2014 Stewart Mountain X-Country Challenge - 5 Mile

10 MILE | 5 MILE

Thetis Lake Park, Victoria, BC
Dec 13, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total. Gender. Pl. Gender. Total. Team City Time  
1 Matthew Thomson M01-19 1953 1 4 1 21 Sooke Trail and Road Runne Sooke 42:34
2 Chris Callendar M30-39 1942 1 7 2 21 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 42:34
3 Patricia Roney F20-29 1980 1 7 1 32 Victoria 44:13
4 Brian Kirk M30-39 1951 2 7 3 21 Victoria 47:10
5 Luke Kowalski M20-29 1949 1 1 4 21 UVic Triathlon Victoria 47:46
6 Jeff Weightman M30-39 1952 3 7 5 21 Victoria 49:37
7 Michael Wong-Harrison M01-19 1926 2 4 6 21 North Saanich 51:10
8 Cameron Lorenzo M01-19 1948 3 4 7 21 North Saanich 52:18
9 Adrian Lister M30-39 1950 4 7 8 21 Victoria 52:28
10 Jenny Quilty F20-29 1936 2 7 2 32 Victoria 53:11
11 Rich Fast M40-49 1945 1 6 9 21 Victoria 54:15
12 Travis Commandeur M50-59 1933 1 1 10 21 Victoria 55:51
13 Adam Peron M30-39 1930 5 7 11 21 Victoria 56:22
14 Brittany Carey F20-29 1935 3 7 3 32 Victoria 56:28
15 Wendy Davies F50-59 1922 1 10 4 32 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 59:39
16 Chad Jacques M40-49 1929 2 6 12 21 Filthy Animals Victoria 1:00:46
17 Zoe Light F30-39 1905 1 10 5 32 Victoria 1:00:52
18 Dawn Wilson F50-59 1908 2 10 6 32 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:02:07
19 James Humphreys M40-49 1934 3 6 13 21 Victoria 1:02:33
20 Leigh Sunderland F50-59 1923 3 10 7 32 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:02:59
21 Martin Scaia M40-49 1979 4 6 14 21 Victoria 1:03:11
22 Vanessa Johnson F20-29 1978 4 7 8 32 Victoria 1:03:37
23 John Hannon M60-99 1931 1 2 15 21 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 1:03:49
24 Sam Pearce M01-19 1932 4 4 16 21 Victoria 1:05:35
25 Ziwei Zhu F20-29 1919 5 7 9 32 Victoria 1:05:58
26 Kathleen Birney F50-59 1910 4 10 10 32 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:06:03
27 Jonathan Zack M40-49 1941 5 6 17 21 Victoria 1:06:24
28 Virginia Anderson F30-39 1904 2 10 11 32 Errington 1:06:33
29 Michel Pinault M40-49 1928 6 6 18 21 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:06:58
30 Angela Janzen F30-39 1954 3 10 12 32 Ireland 1:09:38
31 Sabrina Hocken F30-39 1909 4 10 13 32 Victoria 1:11:42
32 Laura Hahn F40-49 1924 1 3 14 32 Victoria 1:11:50
33 Sheri-Lee Cochrane F20-29 1903 6 7 15 32 Parksville 1:12:11
34 Mollie Margetts F20-29 1938 7 7 16 32 Victoria 1:12:18
35 Rayna Corner F30-39 1940 5 10 17 32 Victoria 1:13:07
36 Skye Overall F30-39 1920 6 10 18 32 Victoria 1:13:08
37 Kathy Norman F50-59 1955 5 10 19 32 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS Saanichton 1:13:23
38 Lisa Fantin F30-39 1944 7 10 20 32 Calgary 1:17:07
39 Chris Rudram M30-39 1921 6 7 19 21 Victoria 1:17:42
40 Andrea Gregg F30-39 1977 8 10 21 32 Victoria 1:17:56
