2014 Navy Run - 10K

10K | 5K

Esquimalt, BC
Jun 22, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. Team City Pace/KM Pace/MI NetTime Time  
1 Nick Walker M25-34 370 1 1 Victoria 3:17 5:16 0:32:43 32:43
2 Glenn Lear M35-44 88 1 2 Victoria 3:40 5:54 0:36:37 36:38
3 Geoff McGregor M25-34 108 2 3 Victoria 3:45 6:03 0:37:30 37:30
4 Mary McGregor F25-34 293 1 1 MARPAC HQ Victoria 3:50 6:09 0:38:12 38:12
5 Mark Ritchie M45-54 214 1 4 CFFSE Victoria 3:50 6:09 0:38:13 38:13
6 Lucas Tubman M25-34 163 3 5 Mill Bay 3:57 6:22 0:39:30 39:32
7 Howard Manderson M35-44 208 2 6 CANFLTPAC HQ Sooke 3:58 6:23 0:39:37 39:37
8 Adrian Thow M01-24 161 1 7 Brampton 3:59 6:24 0:39:43 39:43
9 Tony Elwell M55-64 49 1 8 Saanichton 3:59 6:24 0:39:45 39:45
10 Steve Baumber M35-44 9 3 9 Victoria 4:01 6:28 0:40:05 40:06
12 Johnny Peters M25-34 272 4 10 HMCS Vancouver Victoria 4:04 6:32 0:40:32 40:33
13 Felipe Edora M45-54 47 2 11 Victoria 4:05 6:35 0:40:50 40:50
14 Matt Leroy M35-44 90 4 12 Victoria 4:05 6:35 0:40:50 40:50
15 Matthew Howie M25-34 73 5 13 Victoria 4:06 6:36 0:40:59 41:02
16 Geoff Harshaw M25-34 67 6 14 Victoria 4:09 6:40 0:41:22 41:24
17 Roy Styff M45-54 369 3 15 4:10 6:43 0:41:38 41:40
18 Dane Nicholson M25-34 123 7 16 Victoria 4:10 6:42 0:41:34 41:44
19 Sarah-Mae Adam F25-34 1 2 3 Sooke 4:12 6:45 0:41:51 41:52
20 Greg Schoenbaechler M35-44 252 5 17 HMCS Algonquin Victoria 4:12 6:45 0:41:53 41:54
21 Matthew Golding M01-24 59 2 18 Victoria 4:12 6:45 0:41:57 41:59
22 Kirsten Arensen F35-44 5 2 4 Victoria 4:13 6:47 0:42:04 42:04
23 James Fielding M25-34 317 8 19 4:13 6:47 0:42:10 42:11
24 Dan Stefanson M45-54 153 4 20 Victoria 4:16 6:52 0:42:36 42:39
25 Ian George M35-44 56 6 21 Victoria 4:17 6:53 0:42:44 42:47
26 Kyle Naylor M01-24 299 3 22 Pusser Swag Kingston 4:18 6:55 0:42:53 42:55
27 Paul Goff M01-24 58 4 23 St. Andrews 4:18 6:55 0:42:55 42:55
28 Jonathan Gendron M25-34 224 9 24 FDU Langford 4:19 6:57 0:43:08 43:10
29 Sara Kelly F25-34 82 3 5 Victoria 4:19 6:57 0:43:09 43:11
30 Terry Murphy M45-54 119 5 25 Victoria 4:20 6:58 0:43:12 43:14
31 Andrew Noris M01-24 189 5 26 443 (MH) SQN HORNETS North Saanich 4:20 6:58 0:43:14 43:20
32 Justin Loughead M25-34 95 10 27 Victoria 4:21 7:00 0:43:29 43:29
33 Jon Burbee M35-44 26 7 28 Victoria 4:22 7:01 0:43:33 43:36
34 David Murray Trottier M25-34 121 11 29 Victoria 4:22 7:02 0:43:40 43:45
35 Peter Sokol M25-34 191 12 30 443 (MH) SQN HORNETS Victoria 4:24 7:04 0:43:51 43:56
36 Cole Wood M25-34 228 13 31 FDU Victoria 4:24 7:04 0:43:55 43:58
37 James Burns M35-44 27 8 32 Victoria 4:25 7:06 0:44:07 44:10
