2014 Whistler Spirit Run - 8K Open/University/Masters (Men)

8K | RELAY | 6K | 5K | 4K | 3K | 2K | 1K

Whistler, BC, CANADA
Sep 28, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. Pace/KM City Club Time  
1 Chris Winter M-OPEN 419 1 1 3:09 Vancouver 25:09
2 Jeff Symonds M-OPEN 423 2 2 3:19 Vancouver 26:26
3 Oliver Utting M-MAST 272 1 3 3:20 26:40
4 Braeden Charlton M-OPEN 441 3 4 3:25 27:14
5 Brenden Rosser M-OPEN 336 4 5 3:29 Garibaldi Highlands Race Pace Athletics 27:51
6 Alessandro Pozzolo M-OPEN 443 5 6 3:36 Burnaby 28:46
7 Andrew Coby Juni M-OPEN 422 6 7 3:38 Burnaby 29:02
8 Jesse Macduff M-OPEN 437 7 8 3:43 Chilliwack 29:41
9 David Sawatzky M-OPEN 343 8 9 3:49 Simon Fraser University 30:32
10 Mikhail Titov M-MAST 428 2 10 3:58 Burnaby 31:42
11 Patrick Downey M-MAST 257 3 11 4:03 32:21
12 Amund Wirst M-OPEN 253 9 12 4:09 33:10
13 Ryan Turner M-OPEN 427 10 13 4:10 North Vancouver 33:17
14 Johnny Adams M-OPEN 420 11 14 4:13 Whistler 33:39
15 Yves Simard M-MAST 256 4 15 4:15 33:58
16 David Bruce M-MAST 264 5 16 4:23 35:02
17 Ted De St. Croix M-MAST 429 6 17 4:26 35:22
18 Otto Kamstra M-MAST 270 7 18 4:29 35:48
19 Gordon Flett M-MAST 342 8 19 4:32 Vancouver Semiahmoo Sunrunners 36:11
20 Mick Peatfield M-MAST 277 9 20 4:32 36:14
21 Darren Koyanagi M-MAST 432 10 21 4:33 Maple Ridge 36:18
22 Aaron Hale M-OPEN 255 12 22 4:36 36:46
23 Jian Zhu M-MAST 430 11 23 4:40 37:13
24 Walter Wallgram M-MAST 275 12 24 4:41 37:27
25 David Barnum M-MAST 439 13 25 4:45 North Vancouver 37:56
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Chris Winter M-OPEN 25:09
2 Jeff Symonds M-OPEN 26:26
3 Oliver Utting M-MAST 26:40
4 Braeden Charlton M-OPEN 27:14
5 Brenden Rosser M-OPEN 27:51
6 Alessandro Pozzolo M-OPEN 28:46
7 Andrew Coby Juni M-OPEN 29:02
8 Jesse Macduff M-OPEN 29:41
9 David Sawatzky M-OPEN 30:32
10 Mikhail Titov M-MAST 31:42
11 Patrick Downey M-MAST 32:21
12 Amund Wirst M-OPEN 33:10
13 Ryan Turner M-OPEN 33:17
14 Johnny Adams M-OPEN 33:39
15 Yves Simard M-MAST 33:58
16 David Bruce M-MAST 35:02
17 Ted De St. Croix M-MAST 35:22
18 Otto Kamstra M-MAST 35:48
19 Gordon Flett M-MAST 36:11
20 Mick Peatfield M-MAST 36:14
21 Darren Koyanagi M-MAST 36:18
22 Aaron Hale M-OPEN 36:46
23 Jian Zhu M-MAST 37:13
24 Walter Wallgram M-MAST 37:27
25 David Barnum M-MAST 37:56
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results