Day 1 - Cumberland

Cumberland, BC
Jun 28, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Rider # City Time  
1 Spencer Paxson 2 Bellingham 2:26:08
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 19.7 Sponsor Name Kona Bikes Endurance Team Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
2 Barry Wicks 4 Daly City 2:27:56
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 19.5 Sponsor Name Kona Factory Team Count Back (Division) +1:48 View full
results
3 Tristan Uhl 3 Austin 2:27:56
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.5 Sponsor Name Competitive Cyclist Count Back (Division) +1:48 View full
results
4 Kris Sneddon 1 Sechelt 2:28:13
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 19.4 Sponsor Name KONA Count Back (Division) +2:05 View full
results
5 Quinn Moberg 5 Garibaldi Highlands 2:31:09
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 19.1 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team Count Back (Division) +5:01 View full
results
6 Thomas Turner 7 Canton 2:33:43
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 18.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +7:35 View full
results
7 Greg Day Rocky Mountain Factory Team 600-2 Squamish 2:35:08
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.6 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
8 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain Factory Team 600-1 North Vancouver 2:35:09
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1 seconds View full
results
9 Dwayne Kress 202 Garibaldi Highlands 2:38:36
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.2 Sponsor Name Corsa Cycles Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
10 Tomi Misser Imparables 2 702-2 Barcelona 2:40:01
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Spain Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18 Sponsor Name Imparables 2 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
11 Ibon Zugasti Imparables 2 702-1 Barcelona 2:40:03
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Spain Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18 Sponsor Name Imparables 2 Count Back (Division) +2 seconds View full
results
12 Andreas Hestler 13 N. Vancouver 2:42:57
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 17.7 Sponsor Name BC Bike Race - Rocky Mountain Count Back (Division) +16:49 View full
results
13 Michael Anthes Bike Mag - Rocky Mountain 701-2 Mainz 2:44:39
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Germany Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.5 Sponsor Name BIKE Magazin - Rocky Mountain Count Back (Division) +4:38 View full
results
14 Christoph Listmann Bike Mag - Rocky Mountain 701-1 Starnberg 2:44:40
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Germany Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.5 Sponsor Name BIKE Magazin – Rocky Mountain Count Back (Division) +4:39 View full
results
15 Garry Millburn 48 Lane Cove 2:44:40
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 17.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +18:32 View full
results
16 Florian Schoen Scott Bike 24 MTN Race Team 9 Bautzen 2:46:10
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Germany Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.3 Sponsor Name SCOTT BIKE24 MTN Race Team Count Back (Division) +11:02 View full
results
17 Alexander Stark Scott Bike 24 MTN Race Team 40 Ottendorf Okrilla 2:46:10
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Germany Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.3 Sponsor Name Scott Bike24 Team Count Back (Division) +11:02 View full
results
18 Henrique Pires 61 Belo Horizonte 2:46:26
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 17.3 Sponsor Name OCE Count Back (Division) +20:18 View full
results
19 Chris Benson 93 West Hake Lake 2:46:55
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 17.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +20:47 View full
results
20 Dave Vunic 6 North Vancouver 2:48:01
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 17.1 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes Count Back (Division) +21:53 View full
results
21 Chris Christie 204 Garibaldi Highlands 2:50:41
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.9 Sponsor Name Mountain Equip Co-Op Count Back (Division) +12:05 View full
results
22 Jose Luis Arce 11 Madrid 2:51:21
Division Solo Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name Andalucia Bike Race Count Back (Division) +25:13 View full
results
23 Eric De Nys 286 Canmore 2:51:34
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name Eric de Nys Count Back (Division) +12:58 View full
results
24 Mike Hunter 203 North Vancouver 2:51:38
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +13:02 View full
results
25 Thomas Corvaisier 99 La Pomarede 2:51:54
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name ADDICTIV Count Back (Division) +25:46 View full
results
26 Katerina Nash 500 Emeryville 2:51:59
Division Solo Women Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.7 Sponsor Name Luna Pro Team Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
27 Christian Gauvin 212 Bromont 2:52:36
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.7 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain/Greenover Count Back (Division) +14:00 View full
results
28 Ted Russo 426 Port Moody 2:52:40
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.7 Sponsor Name OpenRoad Auto Group / Lapierre Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
