2014 Kusam Klimb

Sayward, BC
Jun 21, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. City Time  
1 Nick Elson M30-39 4508 1 1 Squamish 2:09:25
2 Eric Carter M20-29 4504 1 2 Squamish 2:25:56
3 Jamie Sparling M20-29 4532 2 3 Victoria 2:27:24
4 Cam Klassen M30-39 4332 2 4 New Westminster 2:29:25
5 James Powsey M40-49 4143 1 5 Cumberland 2:30:20
6 Peter Rabbit M01-19 4209 1 6 Cumberland 2:34:46
7 Dave Melanson M30-39 4539 3 7 North Vancouver 2:37:19
8 Andrew Pape-Salmon M40-49 4032 2 8 Victoria 2:37:35
9 Darren Seaman M40-49 4399 3 9 Nanaimo 2:38:06
10 Nicholas Lyne M20-29 4327 3 10 Victoria 2:39:50
11 Cyrus Kangarloo M30-39 4534 4 11 Vancouver 2:40:52
12 Michael Henderson M20-29 4124 4 12 Smithers 2:48:47
13 Claire Morgan F30-39 4482 1 1 Victoria 2:49:12
14 Rafael Albert M40-49 4017 4 13 Victoria 2:50:05
15 Gary Duncan M50-59 4472 1 14 Victoria 2:52:46
16 Julien Menard M30-39 4150 5 15 Gold River 2:57:33
17 Darren Tannas M30-39 4442 6 16 Victoria 2:59:18
18 Ken Wright M50-59 4527 2 17 Campbell River 3:00:31
19 Sandra Jensen F40-49 4471 1 2 Campbell River 3:02:11
20 Ian Mackenzie M40-49 4370 5 18 Victoria 3:03:55
21 Joseph Murgatroyd M40-49 4514 6 19 Port Mccneill 3:06:42
22 Kelsey Knoll F20-29 4424 1 3 Comox 3:06:46
23 Will Sprogis M30-39 4518 7 20 Gabriola 3:07:06
24 Larry Nylen M50-59 4230 3 21 Shawnigan Lake 3:07:14
25 Kalee Andrew F20-29 4338 2 4 Victoria 3:08:16
26 Suzan Briggs F50-59 4261 1 5 Nanaimo 3:08:47
27 Sarah Seads F30-39 4427 2 6 Courtenay 3:09:42
28 Colin Lundeen M20-29 4392 5 22 Victoria 3:10:32
29 Matthew Ness M20-29 4380 6 23 Victoria 3:10:32
30 Carl Tessmann F30-39 4105 3 7 Cumberland 3:10:44
31 Kristy Petovello F30-39 4214 4 8 Victoria 3:11:23
32 Tanya Berg F30-39 4467 5 9 Victoria 3:11:58
33 Todd Gallagher M40-49 4383 7 24 Comox 3:12:23
34 L Ludwig F30-39 4478 6 10 Cumberland 3:12:43
35 Gordon Ball M50-59 4333 4 25 Victoria 3:13:34
36 Christopher Mackey M30-39 4342 8 26 Victoria 3:13:36
37 Adam McQuaig M20-29 4243 7 27 Victoria 3:13:41
38 Chris Wille M50-59 4374 5 28 Victoria 3:14:20
39 Dave Small M40-49 4180 8 29 Victoria 3:14:26
40 Cameron Chanin M01-19 4381 2 30 Ladysmith 3:14:47
41 Bobbie Taylor F40-49 4070 2 11 Nanaimo 3:17:31
42 Talise Lindenbach F01-19 4343 1 12 Campbell River 3:17:34
43 Kym Thrift M30-39 4088 9 31 Victoria 3:18:51
44 Martha Grant F40-49 4251 3 13 Courtenay 3:21:56
45 Jamie Weiss M30-39 4387 10 32 Victoria 3:21:58
46 Paul Hooper M50-59 4034 6 33 Victoria 3:22:44
47 Brent Larkin M30-39 4468 11 34 Victoria 3:23:07
48 Jonah Shankar M01-19 4449 3 35 Campbell River 3:23:30
49 Bruce Grant M40-49 4252 9 36 Courtenay 3:24:05
50 Ian Cobane M40-49 4159 10 37 Salt Spring Island 3:25:09
51 Brenden Voysey M20-29 4354 8 38 Campbell River 3:25:18
52 Brian Curley M20-29 4497 9 39 Nanaimo 3:25:26
53 Dharma Fontaine M30-39 4341 12 40 Errington 3:26:23
54 Mike Suminski M60+ 4177 1 41 Victoria 3:26:52
