2014 Stewart Mountain X-Country Challenge - 10 Mile

10 MILE | 5 MILE

Thetis Lake Park, Victoria, BC
Dec 13, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total. Gender. Pl. Gender. Total. Team City Time  
1 Logan Roots M20-29 9306 1 13 1 95 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:05:01
2 Shaun Stephens-Whale M20-29 9356 2 13 2 95 Victoria 1:05:16
3 Richard Knowlton M30-39 9285 1 19 3 95 Prairie Inn Harriers Edmonton 1:07:23
4 Shane Ruljancich M30-39 9281 2 19 4 95 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:08:24
5 Jeremy Clegg M30-39 9443 3 19 5 95 FR NANAIMO Nanaimo 1:08:56
6 James Cook M20-29 9347 3 13 6 95 Island Striders Victoria 1:11:32
7 Josh Morris M20-29 9379 4 13 7 95 Victoria 1:13:16
8 Patrick Robinson M20-29 9386 5 13 8 95 Victoria 1:13:34
9 Andrew Pape-Salmon M40-49 9331 1 22 9 95 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:14:11
10 Patrick Howell M20-29 9357 6 13 10 95 Island Striders Victoria 1:14:43
11 Vojtech Boril M20-29 9399 7 13 11 95 Victoria 1:15:03
12 Darren Tannas M30-39 9388 4 19 12 95 Victoria 1:15:07
13 Kyle Weagant M30-39 9330 5 19 13 95 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:15:50
14 Marilyn Arsenault F40-49 9400 1 14 1 42 Island Striders Victoria 1:15:59
15 Scott Commandeur M01-19 9312 1 1 14 95 Comox Valley Cougars Comox 1:17:10
16 Claire Morgan F30-39 9298 1 13 2 42 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:17:33
17 Milton Jaycox M30-39 9342 6 19 15 95 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:18:59
18 Geoff Large M40-49 9302 2 22 16 95 Shawnigan Lake 1:20:12
19 Lance Watson M40-49 9384 3 22 17 95 LifeSport Sidney 1:20:32
20 Dan Smith M50-59 9401 1 24 18 95 LifeSport Victoria 1:21:10
21 James Squire M20-29 9313 8 13 19 95 UVic Triathlon Victoria 1:21:28
22 Matt Priestley M30-39 9318 7 19 20 95 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:21:29
23 Orphee Bernard M40-49 9397 4 22 21 95 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 1:21:52
24 Matt Paone M20-29 9378 9 13 22 95 Team B78 Victoria 1:22:28
25 Dan McKean M30-39 9393 8 19 23 95 Victoria 1:22:36
26 Randy Humble M40-49 9368 5 22 24 95 Sidney 1:23:02
27 Mark Bate M40-49 9385 6 22 25 95 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:23:58
28 Cheryl Davies F40-49 9284 2 14 3 42 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 1:24:05
29 Walter Cantwell M40-49 9299 7 22 26 95 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:24:47
30 Neil Gaudet M40-49 9286 8 22 27 95 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 1:24:49
31 Cobus De Klerk M30-39 9376 9 19 28 95 Victoria 1:25:14
32 Larry Nylen M50-59 9266 2 24 29 95 Prairie Inn Harriers Shawnigan Lake 1:25:19
33 Melanie McQuaid F40-49 9446 3 14 4 42 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS Victoria 1:26:18
34 William Boothman M40-49 9296 9 22 30 95 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:26:18
35 Katie Button F20-29 9316 1 6 5 42 Victoria 1:26:57
36 Dave Small M40-49 9288 10 22 31 95 Victoria 1:27:04
37 John Catterall M50-59 9374 3 24 32 95 Prairie Inn Harriers North Saanich 1:27:53
38 James Morley M40-49 9404 11 22 33 95 Victoria 1:27:57
39 Kristy Petovello F30-39 9348 2 13 6 42 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:28:17
40 Scott Ensor M40-49 9389 12 22 34 95 Victoria 1:29:39
41 Garrett Therrien M20-29 9336 10 13 35 95 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:29:48
42 Ian Skelton M50-59 9407 4 24 36 95 Victoria 1:30:08
43 Jerry Hughes M30-39 9294 10 19 37 95 Victoria 1:30:21
44 Gordon Reid M50-59 9396 5 24 38 95 Tristars Victoria 1:30:21