29 Andy Olsson 107 Hood River 2:53:12
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 16.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +27:04 View full
results
30 Brent Miller 12 Christchurch 2:54:20
Division Solo Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name Brent Miller Count Back (Division) +28:12 View full
results
31 Graham Cocksedge 201 Powell River 2:54:59
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name Team Powell River Count Back (Division) +16:23 View full
results
32 Mike Sarnecki 8 Edmonton 2:55:14
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 16.4 Sponsor Name Kokanee Redbike Count Back (Division) +29:06 View full
results
33 David Ellis 45 North Curl Curl 2:55:55
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 16.4 Sponsor Name BMX Bandits Count Back (Division) +29:47 View full
results
34 Alaric Fish 288 Canmore 2:56:12
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name Rundle Mountain Cycling Club Count Back (Division) +17:36 View full
results
35 Arnau Julia 207 Barcelona 2:56:37
Division Solo Masters Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name Imparables Count Back (Division) +18:01 View full
results
36 Sean Bartlett 282 Canmore 2:56:55
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name BARTY Count Back (Division) +18:19 View full
results
37 Rob Parniak 278 Ottawa 2:57:18
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +18:42 View full
results
38 Damian Gonzalez 154 Stockton 2:57:37
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +31:29 View full
results
39 Troy Zimmerman Z Boyz racing 757-2 Palm Beach Gardens 2:57:45
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
40 Tim Zimmerman Z Boyz racing 757-1 Jupiter 2:57:45
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country United States Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
41 Thorsten Keller 221 Bad Soden 2:58:04
Division Solo Masters Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name CRAFT - Rocky Mountain Count Back (Division) +19:28 View full
results
42 Neil Schiemann 27 Ottawa 2:58:53
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 16.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +32:45 View full
results
43 Ian Kruger 272 Pemberton 2:58:54
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 16.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +20:18 View full
results
44 Rebecca Hodgetts 529 Dillon 3:00:01
Division Solo Women Country United States Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16 Sponsor Name ALPs cycle coaching Count Back (Division) +8:02 View full
results
45 Dustin Gillingham 131 Littleton 3:00:27
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 16 Sponsor Name brc primal Denver Count Back (Division) +34:19 View full
results
46 Derek Slykerman 238 Port Coquitlam 3:01:08
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 15.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +22:32 View full
results
47 Simon Dec 248 Perth 3:01:22
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 15.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +22:46 View full
results
48 George Beatteay 283 Lazo 3:01:24
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 15.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +22:48 View full
results
49 Pedro Ferolla 17 Belo Horizonte 3:01:25
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 15.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +35:17 View full
results
50 Frank Nak 106 Oirschot 3:01:58
Division Solo Men Country Netherlands Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 15.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +35:50 View full
results
51 Nick Bragg 42 Arden 3:02:00
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 15.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +35:52 View full
results
52 Simon Callaghan 432 Gore 3:02:22
Division Solo Veterans Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.8 Sponsor Name CrossRoad Cycles Gore Count Back (Division) +9:42 View full
results
53 Jake Hollander 16 Park City 3:02:55
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name Jake Count Back (Division) +36:47 View full
results
54 Richard Nielsen 30 Auburn 3:03:52
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +37:44 View full
results
55 Vicki Barclay 503 State College 3:03:58
Division Solo Women Country United States Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's T Count Back (Division) +11:59 View full
results
56 Jordi Cebria Armengol 313 Girona 3:04:14
Division Solo Masters Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +25:38 View full
results
57 Tomasi Tito 10 Epagny 3:04:37
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bicycles Count Back (Division) +38:29 View full
results
58 Simon Blythe 284 Abbotsford 3:04:59
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +26:23 View full
results
59 Eduardo Soares 217 Belo Horizonte 3:06:16
Division Solo Masters Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Eduardo Soares Count Back (Division) +27:40 View full
results
60 Nick Geiregat Singletracks Hunting Cameleons 627-1 9550 Herzele 3:06:53
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +31:45 View full
results
61 Karel De Wael Singletracks Hunting Cameleons 627-2 Erpe 3:06:55
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +31:47 View full
results
62 Victor Nelson 330 Miami 3:06:59
