo Men Country Netherlands Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 17.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +31:14 View full
results
81 Sean Bartlett 282 Canmore 2:48:07
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 17.1 Sponsor Name BARTY Count Back (Division) +21:45 View full
results
82 Jimmy Matt 228 Scottsdale 2:48:12
Division Solo Masters Men Country United States Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 17.1 Sponsor Name Pogson & Matt / Fusionbrands Count Back (Division) +21:50 View full
results
83 Robert Biard 135 Austin 2:48:20
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 17.1 Sponsor Name 787 Racing Count Back (Division) +31:36 View full
results
84 Mateus Merlo Zandona 18 Porto Alegre 2:48:38
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 17.1 Sponsor Name 3Z Count Back (Division) +31:54 View full
results
85 Juliano Arce Nunes 152 Porto Alegre - Rs 2:49:11
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 17 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +32:27 View full
results
86 Rodrigo Picada 39 Porto Alegre 2:49:11
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 17 Sponsor Name TchêBikeRS Count Back (Division) +32:27 View full
results
87 Brandi Heisterman Red Truck/ Team Whistler 800-1 Garibaldi Highlands 2:49:52
Division Teams of 2 (Open Women) Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17 Sponsor Name Trek Red Truck Racing Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
88 Leah Trudeau Red Truck/ Team Whistler 800-2 Whistler 2:49:53
Division Teams of 2 (Open Women) Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1 seconds View full
results
89 Gustavo Astolphi 59 Sao Paulo - Sp 2:50:29
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 16.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +33:45 View full
results
90 Alexandre Frappier Opus/OGC 909-2 Saint-Hyacinthe 2:50:31
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.9 Sponsor Name Opus/OGC Count Back (Division) +4:35 View full
results
91 Veronique Fortin Opus/OGC 909-1 Saint-Hyacinthe 2:50:32
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.9 Sponsor Name Opus/OGC Count Back (Division) +4:36 View full
results
92 Todd Branham Pisgah Forest NC 718-1 Pisgah Forest 2:50:53
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country United States Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +28:15 View full
results
93 Wes Dickson Pisgah Forest NC 718-2 Brevard 2:50:53
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country United States Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 16.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +28:15 View full
results
94 Shane Thomas 254 Floreat 2:50:58
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +24:36 View full
results
95 Dan Laforest 76 Toronto 2:51:01
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +34:17 View full
results
96 Imanol Ugarte Belaunzaran 117 Ibarra 2:51:10
Division Solo Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name DOBLE G Count Back (Division) +34:26 View full
results
97 Cody Fauser 65 Ottawa 2:51:32
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 39
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name Seaside Axe Count Back (Division) +34:48 View full
results
98 Gerry Day Third Time's the Charm 725-1 Sarnia 2:51:42
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name Third Time's the Charm Count Back (Division) +29:04 View full
results
99 Trevor Williams Third Time's the Charm 725-2 Dewinton 2:51:43
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name Third Time's the Charm Count Back (Division) +29:05 View full
results
100 Justin Pane 35 Mountain View 2:51:53
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 40
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name House Of Pane Count Back (Division) +35:09 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Tristan Uhl Solo Men 2:16:44
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 21.1
Sponsor Name Competitive Cyclist
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
2 Kris Sneddon Solo Men 2:16:45
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 21.1
Sponsor Name KONA
Count Back (Division) +1 seconds
View full
results
3 Barry Wicks Solo Men 2:16:45
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 21.1
Sponsor Name Kona Factory Team
Count Back (Division) +1 seconds
View full
results
4 Quinn Moberg Solo Men 2:16:54
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 21
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team
Count Back (Division) +10 seconds
View full
results
5 Thomas Turner Solo Men 2:16:54
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 21
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +10 seconds
View full
results
6 Kevin Calhoun Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:21:32
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 20.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
7 Greg Day Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:21:32
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20.3
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
8 Tomi Misser Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:22:38
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 20.2
Sponsor Name Imparables 2
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
9 Ibon Zugasti Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:22:38
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20.2
Sponsor Name Imparables 2
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
10 Garry Millburn Solo Men 2:25:29
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 19.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +8:45
View full
results
11 Florian Schoen Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:25:40
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.8
Sponsor Name SCOTT BIKE24 MTN Race Team
Count Back (Division) +4:08
View full
results
12 Alexander Stark Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:25:41
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 19.8
Sponsor Name Scott Bike24 Team
Count Back (Division) +4:09
View full
results
13 Christoph Listmann Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:25:55
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.7
Sponsor Name BIKE Magazin – Rocky Mountain
Count Back (Division) +3:17
View full
results
14 Michael Anthes Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:25:55
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 19.7
Sponsor Name BIKE Magazin - Rocky Mountain
Count Back (Division) +3:17
View full
results
15 Dwayne Kress Solo Masters Men 2:26:22
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 19.7
Sponsor Name Corsa Cycles
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
16 Spencer Paxson Solo Men 2:26:22
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 19.7
