2014 Canadian X-Country Championships - Senior Women

SENIOR M | JUNIOR M | MASTERS | MASTERS AG | SENIOR F | JUNIOR F | YOUTH M | YOUTH F

Jericho Beach, Vancouver, BC
Nov 29, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Bib# Province Year of Birth Age Canadian Citizen Time  
1 Rachel Hannah UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 239 ON 1986 28 Y 28:50
2 Rachel Cliff VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 247 BC 1988 26 Y 29:08
3 Natasha Wodak PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI 171 BC 1981 33 Y 29:17
4 Natasha Labeaud UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 228 BC 1987 27 Y 29:24
5 Jessica O'Connell U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 199 AB 1989 25 Y 29:31
6 Jillian Forsey UNATTACHED NEWFOUNDLAND A 234 NL 1995 19 Y 29:40
7 Fiona Benson UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 220 BC 1992 22 Y 29:52
8 Lindsay Carson ATHLETICS YUKON 105 YT 1989 25 Y 29:55
9 Leslie Sexton LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL 131 ON 1987 27 Y 29:58
10 Maria Bernard U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 196 AB 1993 21 Y 30:00
11 Sasha Gollish UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 238 ON 1981 33 Y 30:10
12 Andrea Seccafien Unattached - Ontario 208 ON 1990 24 Y 30:15
13 Paula Findlay UNATTACHED ALBERTA 211 AB 1989 25 Y 30:34
14 Catherine Cormier Coureur Nordique 121 QC 1987 27 Y 30:40
15 Victoria Coates ATHLETICS TORONTO 103 ON 1991 23 Y 30:41
16 Stephanie Aldea WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 251 ON 1990 24 Y 30:42
17 Emma Cook-Clarke U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 197 AB 1993 21 Y 30:43
18 Laura Batterink UNATTACHED NEWFOUNDLAND A 233 NL 1984 30 Y 30:44
19 Alison Jackson UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 225 BC 1988 26 Y 30:51
20 Amelie De Fenoyl UBC Okanagan Heat 204 BC 1993 21 Y 30:56
21 Lisa Brooking COASTAL TRACK CLUB 117 BC 1987 27 Y 31:10
22 Natalie Picchetti Unattached - Ontario 207 ON 1986 28 Y 31:16
23 Marilyn Arsenault UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 219 BC 1968 46 Y 31:24
24 Danielle Thiel LEGACY ATHLETICS 127 SK 1992 22 Y 31:31
25 Alycia Butterworth UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 222 BC 1992 22 Y 31:32
26 Maria Dalzot Not Registered 146 ON 1988 26 N 31:35
27 Jullien Flynn McGill Olympic Club 135 QC 1993 21 Y 31:36
28 Jodi Nesbitt UNATTACHED ALBERTA 216 AB 1989 25 Y 31:42
29 Rhiannon Evans POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD 164 BC 1991 23 Y 31:43
30 Claire Sumner U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 200 AB 1995 19 Y 31:47
31 Sarah Macpherson FAST TRACKS 123 NB 1991 23 Y 31:49
32 Avery Westberg U OF R COUGARS 203 SK 1993 21 Y 31:49
33 Laura Desjardins SASKATOON TF CLUB 189 SK 1988 26 Y 31:51
34 Erica Digby VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 248 BC 1989 25 Y 31:53
35 Vanessa Trofimenkoff MAC TRACK 133 AB 1994 20 Y 31:55
36 Robyn Mildren SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 193 ON 1990 24 Y 31:58
37 Amber Morisson Not Registered 149 ON 1980 34 N 31:59
38 Lucy Smith PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI 170 BC 1967 47 Y 32:02