Division Solo Masters Men Country United States Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 15.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +28:23 View full
results
63 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo 642-2 Auburn 3:08:31
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country United States Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name Victory Velo Count Back (Division) +33:23 View full
results
64 Dan Tebbs Victory Velo 642-1 Auburn 3:08:31
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country United States Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name Victory Velo Count Back (Division) +33:23 View full
results
65 Justin Pane 35 Mountain View 3:08:59
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name House Of Pane Count Back (Division) +42:51 View full
results
66 David Sjogren 721-2 Bend 3:09:18
Division Solo Masters Men Country United States Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name Sunnyside Sports Count Back (Division) +30:42 View full
results
67 Alejandro Gomez Ruiz 105 Oaxaca 3:09:21
Division Solo Men Country Mexico Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +43:13 View full
results
68 Brady Fleguel 84 Vancouver 3:09:23
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +43:15 View full
results
69 Bill Gairdner 150 Toronto 3:09:53
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name Team Gairdner Count Back (Division) +43:45 View full
results
70 Jeff Webb 302 Stjordal 3:10:15
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name team mean Count Back (Division) +31:39 View full
results
71 Lonn Bate 273 Calgary 3:10:19
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name Deadgoat Racing Count Back (Division) +31:43 View full
results
72 Knut Buengen 315 Hausen Am Albis 3:10:31
Division Solo Masters Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name team Oberalbis Count Back (Division) +31:55 View full
results
73 Gustavo Astolphi 59 Sao Paulo - Sp 3:10:57
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +44:49 View full
results
74 Hartmut Bolts Craft Rocky Mountain 700-1 Oberried 3:11:30
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country Germany Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain FOX Count Back (Division) +13:45 View full
results
75 Kerry Scotson 323 Kingsley Green 3:11:30
Division Solo Masters Men Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 15 Sponsor Name Woody Count Back (Division) +32:54 View full
results
76 Udo Bolts Craft Rocky Mountain 700-2 Heltersberg 3:11:34
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country Germany Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Fox Count Back (Division) +13:49 View full
results
77 Stuart Prentice Lumicycle 713-2 Hopton On Sea 3:12:25
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15 Sponsor Name Lumicycle Count Back (Division) +32:24 View full
results
78 John Prentice Lumicycle 713-1 Norwich 3:12:26
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15 Sponsor Name Lumicycle Count Back (Division) +32:25 View full
results
79 Cody Fauser 65 Ottawa 3:12:31
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 15 Sponsor Name Seaside Axe Count Back (Division) +46:23 View full
results
80 Wes Dickson Pisgah Forest NC 718-2 Brevard 3:13:02
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country United States Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +33:01 View full
results
81 Todd Branham Pisgah Forest NC 718-1 Pisgah Forest 3:13:03
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country United States Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +33:02 View full
results
82 Sarah Kaufmann Stan's NoTubes 915-2 Park City 3:13:39
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name Stan's NoTubes Elite Women Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
83 Alex Hawkins Stan's NoTubes 915-1 Chapel Hill 3:13:39
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country United States Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
84 Michael Kerklaan 250 Scarborough 3:13:49
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +35:13 View full
results
85 Jamie Knowlton 70 Toronto 3:13:59
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +47:51 View full
results
86 Mateus Merlo Zandona 18 Porto Alegre 3:14:40
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name 3Z Count Back (Division) +48:32 View full
results
87 Jeff Jacobson 132 Lake Forest 3:14:40
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name Troupe Racing Co. Count Back (Division) +48:32 View full
results
88 Pedro Del Busto 32 Quetzaltenango 3:14:59
Division Solo Men Country Guatemala Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name Xelaju Count Back (Division) +48:51 View full
results
89 James Lobegeiger 46 Martin 3:15:48
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +49:40 View full
results
90 Shane Thomas 254 Floreat 3:16:04
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +37:28 View full
results
91 Greg Heyes 402 N Van 3:16:18
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name Ryders Count Back (Division) +23:38 View full
results
92 Michel Frei 439 Court 3:16:31
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name vtt montoz Count Back (Division) +23:51 View full
results
93 Gerry Day Third Time's the Charm 725-1 Sarnia 3:16:56
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 14.6 Sponsor Name Third Time's the Charm Count Back (Division) +36:55 View full
results
94 Trevor Williams Third Time's the Charm 725-2 Dewinton 3:17:00