Sponsor Name Kona Bikes Endurance Team
Count Back (Division) +9:38
View full
results
17 Mike Sarnecki Solo Men 2:29:13
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 19.3
Sponsor Name Kokanee Redbike
Count Back (Division) +12:29
View full
results
18 Graham Cocksedge Solo Masters Men 2:29:47
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 19.2
Sponsor Name Team Powell River
Count Back (Division) +3:25
View full
results
19 Henrique Pires Solo Men 2:29:50
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 19.2
Sponsor Name OCE
Count Back (Division) +13:06
View full
results
20 Chris Benson Solo Men 2:29:58
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 19.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +13:14
View full
results
21 Mike Hunter Solo Masters Men 2:30:31
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +4:09
View full
results
22 Dave Vunic Solo Men 2:30:32
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 19.1
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes
Count Back (Division) +13:48
View full
results
23 Thorsten Keller Solo Masters Men 2:31:51
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 19
Sponsor Name CRAFT - Rocky Mountain
Count Back (Division) +5:29
View full
results
24 Jose Luis Arce Solo Men 2:31:52
Division Solo Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 19
Sponsor Name Andalucia Bike Race
Count Back (Division) +15:08
View full
results
25 Rob Parniak Solo Masters Men 2:33:50
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 18.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +7:28
View full
results
26 Brent Miller Solo Men 2:34:02
Division Solo Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 18.7
Sponsor Name Brent Miller
Count Back (Division) +17:18
View full
results
27 Katerina Nash Solo Women 2:34:15
Division Solo Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.7
Sponsor Name Luna Pro Team
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
28 Nick Bragg Solo Men 2:34:23
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 18.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +17:39
View full
results
29 Andreas Hestler Solo Men 2:34:31
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 18.6
Sponsor Name BC Bike Race - Rocky Mountain
Count Back (Division) +17:47
View full
results
30 Arnau Julia Solo Masters Men 2:35:36
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 18.5
Sponsor Name Imparables
Count Back (Division) +9:14
View full
results
31 Damian Gonzalez Solo Men 2:35:47
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 18.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +19:03
View full
results
32 Neil Schiemann Solo Men 2:35:48
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 18.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +19:04
View full
results
33 Jake Hollander Solo Men 2:35:54
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 18.5
Sponsor Name Jake
Count Back (Division) +19:10
View full
results
34 Christian Gauvin Solo Masters Men 2:36:27
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 18.4
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain/Greenover
Count Back (Division) +10:05
View full
results
35 Chris Christie Solo Masters Men 2:36:49
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 18.4
Sponsor Name Mountain Equip Co-Op
Count Back (Division) +10:27
View full
results
36 Ted Russo Solo Veterans Men 2:37:43
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.3
Sponsor Name OpenRoad Auto Group / Lapierre
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
37 Andy Olsson Solo Men 2:38:10
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 18.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +21:26
View full
results
38 Simon Dec Solo Masters Men 2:38:12
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 18.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +11:50
View full
results
39 Jeff Webb Solo Masters Men 2:38:14
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 18.2
Sponsor Name team mean
Count Back (Division) +11:52
View full
results
40 David Ellis Solo Men 2:38:15
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 18.2
Sponsor Name BMX Bandits
Count Back (Division) +21:31
View full
results
41 Pedro Ferolla Solo Men 2:38:16
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 18.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +21:32
View full
results
42 Derek Slykerman Solo Masters Men 2:38:55
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 18.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +12:33
View full
results
43 Thomas Corvaisier Solo Men 2:39:28
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 18.1
Sponsor Name ADDICTIV
Count Back (Division) +22:44
View full
results
44 Vicki Barclay Solo Women 2:39:29
Division Solo Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.1
Sponsor Name Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's T
Count Back (Division) +5:14
View full
results
45 Simon Callaghan Solo Veterans Men 2:39:55
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18
Sponsor Name CrossRoad Cycles Gore
Count Back (Division) +2:12
View full
results
46 Nick Geiregat Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:39:59
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 18
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +18:27
View full
results
47 Karel De Wael Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:40:01
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 18
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +18:29
View full
results
48 David Sjogren Solo Masters Men 2:40:02
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 18
Sponsor Name Sunnyside Sports
Count Back (Division) +13:40
View full
results
49 Dustin Gillingham Solo Men 2:40:06
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 18
Sponsor Name brc primal Denver
Count Back (Division) +23:22
View full
results
50 Simon Blythe Solo Masters Men 2:40:10
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 18
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +13:48
View full
results
51 Eric De Nys Solo Masters Men 2:40:14
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 18
Sponsor Name Eric de Nys
Count Back (Division) +13:52
View full
results
52 Rebecca Hodgetts Solo Women 2:40:59
Division Solo Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.9
Sponsor Name ALPs cycle coaching
Count Back (Division) +6:44
View full
results
53 John Prentice Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:41:01
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 17.9
Sponsor Name Lumicycle
Count Back (Division) +18:23
View full
results
54 Stuart Prentice Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:41:01
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 17.9
Sponsor Name Lumicycle
Count Back (Division) +18:23
View full
results
55 Tim Zimmerman Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 2:41:05
