2014 Victoria Goddess Run - 10K

1/2 MARATHON | 10K | 5K

Langford, BC
Jun 01, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# NetTime Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. City Team Pace / KM Pace / MI Time  
1 Rachel Speller F30-39 358 1 1 Victoria 0:41:20 4:08 6:40 41:20
2 Nancy Baxendale F50-59 1129 1 2 Shawnigan Lake 0:41:32 4:10 6:42 41:32
3 Cathy McCartney F30-39 965 2 3 Victoria 0:43:15 4:20 6:58 43:21
4 Angela Collins F30-39 437 3 4 New Westminster 0:43:36 4:22 7:01 43:36
5 Jessica Loughead F30-39 22 4 5 Victoria 0:44:48 4:29 7:13 44:48
6 Sara Kelly F20-29 657 1 6 Victoria 0:45:07 4:31 7:16 45:07
7 Esme Park F01-19 494 1 7 Cobble Hill 0:46:20 4:38 7:28 46:33
8 Libby McMullen F50-59 43 2 8 Victoria 0:46:37 4:40 7:31 46:39
9 Marie-Claire Gardner F30-39 550 5 9 Victoria 0:48:32 4:52 7:49 48:49
10 Courtney Chanin F01-19 820 2 10 Ladysmith 0:49:19 4:56 7:57 49:19
11 Christine Malone F01-19 352 3 11 Victoria 0:49:03 4:55 7:54 49:29
12 Rachael Moorthy F20-29 21 2 12 Victoria 0:48:49 4:53 7:52 49:35
13 Cassidy Steen F01-19 932 4 13 Victoria 0:49:46 4:59 8:01 49:46
14 Sarah Larsen F20-29 1033 3 14 Nanoose Bay 0:50:05 5:01 8:04 50:16
15 Anne Heyes F50-59 312 3 15 Nanaimo 0:50:20 5:02 8:06 50:21
16 Colleen Leppky-Robertson F20-29 67 4 16 Victoria 0:50:23 5:03 8:07 50:30
17 Jovanna Ruffolo F20-29 1044 5 17 Victoria Sole Sisters Victoria 0:50:35 5:04 8:09 50:39
18 Mena Westhaver F40-49 278 1 18 Victoria Sole Sisters Victoria 0:50:35 5:04 8:09 50:39
19 Susan Peters F30-39 1037 6 19 Victoria 0:50:37 5:04 8:09 50:40
20 Kristin Johnson F40-49 1060 2 20 Duncan 0:50:37 5:04 8:09 50:43
21 Sheron Chrysler F50-59 975 4 21 Duncan Island ReturnIt 0:50:49 5:05 8:11 50:51
22 Robyn Cristini F30-39 1111 7 22 Victoria 0:50:49 5:05 8:11 50:58
23 Belle Bonner F50-59 1051 5 23 Brentwood Bay 0:51:19 5:08 8:16 51:20
24 Kelly Ouellette F30-39 131 8 24 Victoria 0:51:14 5:08 8:15 51:21
25 Emma Rutledge F30-39 1157 9 25 Victoria 0:50:43 5:05 8:10 51:28
26 Tiffany Gowing F30-39 133 10 26 Victoria CVVH Glorious Greyhounds 0:51:22 5:09 8:16 51:29
27 Jennifer Locke F30-39 957 11 27 Victoria 0:51:34 5:10 8:18 51:35
28 Elizabeth Dutton F30-39 964 12 28 Victoria 0:51:39 5:10 8:19 51:46
29 Kindle Parsons F40-49 180 3 29 Courtenay 0:51:47 5:11 8:20 51:48
30 Kiersten Shulhan F20-29 915 6 30 Victoria 0:52:03 5:13 8:23 52:07
31 Andrea Radley F30-39 638 13 31 Victoria 0:52:17 5:14 8:25 52:22
32 Ashley Little F20-29 281 7 32 Victoria 0:52:18 5:14 8:25 52:22
33 Bethan Ostermann F30-39 642 14 33 Victoria 0:52:23 5:15 8:26 52:30
34 Camille McFarlane F30-39 671 15 34 Victoria 0:52:44 5:17 8:30 52:50