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 14.6 Sponsor Name Third Time's the Charm Count Back (Division) +36:59 View full
results
95 Leah Trudeau Red Truck/ Team Whistler 800-2 Whistler 3:17:35
Division Teams of 2 (Open Women) Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
96 Flavio Kodato 29 Sao Paulo 3:17:36
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 14.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +51:28 View full
results
97 Brandi Heisterman Red Truck/ Team Whistler 800-1 Garibaldi Highlands 3:17:38
Division Teams of 2 (Open Women) Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.6 Sponsor Name Trek Red Truck Racing Count Back (Division) +3 seconds View full
results
98 Fraser Smith 319 London 3:17:48
Division Solo Masters Men Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 14.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +39:12 View full
results
99 Rodrigo Picada 39 Porto Alegre 3:18:03
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 39
KM/H 14.5 Sponsor Name TchêBikeRS Count Back (Division) +51:55 View full
results
100 Juliano Arce Nunes 152 Porto Alegre - Rs 3:18:03
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 40
KM/H 14.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +51:55 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Spencer Paxson Solo Men 2:26:08
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 19.7
Sponsor Name Kona Bikes Endurance Team
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
2 Barry Wicks Solo Men 2:27:56
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 19.5
Sponsor Name Kona Factory Team
Count Back (Division) +1:48
View full
results
3 Tristan Uhl Solo Men 2:27:56
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.5
Sponsor Name Competitive Cyclist
Count Back (Division) +1:48
View full
results
4 Kris Sneddon Solo Men 2:28:13
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 19.4
Sponsor Name KONA
Count Back (Division) +2:05
View full
results
5 Quinn Moberg Solo Men 2:31:09
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 19.1
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team
Count Back (Division) +5:01
View full
results
6 Thomas Turner Solo Men 2:33:43
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 18.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +7:35
View full
results
7 Greg Day Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:35:08
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.6
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
8 Kevin Calhoun Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:35:09
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1 seconds
View full
results
9 Dwayne Kress Solo Masters Men 2:38:36
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.2
Sponsor Name Corsa Cycles
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
10 Tomi Misser Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:40:01
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18
Sponsor Name Imparables 2
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
11 Ibon Zugasti Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:40:03
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18
Sponsor Name Imparables 2
Count Back (Division) +2 seconds
View full
results
12 Andreas Hestler Solo Men 2:42:57
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 17.7
Sponsor Name BC Bike Race - Rocky Mountain
Count Back (Division) +16:49
View full
results
13 Michael Anthes Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:44:39
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.5
Sponsor Name BIKE Magazin - Rocky Mountain
Count Back (Division) +4:38
View full
results
14 Christoph Listmann Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:44:40
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.5
Sponsor Name BIKE Magazin – Rocky Mountain
Count Back (Division) +4:39
View full
results
15 Garry Millburn Solo Men 2:44:40
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 17.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +18:32
View full
results
16 Florian Schoen Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:46:10
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.3
Sponsor Name SCOTT BIKE24 MTN Race Team
Count Back (Division) +11:02
View full
results
17 Alexander Stark Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:46:10
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.3
Sponsor Name Scott Bike24 Team
Count Back (Division) +11:02
View full
results
18 Henrique Pires Solo Men 2:46:26
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 17.3
Sponsor Name OCE
Count Back (Division) +20:18
View full
results
19 Chris Benson Solo Men 2:46:55
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 17.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +20:47
View full
results
20 Dave Vunic Solo Men 2:48:01
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 17.1
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes
Count Back (Division) +21:53
View full
results
21 Chris Christie Solo Masters Men 2:50:41
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.9
Sponsor Name Mountain Equip Co-Op
Count Back (Division) +12:05
View full
results
22 Jose Luis Arce Solo Men 2:51:21
Division Solo Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 16.8
Sponsor Name Andalucia Bike Race
Count Back (Division) +25:13
View full
results
23 Eric De Nys Solo Masters Men 2:51:34
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.8
Sponsor Name Eric de Nys
Count Back (Division) +12:58
View full
