2014 VFAC Running Room Summerfast 10K

Vancouver, BC
Jul 19, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl City Team NetTime Pace/KM Pace/Mile AgeGraded Time  
1 Kelly Wiebe M25-29 1 1 1 Vancouver 0:30:17 3:02 4:53 88.6 30:17
2 Theo Hunt M25-29 3 2 2 Vancouver 0:31:27 3:09 5:04 85.3 31:28
3 Adam Byles M30-34 4 1 3 Vancouver 0:31:44 3:11 5:07 85.3 31:44
4 Logan Roots M20-24 5 1 4 Victoria 0:32:42 3:17 5:16 82.4 32:42
5 Nicholas Browne M30-34 366 2 5 Vancouver Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 0:32:52 3:18 5:18 82.6 32:53
6 Mark Bennett M50-54 154 1 6 Vancouver 0:33:31 3:22 5:24 93.8 33:32
7 Craig Odermatt M40-44 244 1 7 Victoria 0:33:34 3:22 5:25 87.2 33:35
8 Rachel Cliff F25-29 6 1 1 Vancouver 0:33:58 3:24 5:28 89.3 33:58
9 Devin Rajala M20-24 324 2 8 North Vancouver 0:34:13 3:26 5:31 78.7 34:13
10 Chris Barth M40-44 353 2 9 White Rock 0:34:22 3:27 5:32 85.2 34:23
11 Sean Miller M01-19 197 1 10 Nanaimo 0:34:41 3:29 5:35 81 34:41
12 Lindsay Carson F20-24 8 1 2 Whitehorse 0:34:47 3:29 5:36 87.2 34:47
13 Logan Boehmer M20-24 289 3 11 Whitehorse 0:34:46 3:29 5:36 77.3 34:48
14 Aaron Weidman M25-29 270 3 12 Vancouver Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 0:34:49 3:29 5:37 77.1 34:50
15 Keith Tollerton M30-34 277 3 13 Vancouver 0:34:50 3:29 5:37 77.7 34:51
16 Colin Dignum M45-49 261 1 14 West Vancouver 0:34:55 3:30 5:38 86.5 34:56
17 Kimberley Doerksen F20-24 10 2 3 Gibsons Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 0:35:17 3:32 5:41 85.9 35:17
18 Mathias Osmark M30-34 185 4 15 Stockholm 0:35:37 3:34 5:44 76 35:38
19 Sabrina Wilkie F25-29 273 2 4 Vancouver 0:35:41 3:35 5:45 85 35:42
20 Catherine Watkins F40-44 9 1 5 Vancouver 0:35:58 3:36 5:48 88.3 35:59
21 Dakota McGovern M01-19 422 2 16 North Vancouver 0:36:10 3:37 5:50 80.1 36:11
22 Dominik Spycher M40-44 462 3 17 Eschenz 0:36:16 3:38 5:51 78.9 36:20
23 Chris Napier M35-39 487 1 18 Vancouver 0:36:33 3:40 5:53 75 36:34
24 Jan Heuninck M25-29 83 4 19 Vancouver 0:36:33 3:40 5:53 73.4 36:38
25 Melissa Ross F30-34 211 1 6 Errington 0:36:43 3:41 5:55 82.6 36:45
26 Jodi Nesbitt F25-29 112 3 7 Red Deer 0:36:47 3:41 5:56 82.4 36:48
27 Dave Stephens M55-59 379 1 20 North Vancouver Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 0:36:51 3:42 5:56 86.8 36:52
28 Patrick Nesbitt M25-29 350 5 21 Red Deer 0:36:52 3:42 5:56 72.8 36:54
29 Claire Morgan F35-39 271 1 8 Victoria 0:36:52 3:42 5:56 84.5 36:54
30 Mark Francis M50-54 302 2 22 Port Coquiltam 0:37:16 3:44 6:00 82.4 37:18
31 Felipe Edora M45-49 229 2 23 Victoria 0:37:20 3:44 6:01 79 37:24
32 Vicar Li M30-34 92 5 24 Vancouver 0:37:27 3:45 6:02 72.8 37:31
33 Josh Kozelj M01-19 163 3 25 Coquitlam 0:37:32 3:46 6:03 75.9 37:33