35 Yvonne Mann F20-29 1145 8 35 North Saanich 0:51:11 5:08 8:15 52:52
36 Julie Akeroyd F30-39 804 16 36 Victoria 0:52:27 5:15 8:27 52:55
37 Stephanie Bergman F40-49 1087 4 37 Cobble Hill 0:52:47 5:17 8:30 53:09
38 Laura Shorthouse F30-39 1100 17 38 Victoria 0:53:16 5:20 8:35 53:27
39 Bry-Anna Smith F30-39 601 18 39 Victoria 0:53:08 5:19 8:33 53:29
40 Lisa Large F40-49 934 5 40 Shawnigan Lake Island ReturnIt 0:53:35 5:22 8:38 53:36
41 Jennifer Popiel F30-39 1047 19 41 Victoria 0:53:02 5:19 8:32 53:41
42 Helen McMillan F50-59 118 6 42 Prince George 0:52:39 5:16 8:29 53:46
43 Janet Ruest F50-59 398 7 43 Cobble Hill 0:53:46 5:23 8:40 53:48
44 Tina Ouellette F50-59 134 8 44 Victoria 0:53:54 5:24 8:41 53:54
45 Maki Pfeiffer F30-39 1095 20 45 Sooke Sooke Wave Runners 0:53:09 5:19 8:34 53:56
46 Laurie Brennan F40-49 794 6 46 Victoria 0:53:30 5:21 8:37 53:57
47 Tara Nesbitt F30-39 413 21 47 Victoria 0:53:51 5:24 8:40 53:58
48 Anna Francis F20-29 1042 9 48 Mill Bay 0:53:34 5:22 8:38 53:59
49 Kristin Draper F20-29 998 10 49 Victoria Blondes Just Wanna Run 0:53:55 5:24 8:41 54:00
50 Lynn Cohoe F50-59 1213 9 50 Victoria 0:53:10 5:19 8:34 54:06
51 Damaris Walters F20-29 606 11 51 Victoria 0:54:03 5:25 8:42 54:11
52 De Andra Chmelyk F30-39 706 22 52 Victoria 0:53:26 5:21 8:36 54:17
53 Jules Rangel-Johnston F40-49 707 7 53 Victoria 0:54:25 5:27 8:46 54:32
54 Carla St.Cyr F50-59 1048 10 54 Nanaimo 0:54:31 5:28 8:47 54:32
55 Sarah Noga F30-39 172 23 55 Campbell River 0:53:53 5:24 8:41 54:36
56 Jean Bishop F40-49 768 8 56 Victoria 0:54:25 5:27 8:46 54:37
57 Denise Aucoin F50-59 373 11 57 Ladysmith 0:54:34 5:28 8:47 54:40
58 Gail Walker F50-59 1101 12 58 Chemainus 0:54:27 5:27 8:46 54:49
59 Kelsey Heath F20-29 1148 12 59 Sooke 0:54:36 5:28 8:48 54:50
60 Marie-Josee Mayo F40-49 368 9 60 Victoria 0:54:45 5:29 8:49 54:53
61 Donna Ferguson F60-69 904 1 61 Sooke 0:54:52 5:30 8:50 54:54
62 Sara Williams F30-39 844 24 62 Victoria 0:54:05 5:25 8:43 54:58
63 Elizabeth Pepler F40-49 1065 10 63 Victoria AE/DC (Alter Ego/Daughters of 0:54:54 5:30 8:51 55:00
64 Monica Coetze F50-59 1064 13 64 Victoria AE/DC (Alter Ego/Daughters of 0:54:54 5:30 8:51 55:00
65 Jane Dolan F30-39 866 25 65 Victoria 0:54:07 5:25 8:43 55:01
66 Jamie Deutekom F20-29 589 13 66 Victoria 0:54:50 5:29 8:50 55:18
67 Katie Dewis F30-39 1194 26 67 Victoria 0:55:08 5:31 8:53 55:23
68 Lexi Fraser F30-39 453 27 68 Victoria 0:54:35 5:28 8:47 55:24
69 Lisa Forbes F40-49 1034 11 69 Victoria 0:54:26 5:27 8:46 55:25
70 Lynn Chandler F50-59 924 14 70 Brentwood Bay 0:54:38 5:28 8:48 55:32
71 Sandra Whiting F50-59 271 15 71 Duncan 0:55:08 5:31 8:53 55:37