55 Mark Ziegler M60+ 4132 2 42 Sooke 3:27:12
56 Karl Goodwin M30-39 4377 13 43 Cumberland 3:28:21
57 Susan Butler F50-59 4096 2 14 Victoria 3:28:54
58 Mary Bridges F40-49 4049 4 15 Courtenay 3:31:41
59 Ian Beatty M30-39 4367 14 44 Sointula 3:32:07
60 Matthew Iverson M20-29 4339 10 45 Victoria 3:35:07
61 Gordon Stickney M30-39 4210 15 46 Victoria 3:35:36
62 Erik Johnson M40-49 4506 11 47 Courtenay 3:36:14
63 Lauren Hughes F20-29 4537 3 16 Garibaldi Highlands 3:36:34
64 Blake Crouch M30-39 4457 16 48 Victoria 3:37:13
65 Brian Hancock M30-39 4029 17 49 Courtenay 3:37:24
66 Selene Curnow F40-49 4463 5 17 Campbell River 3:40:35
67 Larry Burke M50-59 4505 7 50 Brentwood Bay 3:41:43
68 Sandra Milligan F40-49 4335 6 18 Campbell River 3:42:09
69 Aleisha Connorton F30-39 4119 7 19 Victoria 3:43:04
70 Stefan Doering M50-59 4050 8 51 Saanichton 3:43:20
71 Stephanie Renwick F40-49 4369 7 20 Campbell River 3:43:53
72 Drew Beiderwieden M30-39 4400 18 52 Nanaimo 3:45:52
73 Gus Oliveira M40-49 4272 12 53 Saltspring Island 3:46:28
74 Peter Oro M40-49 4421 13 54 Saltspring Island 3:46:29
75 Andrew Melling M20-29 4490 11 55 Esquimalt 3:47:59
76 Stephen Fisher M30-39 4382 19 56 Cumberland 3:49:05
77 Tim Turay M30-39 4149 20 57 Courtenay 3:50:21
78 Erik Stevenson M20-29 4201 12 58 Vancouver 3:50:56
79 George Farkas F30-39 4521 8 21 Victoria 3:51:24
80 Lucas Rushton M01-19 4108 4 59 Woss 3:51:48
81 Allison Roberts F30-39 4178 9 22 Hardwicke Island 3:52:16
82 Emily Iverson F20-29 4512 4 23 Victoria 3:52:44
83 Eric Iverson M50-59 4311 9 60 Victoria 3:52:44
84 Sylvia Grant F50-59 4336 3 24 Victoria 3:53:04
85 Ainsley MacCallum F20-29 4264 5 25 Vancouver 3:53:22
86 Chrysta Archer F30-39 4520 10 26 Victoria 3:53:23
87 Joanna Carson F20-29 4277 6 27 Courtenay 3:54:22
88 Valerie Bell F50-59 4265 4 28 Victoria 3:55:30
89 Courtney Cameron F30-39 4079 11 29 Victoria 3:56:00
90 Sarah Coupe F30-39 4405 12 30 Victoria 3:56:47
91 Rob Sargeant M40-49 4412 14 61 Courtenay 3:58:00
92 Joe Schuckel M50-59 4416 10 62 Cobble Hill 3:58:27
93 Leah Johnson F40-49 4041 8 31 Nanaimo 3:59:13
94 Dave Mactier M20-29 4517 13 63 Victoria 3:59:43
95 Katie Clegg F30-39 4397 13 32 Victoria 3:59:51
96 Jane McQuade F40-49 4118 9 33 Comox 4:01:31
97 Amanda Ng F20-29 4276 7 34 Victoria 4:01:31
98 Daniel Hague M30-39 4356 21 64 Edmonton 4:02:02
99 Brianna Cook-Coates F30-39 4413 14 35 Victoria 4:03:32
100 Lisa Cantwell F50-59 4085 5 36 Victoria 4:04:37
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Nick Elson M30-39 2:09:25
2 Eric Carter M20-29 2:25:56
3 Jamie Sparling M20-29 2:27:24
4 Cam Klassen M30-39 2:29:25
5 James Powsey M40-49 2:30:20
6 Peter Rabbit M01-19 2:34:46
7 Dave Melanson M30-39 2:37:19
8 Andrew Pape-Salmon M40-49 2:37:35
9 Darren Seaman M40-49 2:38:06
10 Nicholas Lyne M20-29 2:39:50
11 Cyrus Kangarloo M30-39 2:40:52
12 Michael Henderson M20-29 2:48:47