results
24 Mike Hunter Solo Masters Men 2:51:38
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +13:02
View full
results
25 Thomas Corvaisier Solo Men 2:51:54
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 16.8
Sponsor Name ADDICTIV
Count Back (Division) +25:46
View full
results
26 Katerina Nash Solo Women 2:51:59
Division Solo Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.7
Sponsor Name Luna Pro Team
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
27 Christian Gauvin Solo Masters Men 2:52:36
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.7
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain/Greenover
Count Back (Division) +14:00
View full
results
28 Ted Russo Solo Veterans Men 2:52:40
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.7
Sponsor Name OpenRoad Auto Group / Lapierre
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
29 Andy Olsson Solo Men 2:53:12
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 16.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +27:04
View full
results
30 Brent Miller Solo Men 2:54:20
Division Solo Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name Brent Miller
Count Back (Division) +28:12
View full
results
31 Graham Cocksedge Solo Masters Men 2:54:59
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name Team Powell River
Count Back (Division) +16:23
View full
results
32 Mike Sarnecki Solo Men 2:55:14
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 16.4
Sponsor Name Kokanee Redbike
Count Back (Division) +29:06
View full
results
33 David Ellis Solo Men 2:55:55
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 16.4
Sponsor Name BMX Bandits
Count Back (Division) +29:47
View full
results
34 Alaric Fish Solo Masters Men 2:56:12
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
Count Back (Division) +17:36
View full
results
35 Arnau Julia Solo Masters Men 2:56:37
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name Imparables
Count Back (Division) +18:01
View full
results
36 Sean Bartlett Solo Masters Men 2:56:55
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name BARTY
Count Back (Division) +18:19
View full
results
37 Rob Parniak Solo Masters Men 2:57:18
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +18:42
View full
results
38 Damian Gonzalez Solo Men 2:57:37
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +31:29
View full
results
39 Troy Zimmerman Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 2:57:45
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
40 Tim Zimmerman Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 2:57:45
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
41 Thorsten Keller Solo Masters Men 2:58:04
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name CRAFT - Rocky Mountain
Count Back (Division) +19:28
View full
results
42 Neil Schiemann Solo Men 2:58:53
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 16.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +32:45
View full
results
43 Ian Kruger Solo Masters Men 2:58:54
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 16.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +20:18
View full
results
44 Rebecca Hodgetts Solo Women 3:00:01
Division Solo Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16
Sponsor Name ALPs cycle coaching
Count Back (Division) +8:02
View full
results
45 Dustin Gillingham Solo Men 3:00:27
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 16
Sponsor Name brc primal Denver
Count Back (Division) +34:19
View full
results
46 Derek Slykerman Solo Masters Men 3:01:08
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 15.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +22:32
View full
results
47 Simon Dec Solo Masters Men 3:01:22
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 15.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +22:46
View full
results
48 George Beatteay Solo Masters Men 3:01:24
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 15.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +22:48
View full
results
49 Pedro Ferolla Solo Men 3:01:25
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 15.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +35:17
View full
results
50 Frank Nak Solo Men 3:01:58
Division Solo Men
Country Netherlands
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 15.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +35:50
View full
results
51 Nick Bragg Solo Men 3:02:00
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 15.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +35:52
View full
results
52 Simon Callaghan Solo Veterans Men 3:02:22
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.8
Sponsor Name CrossRoad Cycles Gore
Count Back (Division) +9:42
View full
results
53 Jake Hollander Solo Men 3:02:55
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name Jake
Count Back (Division) +36:47
View full
results
54 Richard Nielsen Solo Men 3:03:52
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +37:44
View full
results
55 Vicki Barclay Solo Women 3:03:58
Division Solo Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's T
Count Back (Division) +11:59
View full
results
56 Jordi Cebria Armengol Solo Masters Men 3:04:14
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +25:38
View full
results
57 Tomasi Tito Solo Men 3:04:37
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bicycles
Count Back (Division) +38:29
View full
results
58 Simon Blythe Solo Masters Men 3:04:59