72 Kirstin Pitre F40-49 124 12 72 Victoria 0:54:03 5:25 8:42 55:37
73 Shelley Dyson F40-49 885 13 73 Victoria 0:53:57 5:24 8:41 55:39
74 Melissa Quin F30-39 493 28 74 Victoria 0:55:35 5:34 8:57 55:41
75 Lynda Churchfield F60-69 1084 2 75 Blaine 0:55:43 5:35 8:58 55:56
76 Ellen Busby F40-49 103 14 76 Victoria 0:55:47 5:35 8:59 56:04
77 Valerie Kerr F40-49 386 15 77 Victoria Sole Sisters Victoria 0:55:54 5:36 9:00 56:05
78 Alana Jorgensen F30-39 647 29 78 Campbell River Team Purple 0:55:14 5:32 8:54 56:10
79 Jennifer Carefoot F30-39 798 30 79 Victoria 0:55:45 5:35 8:59 56:11
80 Trish Huston F50-59 283 16 80 Abbotsford findingthebalance.ca 0:55:32 5:34 8:57 56:18
81 Kaitlin Prong F20-29 341 14 81 Victoria 0:56:14 5:38 9:03 56:26
82 Alison Skillings F30-39 301 31 82 Victoria 0:56:10 5:37 9:03 56:32
83 Erin Sherry F40-49 1039 16 83 Victoria 0:56:10 5:37 9:03 56:32
84 Andrea Buchan F30-39 1142 32 84 Sooke Sooke Wave Runners 0:55:45 5:35 8:59 56:33
85 Robyn McAdam F30-39 588 33 85 Ladysmith 0:56:19 5:38 9:04 56:41
86 Candice Wheeldon F40-49 864 17 86 Courtenay 0:55:36 5:34 8:57 56:42
87 Rebecca Freedman F30-39 776 34 87 Victoria 0:56:28 5:39 9:06 56:50
88 Jennifer Frederiksen-Browne F40-49 840 18 88 Victoria 0:56:00 5:36 9:01 56:55
89 Meaghan McColl F20-29 532 15 89 Victoria 0:56:39 5:40 9:07 56:56
90 Gillian Petrini F30-39 719 35 90 Victoria 0:56:06 5:37 9:02 56:57
91 Rachel Smart F20-29 295 16 91 North Saanich 0:56:34 5:40 9:07 56:59
92 Chanel Gallant F40-49 946 19 92 Victoria 0:56:37 5:40 9:07 57:04
93 Claire Shaw F40-49 478 20 93 Lockley Rd 0:56:15 5:38 9:04 57:04
94 Barbara Leyne F50-59 854 17 94 Victoria 0:56:30 5:39 9:06 57:10
95 Kaaren Lewis F50-59 1187 18 95 Victoria Sunday Morning Sisters 0:57:01 5:43 9:11 57:10
96 Bonnie McKechnie F40-49 94 21 96 Lake Cowichan 0:56:57 5:42 9:10 57:11
97 Esther Shon F20-29 68 17 97 Victoria 0:57:03 5:43 9:11 57:11
98 Kim Brodie F30-39 490 36 98 Victoria 0:56:59 5:42 9:11 57:14
99 Shanda Mizel F30-39 389 37 99 Victoria St. Margaret's School 0:57:15 5:44 9:13 57:24
100 Carol Schleining F40-49 546 22 100 Victoria 0:57:11 5:44 9:13 57:25
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Rachel Speller F30-39 41:20
2 Nancy Baxendale F50-59 41:32
3 Cathy McCartney F30-39 43:21
4 Angela Collins F30-39 43:36
5 Jessica Loughead F30-39 44:48
6 Sara Kelly F20-29 45:07
7 Esme Park F01-19 46:33
8 Libby McMullen F50-59 46:39
9 Marie-Claire Gardner F30-39 48:49
10 Courtney Chanin F01-19 49:19
11 Christine Malone F01-19 49:29
12 Rachael Moorthy F20-29 49:35
13 Cassidy Steen F01-19 49:46
14 Sarah Larsen F20-29 50:16
15 Anne Heyes F50-59 50:21
16 Colleen Leppky-Robertson F20-29 50:30