38 Daniel O'Hare M25-34 367 14 33 4:25 7:07 0:44:08 44:12
39 Richard Baigent M45-54 7 6 34 Victoria 4:25 7:07 0:44:09 44:13
40 Jessica Loughead F25-34 96 4 6 Victora 4:27 7:09 0:44:23 44:23
41 Andrew Thompson M35-44 158 9 35 East Sooke 4:27 7:10 0:44:30 44:34
42 Mark Voorthuyzen M45-54 168 7 36 Victoria 4:29 7:13 0:44:47 44:52
43 Antony Carter M25-34 229 15 37 FMF CAPE BRETON Victoria 4:31 7:15 0:45:02 45:13
44 Erin Copeland F25-34 185 5 7 443 (MH) SQN HORNETS Victoria 4:33 7:19 0:45:23 45:26
45 Parminder Riarh M35-44 199 10 38 BIS Victoria 4:34 7:21 0:45:36 45:39
46 Steven Pokotylo M45-54 129 8 39 Victoria 4:34 7:20 0:45:33 45:41
47 Sean Morris M35-44 115 11 40 Victoria 4:35 7:22 0:45:41 45:55
48 Matt Taylor M01-24 301 6 41 Pusser Swag West Lahave 4:36 7:24 0:45:54 46:03
49 Joshua Wintonyk M25-34 281 16 42 HMCS Vancouver Victoria 4:36 7:23 0:45:53 46:05
50 Sarah Biberger F35-44 194 3 8 BADM Victoria 4:38 7:27 0:46:15 46:19
51 Michael Auchterlonie M01-24 6 7 43 Victoria 4:39 7:28 0:46:21 46:24
52 Steven Rios M01-24 190 8 44 443 (MH) SQN HORNETS Victoria 4:38 7:28 0:46:19 46:25
53 Kevin Whiteside M35-44 310 12 45 Sea Training Victoria 4:39 7:29 0:46:25 46:26
54 Scott Ensor M35-44 223 13 46 FDU Victoria 4:39 7:28 0:46:21 46:26
55 Andy Obrien M25-34 225 17 47 FDU Sooke 4:39 7:29 0:46:24 46:28
56 Matthew Noonan M01-24 300 9 48 Pusser Swag Kingston 4:40 7:30 0:46:35 46:38
57 Sean Thimot M25-34 315 18 49 Venture Esquimalt 4:39 7:29 0:46:30 46:39
58 Kevin Eames M35-44 305 14 50 RCSU Regional Cadet Support Un Victoria 4:41 7:32 0:46:45 46:48
59 Robert Knezacek M35-44 84 15 51 Victoria 4:42 7:34 0:47:00 47:09
60 Michael Corrigan M35-44 201 16 52 BLOG Victoria 4:43 7:35 0:47:05 47:10
61 Paul Fenton M45-54 232 9 53 FMF CAPE BRETON Victoria 4:43 7:35 0:47:06 47:10
62 Julie Raffaelli F25-34 134 6 9 Brentwood Bay 4:43 7:35 0:47:07 47:12
63 Hans Brasche M25-34 184 19 54 443 (MH) SQN HORNETS Victoria 4:43 7:36 0:47:08 47:14
64 Iza Fontaine F25-34 186 7 10 443 (MH) SQN HORNETS Victoria 4:45 7:39 0:47:27 47:29
65 Jaime Dias M55-64 375 2 55 4:45 7:39 0:47:28 47:36
66 Tyler Coell M01-24 32 10 56 Victoria 4:47 7:42 0:47:48 47:50
67 Justin Perreault M25-34 288 20 57 HMCS Winnipeg Sooke 4:46 7:40 0:47:36 47:51
68 David Shaw M01-24 146 11 58 Victoria 4:45 7:38 0:47:26 47:56
69 Malisa Ogunniya F25-34 287 8 11 HMCS Winnipeg Victoria 4:47 7:41 0:47:42 47:58
70 Emma Rutledge F35-44 143 4 12 Victoria 4:47 7:42 0:47:50 48:00
71 Matt Kyte M25-34 368 21 59 4:48 7:44 0:47:59 48:02
72 Frank Towler M65+ 162 1 60 Saanichton 4:49 7:44 0:48:01 48:03
73 Gavyn Hicks M01-24 70 12 61 Victoria 4:49 7:44 0:48:03 48:09