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +26:23
View full
results
59 Eduardo Soares Solo Masters Men 3:06:16
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name Eduardo Soares
Count Back (Division) +27:40
View full
results
60 Nick Geiregat Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:06:53
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +31:45
View full
results
61 Karel De Wael Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:06:55
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +31:47
View full
results
62 Victor Nelson Solo Masters Men 3:06:59
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 15.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +28:23
View full
results
63 Aron Yevuta Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:08:31
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name Victory Velo
Count Back (Division) +33:23
View full
results
64 Dan Tebbs Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:08:31
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name Victory Velo
Count Back (Division) +33:23
View full
results
65 Justin Pane Solo Men 3:08:59
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name House Of Pane
Count Back (Division) +42:51
View full
results
66 David Sjogren Solo Masters Men 3:09:18
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name Sunnyside Sports
Count Back (Division) +30:42
View full
results
67 Alejandro Gomez Ruiz Solo Men 3:09:21
Division Solo Men
Country Mexico
Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +43:13
View full
results
68 Brady Fleguel Solo Men 3:09:23
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +43:15
View full
results
69 Bill Gairdner Solo Men 3:09:53
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name Team Gairdner
Count Back (Division) +43:45
View full
results
70 Jeff Webb Solo Masters Men 3:10:15
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name team mean
Count Back (Division) +31:39
View full
results
71 Lonn Bate Solo Masters Men 3:10:19
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name Deadgoat Racing
Count Back (Division) +31:43
View full
results
72 Knut Buengen Solo Masters Men 3:10:31
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name team Oberalbis
Count Back (Division) +31:55
View full
results
73 Gustavo Astolphi Solo Men 3:10:57
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +44:49
View full
results
74 Hartmut Bolts Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 3:11:30
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain FOX
Count Back (Division) +13:45
View full
results
75 Kerry Scotson Solo Masters Men 3:11:30
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 15
Sponsor Name Woody
Count Back (Division) +32:54
View full
results
76 Udo Bolts Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 3:11:34
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Fox
Count Back (Division) +13:49
View full
results
77 Stuart Prentice Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:12:25
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15
Sponsor Name Lumicycle
Count Back (Division) +32:24
View full
results
78 John Prentice Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:12:26
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15
Sponsor Name Lumicycle
Count Back (Division) +32:25
View full
results
79 Cody Fauser Solo Men 3:12:31
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 15
Sponsor Name Seaside Axe
Count Back (Division) +46:23
View full
results
80 Wes Dickson Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:13:02
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +33:01
View full
results
81 Todd Branham Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:13:03
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +33:02
View full
results
82 Sarah Kaufmann Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 3:13:39
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name Stan's NoTubes Elite Women
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
83 Alex Hawkins Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 3:13:39
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
84 Michael Kerklaan Solo Masters Men 3:13:49
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +35:13
View full
results
85 Jamie Knowlton Solo Men 3:13:59
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +47:51
View full
results
86 Mateus Merlo Zandona Solo Men 3:14:40
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name 3Z
Count Back (Division) +48:32
View full
results
87 Jeff Jacobson Solo Men 3:14:40
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name Troupe Racing Co.
Count Back (Division) +48:32
View full
results
88 Pedro Del Busto Solo Men 3:14:59
Division Solo Men
Country Guatemala
Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name Xelaju
Count Back (Division) +48:51
View full
results
89 James Lobegeiger Solo Men 3:15:48
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +49:40
View full
results
90 Shane Thomas Solo Masters Men 3:16:04
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +37:28
View full
results
91 Greg Heyes Solo Veterans Men 3:16:18
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name Ryders
Count Back (Division) +23:38
View full
results
92 Michel Frei Solo Veterans Men 3:16:31
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name vtt montoz
Count Back (Division) +23:51
View full
results
93 Gerry Day Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:16:56
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 14.6