41 Brenda Niziol F60-99 1900 1 2 22 32 CeeVacs Running Club Shawnigan Lake 1:20:26
42 Bonnie Dhami F30-39 1913 9 10 23 32 Victoria 1:21:49
43 Christine Thate F50-59 1914 6 10 24 32 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:24:26
44 Shannon Sartori F40-49 1917 2 3 25 32 TRAVELLING TRAIL SISTERS Victoria 1:26:13
45 Colleen McKenna F50-59 1939 7 10 26 32 TRAVELLING TRAIL SISTERS Victoria 1:26:16
46 Siobhan Collins F40-49 1915 3 3 27 32 TRAVELLING TRAIL SISTERS Victoria 1:26:28
47 Terry Wilson F60-99 1947 2 2 28 32 TRAVELLING TRAIL SISTERS Victoria 1:26:29
48 Terry Turcotte M60-99 1925 2 2 20 21 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:30:02
49 Cynthia Sauve F30-39 1912 10 10 29 32 Victoria 1:31:24
50 David Sauve M30-39 1911 7 7 21 21 Victoria 1:34:54
51 Rosa Stellino Woolfrey F50-59 1916 8 10 30 32 TRAVELLING TRAIL SISTERS Victoria 1:39:35
52 Debra Greenaway F50-59 1918 9 10 31 32 TRAVELLING TRAIL SISTERS Brentwood Bay 1:50:56
53 Liz Cullinane F50-59 1943 10 10 32 32 TRAVELLING TRAIL SISTERS Victoria 1:50:58
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Matthew Thomson M01-19 42:34
2 Chris Callendar M30-39 42:34
3 Patricia Roney F20-29 44:13
4 Brian Kirk M30-39 47:10
5 Luke Kowalski M20-29 47:46
6 Jeff Weightman M30-39 49:37
7 Michael Wong-Harrison M01-19 51:10
8 Cameron Lorenzo M01-19 52:18
9 Adrian Lister M30-39 52:28
10 Jenny Quilty F20-29 53:11
11 Rich Fast M40-49 54:15
12 Travis Commandeur M50-59 55:51
13 Adam Peron M30-39 56:22
14 Brittany Carey F20-29 56:28
15 Wendy Davies F50-59 59:39
16 Chad Jacques M40-49 1:00:46
17 Zoe Light F30-39 1:00:52
18 Dawn Wilson F50-59 1:02:07
19 James Humphreys M40-49 1:02:33
20 Leigh Sunderland F50-59 1:02:59
21 Martin Scaia M40-49 1:03:11
22 Vanessa Johnson F20-29 1:03:37
23 John Hannon M60-99 1:03:49
24 Sam Pearce M01-19 1:05:35
25 Ziwei Zhu F20-29 1:05:58
26 Kathleen Birney F50-59 1:06:03
27 Jonathan Zack M40-49 1:06:24
28 Virginia Anderson F30-39 1:06:33
29 Michel Pinault M40-49 1:06:58
30 Angela Janzen F30-39 1:09:38
31 Sabrina Hocken F30-39 1:11:42
32 Laura Hahn F40-49 1:11:50
33 Sheri-Lee Cochrane F20-29 1:12:11
34 Mollie Margetts F20-29 1:12:18
35 Rayna Corner F30-39 1:13:07
36 Skye Overall F30-39 1:13:08
37 Kathy Norman F50-59 1:13:23
38 Lisa Fantin F30-39 1:17:07
39 Chris Rudram M30-39 1:17:42
40 Andrea Gregg F30-39 1:17:56
41 Brenda Niziol F60-99 1:20:26
42 Bonnie Dhami F30-39 1:21:49
43 Christine Thate F50-59 1:24:26
44 Shannon Sartori F40-49 1:26:13
45 Colleen McKenna F50-59 1:26:16
46 Siobhan Collins F40-49 1:26:28
47 Terry Wilson F60-99 1:26:29
48 Terry Turcotte M60-99 1:30:02
49 Cynthia Sauve F30-39 1:31:24
50 David Sauve M30-39 1:34:54
51 Rosa Stellino Woolfrey F50-59 1:39:35
52 Debra Greenaway F50-59 1:50:56
53 Liz Cullinane F50-59 1:50:58
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results