74 Ronik Pechnikov M01-24 261 13 62 HMCS Ottawa Victoria 4:48 7:43 0:47:57 48:10
75 Donald Lovegrove M55-64 97 3 63 Victoria 4:49 7:45 0:48:08 48:17
76 Sam Prowse F01-24 276 1 13 HMCS Vancouver Victoria 4:50 7:47 0:48:20 48:23
77 Jeff Van Den Driesen M55-64 166 4 64 Victoria 4:50 7:46 0:48:15 48:23
78 Mike Robertsen M25-34 278 22 65 HMCS Vancouver Victoria 4:51 7:48 0:48:27 48:33
79 Paolo Bidese M25-34 14 23 66 Victoria 4:52 7:50 0:48:38 48:46
80 Alice Dean F35-44 44 5 14 Victoria 4:54 7:53 0:48:57 49:01
81 John Murray M01-24 120 14 67 Comox 4:56 7:56 0:49:15 49:16
82 Kala Souter F25-34 152 9 15 Sooke 4:55 7:54 0:49:06 49:17
83 Jason Tucker M25-34 164 24 68 Victoria 4:55 7:55 0:49:08 49:18
84 Dani Maidany F01-24 101 2 16 Victoria 4:56 7:56 0:49:13 49:21
85 Craig Newman M25-34 236 25 69 FMF CAPE BRETON Victoria 4:56 7:56 0:49:15 49:22
86 Chris Bourenoff M35-44 328 17 70 4:56 7:56 0:49:14 49:22
87 Ellen Mariano F35-44 102 6 17 Victoria 4:56 7:56 0:49:18 49:23
88 Kristin Andreassen F25-34 329 10 18 4:57 7:57 0:49:22 49:29
89 Kristin Andreassen F25-34 282 11 19 HMCS Winnipeg Victoria 4:57 7:57 0:49:22 49:29
90 Michael Blackwell M35-44 302 18 71 RCSU Regional Cadet Support Un Victoria 4:57 7:58 0:49:28 49:32
91 Joseph Landicho M25-34 333 26 72 4:57 7:57 0:49:23 49:36
92 Collin Reynolds M25-34 277 27 73 HMCS Vancouver Victoria 4:59 8:00 0:49:43 49:46
93 Antoine Keith Leblanc M25-34 295 28 74 MP's Victoria 4:58 8:00 0:49:37 49:48
94 Mark Smith M45-54 325 10 75 4:58 8:00 0:49:39 49:52
95 Philip Kayal M35-44 80 19 76 Victoria 5:00 8:02 0:49:53 49:59
96 Tanner Wilson M25-34 254 29 77 HMCS Algonquin Victoria 5:01 8:04 0:50:07 50:18
97 Robin Taylor F25-34 320 12 20 5:02 8:06 0:50:20 50:31
98 Kimberly Chaisson F45-54 303 1 21 RCSU Regional Cadet Support Un Victoria 5:04 8:08 0:50:31 50:36
99 David Defehr M45-54 256 11 78 HMCS Ottawa Victoria 5:04 8:08 0:50:33 50:38
100 Ross Prendergast M35-44 130 20 79 Victoria 5:04 8:09 0:50:34 50:40
101 Tina Ouellette F45-54 124 2 22 Victoria 5:05 8:10 0:50:43 50:46
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Nick Walker M25-34 32:43
2 Glenn Lear M35-44 36:38
3 Geoff McGregor M25-34 37:30
4 Mary McGregor F25-34 38:12
5 Mark Ritchie M45-54 38:13
6 Lucas Tubman M25-34 39:32
7 Howard Manderson M35-44 39:37
8 Adrian Thow M01-24 39:43
9 Tony Elwell M55-64 39:45
10 Steve Baumber M35-44 40:06
12 Johnny Peters M25-34 40:33
13 Felipe Edora M45-54 40:50
14 Matt Leroy M35-44 40:50
15 Matthew Howie M25-34 41:02
16 Geoff Harshaw M25-34 41:24
17 Roy Styff M45-54 41:40
18 Dane Nicholson M25-34 41:44