45 Heather Bretschneider F30-39 9329 3 13 7 42 Prairie Inn Harriers West Vancouver 1:30:54
46 Brian Fairfield-Carter M40-49 9339 13 22 39 95 Victoria 1:31:47
47 Kevin Taylor M50-59 9372 6 24 40 95 LifeSport Victoria 1:32:20
48 Damian Allen M30-39 9442 11 19 41 95 WESTWOOD RUNNING CLUB Nanaimo 1:32:24
49 Aoibhe Glynn F20-29 9365 2 6 8 42 Victoria 1:32:30
50 Geoff Harshaw M30-39 9391 12 19 42 95 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:32:42
51 Leona Wade F30-39 9340 4 13 9 42 Victoria 1:32:48
52 Jade Carter M40-49 9279 14 22 43 95 Victoria 1:33:13
53 Dan Jacklin M40-49 9440 15 22 44 95 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS Victoria 1:33:19
54 Mike Suminski M60-99 9405 1 16 45 95 Victoria 1:33:37
55 Jeff Beddoes M50-59 9303 7 24 46 95 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:33:58
56 Dewain Emrich M50-59 9274 8 24 47 95 Island Striders Victoria 1:34:15
57 Steven Fassezke M20-29 9322 11 13 48 95 Mill Bay 1:34:21
58 Paul Spencer M50-59 9366 9 24 49 95 Victoria 1:34:28
59 Monique Moore F40-49 9352 4 14 10 42 Victoria 1:34:42
60 Stefan Doering M50-59 9321 10 24 50 95 Saanichton 1:34:48
61 John Antill M30-39 9292 13 19 51 95 Victoria 1:36:42
62 Chad Dalrymple M30-39 9381 14 19 52 95 Victoria 1:36:44
63 Gordon Flett M50-59 9272 11 24 53 95 Vancouver 1:36:44
64 Justin Temmel M20-29 9315 12 13 54 95 Victoria 1:36:46
65 Steve Keeler M50-59 9411 12 24 55 95 Victoria 1:37:39
66 Robert Brunelle M30-39 9410 15 19 56 95 Victoria 1:37:39
67 Lindsay Cristante F20-29 9398 3 6 11 42 Victoria 1:37:50
68 Leah Johnson F40-49 9332 5 14 12 42 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 1:37:52
69 Lisa Frazer F40-49 9354 6 14 13 42 Nanaimo 1:38:22
70 Darren Katila M40-49 9362 16 22 57 95 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 1:38:33
71 Peter Hall M40-49 9353 17 22 58 95 Duncan 1:39:03
72 Cornell Dover M50-59 9350 13 24 59 95 Victoria 1:39:05
73 Eric Looker M40-49 9390 18 22 60 95 Brentwood Bay 1:39:05
74 Mark Ziegler M60-99 9317 2 16 61 95 Sooke Trail and Road Runners Sooke 1:39:34
75 Oliver Scott M30-39 9377 16 19 62 95 Victoria 1:39:38
76 Dustin Gray M20-29 9289 13 13 63 95 Nanaimo 1:39:40
77 Valerie Bell F50-59 9371 1 6 14 42 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:40:06
78 Bonita Roulston F40-49 9341 7 14 15 42 Nanaimo 1:40:31
79 Chrysta Archer F30-39 9445 5 13 16 42 DPL CROSSFIT Victoria 1:41:05
80 Rick Matthes M40-49 9383 19 22 64 95 Victoria 1:41:36
81 Brad Pearce M40-49 9364 20 22 65 95 Victoria 1:41:45
82 Lisa Fehr F30-39 9314 6 13 17 42 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:43:23
83 Dave Scott M30-39 9394 17 19 66 95 Lake Cowichan 1:43:36
84 Evan Middleton M40-49 9441 21 22 67 95 SUMINSKI TRAIL RUNNERS Victoria 1:43:47
85 John Edwards M60-99 9328 3 16 68 95 CeeVacs Running Club Ladysmith 1:44:15
86 Tommy Lorenzo M50-59 9395 14 24 69 95 North Saanich 1:44:26
87 David Amondson M30-39 9387 18 19 70 95 Victoria 1:44:50
88 Kirsten Dibblee F30-39 9271 7 13 18 42 Victoria 1:44:54
89 Karyn Anderson F30-39 9360 8 13 19 42 Malahat 1:44:57
90 Danielle Mennie F30-39 9444 9 13 20 42 DPL CROSSFIT Victoria 1:45:33
91 Nathan Vandendungen M30-39 9291 19 19 71 95 Nanaimo 1:45:55
92 Marcy Bennett F30-39 9300 10 13 21 42 North Saanich 1:46:39
93 Pat Wade M50-59 9326 15 24 72 95 Victoria 1:46:41
94 Lisa Cantwell F50-59 9277 2 6 22 42 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:46:44
95 Ken Armour M50-59 9382 16 24 73 95 Victoria 1:47:30
96 Amber-Lee Provencal F30-39 9276 11 13 23 42 Nanaimo 1:47:36