17 Jovanna Ruffolo F20-29 50:39
18 Mena Westhaver F40-49 50:39
19 Susan Peters F30-39 50:40
20 Kristin Johnson F40-49 50:43
21 Sheron Chrysler F50-59 50:51
22 Robyn Cristini F30-39 50:58
23 Belle Bonner F50-59 51:20
24 Kelly Ouellette F30-39 51:21
25 Emma Rutledge F30-39 51:28
26 Tiffany Gowing F30-39 51:29
27 Jennifer Locke F30-39 51:35
28 Elizabeth Dutton F30-39 51:46
29 Kindle Parsons F40-49 51:48
30 Kiersten Shulhan F20-29 52:07
31 Andrea Radley F30-39 52:22
32 Ashley Little F20-29 52:22
33 Bethan Ostermann F30-39 52:30
34 Camille McFarlane F30-39 52:50
35 Yvonne Mann F20-29 52:52
36 Julie Akeroyd F30-39 52:55
37 Stephanie Bergman F40-49 53:09
38 Laura Shorthouse F30-39 53:27
39 Bry-Anna Smith F30-39 53:29
40 Lisa Large F40-49 53:36
41 Jennifer Popiel F30-39 53:41
42 Helen McMillan F50-59 53:46
43 Janet Ruest F50-59 53:48
44 Tina Ouellette F50-59 53:54
45 Maki Pfeiffer F30-39 53:56
46 Laurie Brennan F40-49 53:57
47 Tara Nesbitt F30-39 53:58
48 Anna Francis F20-29 53:59
49 Kristin Draper F20-29 54:00
50 Lynn Cohoe F50-59 54:06
51 Damaris Walters F20-29 54:11
52 De Andra Chmelyk F30-39 54:17
53 Jules Rangel-Johnston F40-49 54:32
54 Carla St.Cyr F50-59 54:32
55 Sarah Noga F30-39 54:36
56 Jean Bishop F40-49 54:37
57 Denise Aucoin F50-59 54:40
58 Gail Walker F50-59 54:49
59 Kelsey Heath F20-29 54:50
60 Marie-Josee Mayo F40-49 54:53
61 Donna Ferguson F60-69 54:54
62 Sara Williams F30-39 54:58
63 Elizabeth Pepler F40-49 55:00
64 Monica Coetze F50-59 55:00
65 Jane Dolan F30-39 55:01
66 Jamie Deutekom F20-29 55:18
67 Katie Dewis F30-39 55:23
68 Lexi Fraser F30-39 55:24
69 Lisa Forbes F40-49 55:25
70 Lynn Chandler F50-59 55:32
71 Sandra Whiting F50-59 55:37
72 Kirstin Pitre F40-49 55:37
73 Shelley Dyson F40-49 55:39
74 Melissa Quin F30-39 55:41
75 Lynda Churchfield F60-69 55:56
76 Ellen Busby F40-49 56:04
77 Valerie Kerr F40-49 56:05
78 Alana Jorgensen F30-39 56:10
79 Jennifer Carefoot F30-39 56:11
80 Trish Huston F50-59 56:18
81 Kaitlin Prong F20-29 56:26
82 Alison Skillings F30-39 56:32
83 Erin Sherry F40-49 56:32
84 Andrea Buchan F30-39 56:33
85 Robyn McAdam F30-39 56:41
86 Candice Wheeldon F40-49 56:42
87 Rebecca Freedman F30-39 56:50
88 Jennifer Frederiksen-Browne F40-49 56:55
89 Meaghan McColl F20-29 56:56
90 Gillian Petrini F30-39 56:57
91 Rachel Smart F20-29 56:59
92 Chanel Gallant F40-49 57:04
93 Claire Shaw F40-49 57:04
94 Barbara Leyne F50-59 57:10
95 Kaaren Lewis F50-59 57:10
96 Bonnie McKechnie F40-49 57:11
97 Esther Shon F20-29 57:11
98 Kim Brodie F30-39 57:14
99 Shanda Mizel F30-39 57:24
100 Carol Schleining F40-49 57:25
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results