34 Shauna Gersbach F25-29 223 4 9 North Vancouver 0:37:37 3:46 6:04 80.6 37:39
35 Thomas Gostelow M01-19 490 4 26 Loughborough 0:37:32 3:46 6:03 78.7 37:42
36 Stephen Lamb M40-44 294 4 27 Vancouver 0:37:38 3:46 6:04 77.8 37:44
37 Larry Lorette M45-49 332 3 28 Coquitlam Phoenix Running Club 0:37:48 3:47 6:05 78.6 37:51
38 Amy Schneeberg F30-34 210 2 10 Vancouver 0:37:53 3:48 6:06 80.2 37:55
39 Justin Ricardo M20-24 432 4 29 Toronto 0:38:12 3:50 6:09 70.3 38:18
40 Greg Medwid M40-44 65 5 30 Calgary 0:38:12 3:50 6:09 74.4 38:19
41 Tim Smith M50-54 412 3 31 Galiano Island 0:38:24 3:51 6:11 81.9 38:26
42 Kristin Smart F25-29 478 5 11 North Kelowna 0:38:28 3:51 6:12 78.8 38:28
43 Ryan Cawsey M30-34 209 6 32 Vancouver 0:38:30 3:51 6:12 70.8 38:36
44 Tom Kehler M30-34 220 7 33 Vancouver 0:38:40 3:52 6:14 70.5 38:42
45 Dave Clarke M35-39 407 2 34 Port Coquitlam 0:38:32 3:52 6:12 71.6 38:44
46 Nate Doyle M20-24 444 5 35 0:38:35 3:52 6:13 70.3 38:48
47 Robert Watt M50-54 180 4 36 Burnaby 0:39:04 3:55 6:18 79.2 39:07
48 Miles Dignum M01-19 260 5 37 West Vancouver 0:39:09 3:55 6:18 72.8 39:12
49 Marc Sauer M25-29 330 6 38 Cologne 0:39:11 3:56 6:19 68.5 39:22
50 Darrell Lahey M35-39 68 3 39 Vancouver 0:39:25 3:57 6:21 70 39:26
51 Kristyn Webster F20-24 202 3 12 Port Moody 0:39:36 3:58 6:23 76.6 39:39
52 Ge Wang M45-49 455 4 40 Burnaby 0:39:36 3:58 6:23 74.5 39:44
53 Kimberley Gagliano F50-54 287 1 13 Vancouver 0:39:45 3:59 6:24 89.8 39:47
54 Takuya Ito M01-19 326 6 41 Vancouver 0:39:44 3:59 6:24 69 39:47
55 Shubhayan Sanatani M45-49 370 5 42 Vancouver 0:39:44 3:59 6:24 75.4 39:49
56 Dave Knudson M50-54 433 5 43 Tsawwassen 0:39:54 4:00 6:26 79.5 39:58
57 Davey Gin M50-54 395 6 44 Surrey 0:40:01 4:01 6:27 77.9 40:05
58 Gil Korn M40-44 494 6 45 Vancouver 0:40:11 4:02 6:28 72.8 40:15
59 Christopher Linstead M30-34 255 8 46 Victoria 0:40:21 4:03 6:30 66.7 40:25
60 Jason Wenschlaw M45-49 416 6 47 Vancouver 0:40:31 4:04 6:32 72.8 40:31
61 Jacob Loewen M01-19 398 7 48 Richmond Kajaks 0:40:10 4:01 6:28 70 40:31
62 Curtis Day M45-49 424 7 49 Maple Ridge 0:40:34 4:04 6:32 73.3 40:36
63 Helen Ritchie F45-49 240 1 14 Vancouver Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 0:40:37 4:04 6:33 81.7 40:39
64 Melanie Kassel F40-44 242 2 15 Chilliwack 0:40:38 4:04 6:33 77.6 40:41
65 Larry Nightingale M50-54 317 7 50 Halfmoon Bay 0:40:41 4:05 6:33 76.1 40:43
66 Glenn Blackett M40-44 292 7 51 Calgary 0:40:26 4:03 6:31 70.3 40:46
67 Cris Bennett M40-44 225 8 52 Surrey 0:40:37 4:04 6:33 71.5 40:49
68 James Finn M25-29 472 7 53 Vancouver 0:40:44 4:05 6:34 65.9 40:50
69 Tim Catcher M25-29 459 8 54 Vancouver 0:40:39 4:04 6:33 66 40:51