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
56 Troy Zimmerman Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 2:41:05
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
57 Tomasi Tito Solo Men 2:42:06
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 17.8
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bicycles
Count Back (Division) +25:22
View full
results
58 Michael Kerklaan Solo Masters Men 2:42:19
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 17.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +15:57
View full
results
59 Alaric Fish Solo Masters Men 2:42:47
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 17.7
Sponsor Name Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
Count Back (Division) +16:25
View full
results
60 Evan Floyd Solo Masters Men 2:42:52
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 17.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +16:30
View full
results
61 Eduardo Soares Solo Masters Men 2:42:53
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 17.7
Sponsor Name Eduardo Soares
Count Back (Division) +16:31
View full
results
62 Jordi Cebria Armengol Solo Masters Men 2:43:29
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 17.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +17:07
View full
results
63 Hartmut Bolts Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 2:43:43
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.6
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain FOX
Count Back (Division) +2:38
View full
results
64 Udo Bolts Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 2:43:45
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.6
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Fox
Count Back (Division) +2:40
View full
results
65 Richard Nielsen Solo Men 2:43:52
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 17.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +27:08
View full
results
66 Sarah Kaufmann Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 2:45:56
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.4
Sponsor Name Stan's NoTubes Elite Women
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
67 Alex Hawkins Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 2:45:56
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
68 Nathaniel Stoffelsma Solo Men 2:46:26
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 17.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +29:42
View full
results
69 Ian Kruger Solo Masters Men 2:46:26
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 17.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +20:04
View full
results
70 Victor Nelson Solo Masters Men 2:46:26
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 17.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +20:04
View full
results
71 Bill Gairdner Solo Men 2:46:29
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 17.3
Sponsor Name Team Gairdner
Count Back (Division) +29:45
View full
results
72 Mike Levy Solo Men 2:46:30
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 17.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +29:46
View full
results
73 Brady Fleguel Solo Men 2:46:32
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 17.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +29:48
View full
results
74 Dan Tebbs Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:46:56
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 17.3
Sponsor Name Victory Velo
Count Back (Division) +25:24
View full
results
75 Aron Yevuta Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:46:56
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 17.3
Sponsor Name Victory Velo
Count Back (Division) +25:24
View full
results
76 Alejandro Gomez Ruiz Solo Men 2:47:23
Division Solo Men
Country Mexico
Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 17.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +30:39
View full
results
77 Kerry Scotson Solo Masters Men 2:47:51
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 17.2
Sponsor Name Woody
Count Back (Division) +21:29
View full
results
78 Knut Buengen Solo Masters Men 2:47:56
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 17.1
Sponsor Name team Oberalbis
Count Back (Division) +21:34
View full
results
79 Lonn Bate Solo Masters Men 2:47:57
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 17.1
Sponsor Name Deadgoat Racing
Count Back (Division) +21:35
View full
results
80 Frank Nak Solo Men 2:47:58
Division Solo Men
Country Netherlands
Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 17.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +31:14
View full
results
81 Sean Bartlett Solo Masters Men 2:48:07
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 17.1
Sponsor Name BARTY
Count Back (Division) +21:45
View full
results
82 Jimmy Matt Solo Masters Men 2:48:12
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 17.1
Sponsor Name Pogson & Matt / Fusionbrands
Count Back (Division) +21:50
View full
results
83 Robert Biard Solo Men 2:48:20
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 17.1
Sponsor Name 787 Racing
Count Back (Division) +31:36
View full
results
84 Mateus Merlo Zandona Solo Men 2:48:38
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 17.1
Sponsor Name 3Z
Count Back (Division) +31:54
View full
results
85 Juliano Arce Nunes Solo Men 2:49:11
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 17
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +32:27
View full
results
86 Rodrigo Picada Solo Men 2:49:11
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 17
Sponsor Name TchêBikeRS
Count Back (Division) +32:27
View full
results
87 Brandi Heisterman Teams of 2 (Open Women) 2:49:52
Division Teams of 2 (Open Women)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17
Sponsor Name Trek Red Truck Racing
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
88 Leah Trudeau Teams of 2 (Open Women) 2:49:53
Division Teams of 2 (Open Women)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1 seconds
View full
results
89 Gustavo Astolphi Solo Men 2:50:29
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 16.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +33:45
View full
results
90 Alexandre Frappier Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 2:50:31
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.9
Sponsor Name Opus/OGC
Count Back (Division) +4:35
View full
results
91 Veronique Fortin Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 2:50:32
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.9
Sponsor Name Opus/OGC
Count Back (Division) +4:36
View full
results
92 Todd Branham Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:50:53
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +28:15
View full
results
93 Wes Dickson Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:50:53
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H