97 Chris Sullivan M50-59 9409 17 24 74 95 TEAM WEST COAST Victoria 1:48:20
98 Kaitlyn Van Der Werff F20-29 9380 4 6 24 42 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:48:37
99 John Berger M60-99 9403 4 16 75 95 Nanaimo 1:48:46
100 Phil Humphries M60-99 9358 5 16 76 95 Nanaimo 1:49:03
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Logan Roots M20-29 1:05:01
2 Shaun Stephens-Whale M20-29 1:05:16
3 Richard Knowlton M30-39 1:07:23
4 Shane Ruljancich M30-39 1:08:24
5 Jeremy Clegg M30-39 1:08:56
6 James Cook M20-29 1:11:32
7 Josh Morris M20-29 1:13:16
8 Patrick Robinson M20-29 1:13:34
9 Andrew Pape-Salmon M40-49 1:14:11
10 Patrick Howell M20-29 1:14:43
11 Vojtech Boril M20-29 1:15:03
12 Darren Tannas M30-39 1:15:07
13 Kyle Weagant M30-39 1:15:50
14 Marilyn Arsenault F40-49 1:15:59
15 Scott Commandeur M01-19 1:17:10
16 Claire Morgan F30-39 1:17:33
17 Milton Jaycox M30-39 1:18:59
18 Geoff Large M40-49 1:20:12
19 Lance Watson M40-49 1:20:32
20 Dan Smith M50-59 1:21:10
21 James Squire M20-29 1:21:28
22 Matt Priestley M30-39 1:21:29
23 Orphee Bernard M40-49 1:21:52
24 Matt Paone M20-29 1:22:28
25 Dan McKean M30-39 1:22:36
26 Randy Humble M40-49 1:23:02
27 Mark Bate M40-49 1:23:58
28 Cheryl Davies F40-49 1:24:05
29 Walter Cantwell M40-49 1:24:47
30 Neil Gaudet M40-49 1:24:49
31 Cobus De Klerk M30-39 1:25:14
32 Larry Nylen M50-59 1:25:19
33 Melanie McQuaid F40-49 1:26:18
34 William Boothman M40-49 1:26:18
35 Katie Button F20-29 1:26:57
36 Dave Small M40-49 1:27:04
37 John Catterall M50-59 1:27:53
38 James Morley M40-49 1:27:57
39 Kristy Petovello F30-39 1:28:17
40 Scott Ensor M40-49 1:29:39
41 Garrett Therrien M20-29 1:29:48
42 Ian Skelton M50-59 1:30:08
43 Jerry Hughes M30-39 1:30:21
44 Gordon Reid M50-59 1:30:21
45 Heather Bretschneider F30-39 1:30:54
46 Brian Fairfield-Carter M40-49 1:31:47
47 Kevin Taylor M50-59 1:32:20
48 Damian Allen M30-39 1:32:24
49 Aoibhe Glynn F20-29 1:32:30
50 Geoff Harshaw M30-39 1:32:42
51 Leona Wade F30-39 1:32:48
52 Jade Carter M40-49 1:33:13
53 Dan Jacklin M40-49 1:33:19
54 Mike Suminski M60-99 1:33:37
55 Jeff Beddoes M50-59 1:33:58
56 Dewain Emrich M50-59 1:34:15
57 Steven Fassezke M20-29 1:34:21
58 Paul Spencer M50-59 1:34:28
59 Monique Moore F40-49 1:34:42
60 Stefan Doering M50-59 1:34:48
61 John Antill M30-39 1:36:42
62 Chad Dalrymple M30-39 1:36:44
63 Gordon Flett M50-59 1:36:44
64 Justin Temmel M20-29 1:36:46
65 Steve Keeler M50-59 1:37:39
66 Robert Brunelle M30-39 1:37:39
67 Lindsay Cristante F20-29 1:37:50
68 Leah Johnson F40-49 1:37:52
69 Lisa Frazer F40-49 1:38:22
70 Darren Katila M40-49 1:38:33
71 Peter Hall M40-49 1:39:03
72 Cornell Dover M50-59 1:39:05
73 Eric Looker M40-49 1:39:05
74 Mark Ziegler M60-99 1:39:34
75 Oliver Scott M30-39 1:39:38
76 Dustin Gray M20-29 1:39:40
77 Valerie Bell F50-59 1:40:06
78 Bonita Roulston F40-49 1:40:31
79 Chrysta Archer F30-39 1:41:05
80 Rick Matthes M40-49 1:41:36
81 Brad Pearce M40-49 1:41:45
82 Lisa Fehr F30-39 1:43:23
83 Dave Scott M30-39 1:43:36
84 Evan Middleton M40-49 1:43:47
85 John Edwards M60-99 1:44:15
86 Tommy Lorenzo M50-59 1:44:26
87 David Amondson M30-39 1:44:50
88 Kirsten Dibblee F30-39 1:44:54
89 Karyn Anderson F30-39 1:44:57
90 Danielle Mennie F30-39 1:45:33
91 Nathan Vandendungen M30-39 1:45:55
92 Marcy Bennett F30-39 1:46:39
93 Pat Wade M50-59 1:46:41
94 Lisa Cantwell F50-59 1:46:44
95 Ken Armour M50-59 1:47:30
96 Amber-Lee Provencal F30-39 1:47:36
97 Chris Sullivan M50-59 1:48:20
98 Kaitlyn Van Der Werff F20-29 1:48:37
99 John Berger M60-99 1:48:46
100 Phil Humphries M60-99 1:49:03
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results