70 Sue Finn F25-29 12 6 16 Waterford 0:40:55 4:06 6:35 74.1 41:00
71 Fearghal King M30-34 20 9 55 Vancouver 0:41:14 4:08 6:39 66.1 41:20
72 Ben Dyste M30-34 184 10 56 Coquitlam 0:41:13 4:08 6:38 65.9 41:23
73 Pedro Cerize M40-44 97 9 57 Sao Paulo 0:41:19 4:08 6:39 70.8 41:27
74 Lawrence Behan M45-49 200 8 58 Powell River 0:41:24 4:09 6:40 71.8 41:30
75 Margreet Dietz F40-44 236 3 17 Squamish 0:41:25 4:09 6:40 77.9 41:31
76 Dan O'Leary M35-39 175 4 59 Vancouver Rackets and Runners 0:41:24 4:09 6:40 68.1 41:32
77 Gordon Carscadden M55-59 266 2 60 Vancouver 0:41:36 4:10 6:42 78.8 41:38
78 Charlene Janzen F40-44 382 4 18 Langley 0:41:39 4:10 6:43 75.7 41:44
79 Alex Nightingale M01-19 316 8 61 Halfmoon Bay 0:41:40 4:10 6:43 67.4 41:47
80 Eamonn Watson M30-34 355 11 62 Vancouver 0:41:38 4:10 6:43 64.6 41:50
81 Nicole Short F25-29 356 7 19 Vancouver 0:41:39 4:10 6:43 72.8 41:51
82 Marc Maisonville M60-64 381 1 63 Tigard 0:41:37 4:10 6:42 80.2 41:53
83 Adam Butler M50-54 380 8 64 Vancouver 0:41:48 4:11 6:44 73.4 41:56
84 Luc Isaak M40-44 18 10 65 Vancouver 0:41:49 4:11 6:44 70 42:02
85 Robin Lindsey M55-59 313 3 66 Vancouver 0:42:10 4:13 6:48 77.8 42:14
86 Philippe Todd M01-19 234 9 67 Delta 0:42:13 4:14 6:48 65.7 42:14
87 Geoff Bagshaw M45-49 423 9 68 London 0:42:03 4:13 6:46 72.4 42:15
88 Lara Duke F35-39 190 2 20 New Westminster 0:42:11 4:14 6:48 73.5 42:19
89 Lara Penno F40-44 155 5 21 Vancouver The Right Shoe 0:42:13 4:14 6:48 76.4 42:20
90 Genevieve Cauffope F35-39 399 3 22 Vancouver 0:42:15 4:14 6:48 72.7 42:24
91 Fainne Martin F35-39 216 4 23 Vancouver 0:42:23 4:15 6:50 73.5 42:29
92 Michael Goldstein M20-24 213 6 69 Vancouver 0:42:25 4:15 6:50 63.3 42:29
93 Kristine Chew F35-39 199 5 24 Vancouver 0:42:23 4:15 6:50 72.5 42:29
94 Masoud Nabavi M60-64 307 2 70 Vancouver 0:42:24 4:15 6:50 78.7 42:30
95 Carlos Sketchley M20-24 390 7 71 Surrey 0:42:35 4:16 6:52 63 42:38
96 Mark Vernon M25-29 263 9 72 Cape Town Celtic Harriers 0:42:43 4:17 6:53 62.8 42:45
97 Serge Corbeil M50-54 230 9 73 Vancouver The Right Shoe 0:42:33 4:16 6:51 72.1 42:47
98 Cyrus Sy M35-39 87 5 74 New Westminster 0:42:45 4:17 6:53 65 42:49
99 Terry Riggins M65-69 123 1 75 Nanoose Bay 0:42:52 4:18 6:54 82.9 42:55
100 Rob Watanabe M50-54 427 10 76 Surrey 0:42:47 4:17 6:53 71.7 42:56
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Kelly Wiebe M25-29 30:17
2 Theo Hunt M25-29 31:28
3 Adam Byles M30-34 31:44
4 Logan Roots M20-24 32:42
5 Nicholas Browne M30-34 32:53
6 Mark Bennett M50-54 33:32
7 Craig Odermatt M40-44 33:35
8 Rachel Cliff F25-29 33:58
9 Devin Rajala M20-24 34:13
10 Chris Barth M40-44 34:23
11 Sean Miller M01-19 34:41
12 Lindsay Carson F20-24 34:47