13 Claire Morgan F30-39 2:49:12
14 Rafael Albert M40-49 2:50:05
15 Gary Duncan M50-59 2:52:46
16 Julien Menard M30-39 2:57:33
17 Darren Tannas M30-39 2:59:18
18 Ken Wright M50-59 3:00:31
19 Sandra Jensen F40-49 3:02:11
20 Ian Mackenzie M40-49 3:03:55
21 Joseph Murgatroyd M40-49 3:06:42
22 Kelsey Knoll F20-29 3:06:46
23 Will Sprogis M30-39 3:07:06
24 Larry Nylen M50-59 3:07:14
25 Kalee Andrew F20-29 3:08:16
26 Suzan Briggs F50-59 3:08:47
27 Sarah Seads F30-39 3:09:42
28 Colin Lundeen M20-29 3:10:32
29 Matthew Ness M20-29 3:10:32
30 Carl Tessmann F30-39 3:10:44
31 Kristy Petovello F30-39 3:11:23
32 Tanya Berg F30-39 3:11:58
33 Todd Gallagher M40-49 3:12:23
34 L Ludwig F30-39 3:12:43
35 Gordon Ball M50-59 3:13:34
36 Christopher Mackey M30-39 3:13:36
37 Adam McQuaig M20-29 3:13:41
38 Chris Wille M50-59 3:14:20
39 Dave Small M40-49 3:14:26
40 Cameron Chanin M01-19 3:14:47
41 Bobbie Taylor F40-49 3:17:31
42 Talise Lindenbach F01-19 3:17:34
43 Kym Thrift M30-39 3:18:51
44 Martha Grant F40-49 3:21:56
45 Jamie Weiss M30-39 3:21:58
46 Paul Hooper M50-59 3:22:44
47 Brent Larkin M30-39 3:23:07
48 Jonah Shankar M01-19 3:23:30
49 Bruce Grant M40-49 3:24:05
50 Ian Cobane M40-49 3:25:09
51 Brenden Voysey M20-29 3:25:18
52 Brian Curley M20-29 3:25:26
53 Dharma Fontaine M30-39 3:26:23
54 Mike Suminski M60+ 3:26:52
55 Mark Ziegler M60+ 3:27:12
56 Karl Goodwin M30-39 3:28:21
57 Susan Butler F50-59 3:28:54
58 Mary Bridges F40-49 3:31:41
59 Ian Beatty M30-39 3:32:07
60 Matthew Iverson M20-29 3:35:07
61 Gordon Stickney M30-39 3:35:36
62 Erik Johnson M40-49 3:36:14
63 Lauren Hughes F20-29 3:36:34
64 Blake Crouch M30-39 3:37:13
65 Brian Hancock M30-39 3:37:24
66 Selene Curnow F40-49 3:40:35
67 Larry Burke M50-59 3:41:43
68 Sandra Milligan F40-49 3:42:09
69 Aleisha Connorton F30-39 3:43:04
70 Stefan Doering M50-59 3:43:20
71 Stephanie Renwick F40-49 3:43:53
72 Drew Beiderwieden M30-39 3:45:52
73 Gus Oliveira M40-49 3:46:28
74 Peter Oro M40-49 3:46:29
75 Andrew Melling M20-29 3:47:59
76 Stephen Fisher M30-39 3:49:05
77 Tim Turay M30-39 3:50:21
78 Erik Stevenson M20-29 3:50:56
79 George Farkas F30-39 3:51:24
80 Lucas Rushton M01-19 3:51:48
81 Allison Roberts F30-39 3:52:16
82 Emily Iverson F20-29 3:52:44
83 Eric Iverson M50-59 3:52:44
84 Sylvia Grant F50-59 3:53:04
85 Ainsley MacCallum F20-29 3:53:22
86 Chrysta Archer F30-39 3:53:23
87 Joanna Carson F20-29 3:54:22
88 Valerie Bell F50-59 3:55:30
89 Courtney Cameron F30-39 3:56:00
90 Sarah Coupe F30-39 3:56:47
91 Rob Sargeant M40-49 3:58:00
92 Joe Schuckel M50-59 3:58:27
93 Leah Johnson F40-49 3:59:13
94 Dave Mactier M20-29 3:59:43
95 Katie Clegg F30-39 3:59:51
96 Jane McQuade F40-49 4:01:31
97 Amanda Ng F20-29 4:01:31
98 Daniel Hague M30-39 4:02:02
99 Brianna Cook-Coates F30-39 4:03:32
100 Lisa Cantwell F50-59 4:04:37
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results