39 Jennifer Norminton RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU 183 AB 1983 31 Y 32:11
40 Shari Boyle CALGARY INTERNATIONAL 111 AB 1973 41 Y 32:17
41 Courtney Olsen Not Registered 150 ON 1987 27 N 32:19
42 Jen Moroz UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 229 BC 1985 29 Y 32:26
43 Francesca Bernatchez Coubertin 120 QC 1995 19 Y 32:27
44 Jamie Wigmore WOLVES ATHLETICS CLUB 254 AB 1993 21 Y 32:38
45 Marguerite Plante-Dube Lavironde 124 QC 1992 22 Y 32:56
46 Melissa Jones UNATTACHED ALBERTA 214 AB 1992 22 Y 33:04
47 Chessa Adsit-Morris UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 217 BC 1983 31 N 33:11
48 Kirsten Lee POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD 168 BC 1993 21 Y 33:12
49 Claire Clarke UVIC TRACK CLUB 242 BC 1987 27 Y 33:21
50 Lianne Girard PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 156 ON 1992 22 Y 33:23
51 Sandra Kilmartin UBC Okanagan Heat 205 BC 1993 21 Y 33:42
52 Isabella Englert LEGACY ATHLETICS 125 AB 1992 22 Y 33:42
53 Sarah Cranmer-Byng MISSISSAUGA T.F.C. 137 ON 1992 22 Y 33:43
54 Sarah Huber POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD 166 BC 1990 24 Y 34:24
55 Aija Thompson UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 240 ON 1993 21 Y 34:42
56 Stephanie Dacre UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 223 BC 1991 23 Y 34:52
57 Aly Howisey Not Registered 147 ON 1987 27 N 35:24
58 Nelly Amenyogbe POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD 162 BC 1988 26 Y 35:40
59 Glynis Milne RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU 180 AB 1985 29 Y 36:03
60 Alyson Klein Not Registered 148 ON 1985 29 N 36:17
61 Kirsten Ramsay UNATTACHED ALBERTA 209 AB 1996 18 N 37:48
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Rachel Hannah 28:50
2 Rachel Cliff 29:08
3 Natasha Wodak 29:17
4 Natasha Labeaud 29:24
5 Jessica O'Connell 29:31
6 Jillian Forsey 29:40
7 Fiona Benson 29:52
8 Lindsay Carson 29:55
9 Leslie Sexton 29:58
10 Maria Bernard 30:00
11 Sasha Gollish 30:10
12 Andrea Seccafien 30:15
13 Paula Findlay 30:34
14 Catherine Cormier 30:40
15 Victoria Coates 30:41
16 Stephanie Aldea 30:42
17 Emma Cook-Clarke 30:43
18 Laura Batterink 30:44
19 Alison Jackson 30:51
20 Amelie De Fenoyl 30:56
21 Lisa Brooking 31:10
22 Natalie Picchetti 31:16
23 Marilyn Arsenault 31:24
24 Danielle Thiel 31:31
25 Alycia Butterworth 31:32
26 Maria Dalzot 31:35
27 Jullien Flynn 31:36
28 Jodi Nesbitt 31:42
29 Rhiannon Evans 31:43
30 Claire Sumner 31:47
31 Sarah Macpherson 31:49
32 Avery Westberg 31:49
33 Laura Desjardins 31:51
34 Erica Digby 31:53
35 Vanessa Trofimenkoff 31:55
36 Robyn Mildren 31:58
37 Amber Morisson 31:59
38 Lucy Smith 32:02
39 Jennifer Norminton 32:11
40 Shari Boyle 32:17
41 Courtney Olsen 32:19
42 Jen Moroz 32:26
43 Francesca Bernatchez 32:27
44 Jamie Wigmore 32:38
45 Marguerite Plante-Dube 32:56
46 Melissa Jones 33:04
47 Chessa Adsit-Morris 33:11
48 Kirsten Lee 33:12
49 Claire Clarke 33:21
50 Lianne Girard 33:23
51 Sandra Kilmartin 33:42
52 Isabella Englert 33:42
53 Sarah Cranmer-Byng 33:43
54 Sarah Huber 34:24
55 Aija Thompson 34:42
56 Stephanie Dacre 34:52
57 Aly Howisey 35:24
58 Nelly Amenyogbe 35:40
59 Glynis Milne 36:03
60 Alyson Klein 36:17
61 Kirsten Ramsay 37:48
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results