13 Logan Boehmer M20-24 34:48
14 Aaron Weidman M25-29 34:50
15 Keith Tollerton M30-34 34:51
16 Colin Dignum M45-49 34:56
17 Kimberley Doerksen F20-24 35:17
18 Mathias Osmark M30-34 35:38
19 Sabrina Wilkie F25-29 35:42
20 Catherine Watkins F40-44 35:59
21 Dakota McGovern M01-19 36:11
22 Dominik Spycher M40-44 36:20
23 Chris Napier M35-39 36:34
24 Jan Heuninck M25-29 36:38
25 Melissa Ross F30-34 36:45
26 Jodi Nesbitt F25-29 36:48
27 Dave Stephens M55-59 36:52
28 Patrick Nesbitt M25-29 36:54
29 Claire Morgan F35-39 36:54
30 Mark Francis M50-54 37:18
31 Felipe Edora M45-49 37:24
32 Vicar Li M30-34 37:31
33 Josh Kozelj M01-19 37:33
34 Shauna Gersbach F25-29 37:39
35 Thomas Gostelow M01-19 37:42
36 Stephen Lamb M40-44 37:44
37 Larry Lorette M45-49 37:51
38 Amy Schneeberg F30-34 37:55
39 Justin Ricardo M20-24 38:18
40 Greg Medwid M40-44 38:19
41 Tim Smith M50-54 38:26
42 Kristin Smart F25-29 38:28
43 Ryan Cawsey M30-34 38:36
44 Tom Kehler M30-34 38:42
45 Dave Clarke M35-39 38:44
46 Nate Doyle M20-24 38:48
47 Robert Watt M50-54 39:07
48 Miles Dignum M01-19 39:12
49 Marc Sauer M25-29 39:22
50 Darrell Lahey M35-39 39:26
51 Kristyn Webster F20-24 39:39
52 Ge Wang M45-49 39:44
53 Kimberley Gagliano F50-54 39:47
54 Takuya Ito M01-19 39:47
55 Shubhayan Sanatani M45-49 39:49
56 Dave Knudson M50-54 39:58
57 Davey Gin M50-54 40:05
58 Gil Korn M40-44 40:15
59 Christopher Linstead M30-34 40:25
60 Jason Wenschlaw M45-49 40:31
61 Jacob Loewen M01-19 40:31
62 Curtis Day M45-49 40:36
63 Helen Ritchie F45-49 40:39
64 Melanie Kassel F40-44 40:41
65 Larry Nightingale M50-54 40:43
66 Glenn Blackett M40-44 40:46
67 Cris Bennett M40-44 40:49
68 James Finn M25-29 40:50
69 Tim Catcher M25-29 40:51
70 Sue Finn F25-29 41:00
71 Fearghal King M30-34 41:20
72 Ben Dyste M30-34 41:23
73 Pedro Cerize M40-44 41:27
74 Lawrence Behan M45-49 41:30
75 Margreet Dietz F40-44 41:31
76 Dan O'Leary M35-39 41:32
77 Gordon Carscadden M55-59 41:38
78 Charlene Janzen F40-44 41:44
79 Alex Nightingale M01-19 41:47
80 Eamonn Watson M30-34 41:50
81 Nicole Short F25-29 41:51
82 Marc Maisonville M60-64 41:53
83 Adam Butler M50-54 41:56
84 Luc Isaak M40-44 42:02
85 Robin Lindsey M55-59 42:14
86 Philippe Todd M01-19 42:14
87 Geoff Bagshaw M45-49 42:15
88 Lara Duke F35-39 42:19
89 Lara Penno F40-44 42:20
90 Genevieve Cauffope F35-39 42:24
91 Fainne Martin F35-39 42:29
92 Michael Goldstein M20-24 42:29
93 Kristine Chew F35-39 42:29
94 Masoud Nabavi M60-64 42:30
95 Carlos Sketchley M20-24 42:38
96 Mark Vernon M25-29 42:45
97 Serge Corbeil M50-54 42:47
98 Cyrus Sy M35-39 42:49
99 Terry Riggins M65-69 42:55
100 Rob Watanabe M50-54 42:56
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results