19 Sarah-Mae Adam F25-34 41:52
20 Greg Schoenbaechler M35-44 41:54
21 Matthew Golding M01-24 41:59
22 Kirsten Arensen F35-44 42:04
23 James Fielding M25-34 42:11
24 Dan Stefanson M45-54 42:39
25 Ian George M35-44 42:47
26 Kyle Naylor M01-24 42:55
27 Paul Goff M01-24 42:55
28 Jonathan Gendron M25-34 43:10
29 Sara Kelly F25-34 43:11
30 Terry Murphy M45-54 43:14
31 Andrew Noris M01-24 43:20
32 Justin Loughead M25-34 43:29
33 Jon Burbee M35-44 43:36
34 David Murray Trottier M25-34 43:45
35 Peter Sokol M25-34 43:56
36 Cole Wood M25-34 43:58
37 James Burns M35-44 44:10
38 Daniel O'Hare M25-34 44:12
39 Richard Baigent M45-54 44:13
40 Jessica Loughead F25-34 44:23
41 Andrew Thompson M35-44 44:34
42 Mark Voorthuyzen M45-54 44:52
43 Antony Carter M25-34 45:13
44 Erin Copeland F25-34 45:26
45 Parminder Riarh M35-44 45:39
46 Steven Pokotylo M45-54 45:41
47 Sean Morris M35-44 45:55
48 Matt Taylor M01-24 46:03
49 Joshua Wintonyk M25-34 46:05
50 Sarah Biberger F35-44 46:19
51 Michael Auchterlonie M01-24 46:24
52 Steven Rios M01-24 46:25
53 Kevin Whiteside M35-44 46:26
54 Scott Ensor M35-44 46:26
55 Andy Obrien M25-34 46:28
56 Matthew Noonan M01-24 46:38
57 Sean Thimot M25-34 46:39
58 Kevin Eames M35-44 46:48
59 Robert Knezacek M35-44 47:09
60 Michael Corrigan M35-44 47:10
61 Paul Fenton M45-54 47:10
62 Julie Raffaelli F25-34 47:12
63 Hans Brasche M25-34 47:14
64 Iza Fontaine F25-34 47:29
65 Jaime Dias M55-64 47:36
66 Tyler Coell M01-24 47:50
67 Justin Perreault M25-34 47:51
68 David Shaw M01-24 47:56
69 Malisa Ogunniya F25-34 47:58
70 Emma Rutledge F35-44 48:00
71 Matt Kyte M25-34 48:02
72 Frank Towler M65+ 48:03
73 Gavyn Hicks M01-24 48:09
74 Ronik Pechnikov M01-24 48:10
75 Donald Lovegrove M55-64 48:17
76 Sam Prowse F01-24 48:23
77 Jeff Van Den Driesen M55-64 48:23
78 Mike Robertsen M25-34 48:33
79 Paolo Bidese M25-34 48:46
80 Alice Dean F35-44 49:01
81 John Murray M01-24 49:16
82 Kala Souter F25-34 49:17
83 Jason Tucker M25-34 49:18
84 Dani Maidany F01-24 49:21
85 Craig Newman M25-34 49:22
86 Chris Bourenoff M35-44 49:22
87 Ellen Mariano F35-44 49:23
88 Kristin Andreassen F25-34 49:29
89 Kristin Andreassen F25-34 49:29
90 Michael Blackwell M35-44 49:32
91 Joseph Landicho M25-34 49:36
92 Collin Reynolds M25-34 49:46
93 Antoine Keith Leblanc M25-34 49:48
94 Mark Smith M45-54 49:52
95 Philip Kayal M35-44 49:59
96 Tanner Wilson M25-34 50:18
97 Robin Taylor F25-34 50:31
98 Kimberly Chaisson F45-54 50:36
99 David Defehr M45-54 50:38
100 Ross Prendergast M35-44 50:40
101 Tina Ouellette F45-54 50:46
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results