Rank | Name | Division | Bib# | Div. Pl. | City | Team | Time | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kris Swanson | M30-39 | 178 | 1 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:01:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Jeremy Clegg | M30-39 | 4 | 2 | Nanaimo | 1:02:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Logan Roots | M20-29 | 3 | 1 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:02:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Shane Ruljancich | M30-39 | 1 | 3 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:03:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Tyler Cole | M20-29 | 183 | 2 | Victoria | Athletics North East | 1:08:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Shay Averbuch | M40-49 | 29 | 1 | Victoria | Mercury Rising Triathlon | 1:09:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Chris Elliott | M30-39 | 5 | 4 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:09:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Clay Ward | M20-29 | 165 | 3 | Courtenay | Comox Valley Road Runners | 1:09:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Garth Campbell | M50-59 | 8 | 1 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:11:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Claire Morgan | F30-39 | 13 | 1 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:14:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Simon Reeves | M40-49 | 132 | 2 | Gabriola Isl | 1:14:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Gary Duncan | M50-59 | 11 | 2 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:15:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Lance Watson | M40-49 | 181 | 3 | Sidney | Lifesport | 1:16:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Byron Fader | M40-49 | 60 | 4 | Powell River | 1:16:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Ben Kingstone | M20-29 | 185 | 4 | Shawnighan | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:16:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Chris Sundby | M20-29 | 171 | 5 | Victoria | Frontrunners Westshore | 1:17:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Justin Wolfe | M20-29 | 170 | 6 | Victoria | Frontrunners Victoria | 1:17:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Dan Jacklin | M40-49 | 93 | 5 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:18:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | James Morley | M40-49 | 112 | 6 | Victoria | Island Road Racers | 1:18:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Randy Humble | M40-49 | 86 | 7 | Sidney | 1:19:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Melanie Mcquaid | F40-49 | 14 | 1 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:19:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Morten Nielsen | M30-39 | 118 | 5 | Victoria | 1:19:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Cheryl Davies | F30-39 | 50 | 2 | Nanaimo | 1:19:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Mark Bate | M40-49 | 30 | 8 | Victoria | 1:20:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Franck Germain | M40-49 | 70 | 9 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:20:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Larry Nylen | M50-59 | 121 | 3 | Shawnigan Lake | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:21:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Tony Zarsadias | M30-39 | 172 | 6 | Victoria | 1:22:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Holland Gidney | F30-39 | 21 | 3 | Victoria | 1:22:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Paul Pearson | M40-49 | 180 | 10 | Victoria | 1:22:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Kirsten Arensen | F40-49 | 18 | 2 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:23:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Heather Bretschneider | F30-39 | 15 | 4 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:23:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | John Moss | M20-29 | 114 | 7 | Victoria | 1:24:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Kathy Rung | F30-39 | 19 | 5 | Campbell River | Comox Valley Road Runners | 1:24:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Scott Vandewark | M50-59 | 176 | 4 | Victoria | Island Road Racers | 1:25:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Ian Skelton | M50-59 | 147 | 5 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:25:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Steve Dinning | M50-59 | 53 | 6 | Victoria | 1:25:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Katie Button | F20-29 | 39 | 1 | Victoria | 1:25:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Andrew Johnson | M30-39 | 94 | 7 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:26:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Simon Pearson | M30-39 | 123 | 8 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:26:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Michael Arensen | M40-49 | 12 | 11 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:26:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Mark Ziegler | M60-99 | 2 | 1 | Sooke | 1:26:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Pano Skrivanos | M30-39 | 148 | 9 | Sidney | 1:26:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Dewain Emrich | M50-59 | 57 | 7 | Victoria | 1:26:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Kristy Petovello | F30-39 | 124 | 6 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:27:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Barbara Cina | F30-39 | 46 | 7 | North Saanich | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:28:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Brian Walker | M40-49 | 185 | 12 | Brentwood Bay | 1:28:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Chris Wille | M50-59 | 166 | 8 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:28:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Jesse Leech | M20-29 | 103 | 8 | Shawnigan Lake | 1:29:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Mike Suminski | M60-99 | 155 | 2 | Victoria | Suminski Trail Runners | 1:29:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Valerie Bell | F50-59 | 24 | 1 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:29:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Dennis Paradine | M40-49 | 122 | 13 | Victoria | 1:29:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | Lisa Frazer | F40-49 | 65 | 3 | Nanaimo | 1:29:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Carley Gering | F30-39 | 179 | 8 | Victoria | 1:29:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Glenn Foley | M20-29 | 64 | 9 | Victoria | 1:31:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | Jeff Beddoes | M50-59 | 31 | 9 | Victoria | Lakeside Trail Runners | 1:31:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | John Antill | M30-39 | 26 | 10 | Victoria | 1:31:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | Jade Carter | M30-39 | 43 | 11 | Victoria | 1:32:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Chad Dalrymple | M30-39 | 49 | 12 | Victoria | HPR | 1:32:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Danielle Mennie | F20-29 | 110 | 2 | Victoria | 1:32:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | John Ingram | M60-99 | 88 | 3 | Comox | Comox Valley Road Runners | 1:32:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Murray Tough | M50-59 | 161 | 10 | Victoria | 1:32:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
62 | Jared Scott | M30-39 | 142 | 13 | Victoria | 1:32:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | Dan Molgat-Roy | M30-39 | 177 | 14 | Victoria | 1:34:09 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | Stefan Doering | M50-59 | 55 | 11 | Saanichton | 1:34:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Kirsten Dibblee | F30-39 | 52 | 9 | Victoria | 1:35:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Lara Wear | F40-49 | 22 | 4 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:35:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Erin Glazier | F30-39 | 174 | 10 | Victoria | 1:35:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | Jasper Blake | M40-49 | 173 | 14 | Victoria | B78 | 1:35:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
69 | Tyson Kranz | M30-39 | 100 | 15 | Victoria | 1:38:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Chrysta Archer | F30-39 | 189 | 11 | Victoria | DPL | 1:38:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Lanny Smith | M50-59 | 150 | 12 | Victoria | IRC | 1:39:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
72 | Robert Leece | M40-49 | 102 | 15 | Victoria | 1:39:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | Jane Noonan | F20-29 | 119 | 3 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:40:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | Lisa Cantwell | F40-49 | 40 | 5 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:41:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Ken Armour | M50-59 | 28 | 13 | Victoria | 1:41:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
76 | Rory O'Connell | M20-29 | 186 | 10 | Victoria | 1:42:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Gillian Good | F20-29 | 74 | 4 | Victoria | 1:43:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | Sarina Thomas | F20-29 | 158 | 5 | Burnaby | 1:43:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
79 | Robert Grant | M50-59 | 75 | 14 | Victoria | 1:44:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Bruce Hawkes | M60-99 | 80 | 4 | Sooke | Sooke Trail and Road Runners | 1:44:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Rob Hare | M50-59 | 78 | 15 | Victoria | 1:44:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
82 | Roger Buksa | M40-49 | 38 | 16 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:45:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | Clint Kuzio | M40-49 | 101 | 17 | Victoria | 1:45:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Helen Gibbons | F40-49 | 71 | 6 | Nanaimo | 1:45:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
85 | Amber-Lee Provencal | F30-39 | 131 | 12 | Nanaimo | 1:46:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
86 | Bill Taylor | M50-59 | 156 | 16 | Victoria | 1:46:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | Belle Bonner | F50-59 | 32 | 2 | Brentwood Bay | 1:46:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
88 | Sarah Sedlock | F20-29 | 143 | 6 | Sidney | 1:47:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
89 | Allan Carroll | M60-99 | 42 | 5 | Victoria | 1:48:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Tracy Mckeown | F40-49 | 109 | 7 | Nanaimo | 1:49:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
91 | Stefan Lehmann | M40-49 | 184 | 18 | Victoria | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 1:49:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Jim Stewart | M50-59 | 153 | 17 | Victoria | 1:49:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | Dan Mayo | M50-59 | 108 | 18 | Victoria | 1:50:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | Rob Schuckel | M40-49 | 140 | 19 | Victoria | 1:50:06 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
95 | Quentin Proud | M40-49 | 130 | 20 | Nanaimo | 1:50:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
96 | Dawn Slater | F30-39 | 149 | 13 | Victoria | 1:50:55 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
97 | Jacqueline Homel | F30-39 | 84 | 14 | Victoria | 1:51:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
98 | Anne Docherty | F50-59 | 54 | 3 | Hazelton | 1:51:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | Doug Donaldson | M50-59 | 56 | 19 | Hazelton | 1:51:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
100 | Danita Stewart | F40-49 | 152 | 8 | Victoria | 1:51:44 | |||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kris Swanson | M30-39 | 1:01:05 | ||||||||
2 | Jeremy Clegg | M30-39 | 1:02:01 | ||||||||
3 | Logan Roots | M20-29 | 1:02:44 | ||||||||
4 | Shane Ruljancich | M30-39 | 1:03:17 | ||||||||
5 | Tyler Cole | M20-29 | 1:08:36 | ||||||||
6 | Shay Averbuch | M40-49 | 1:09:30 | ||||||||
7 | Chris Elliott | M30-39 | 1:09:54 | ||||||||
8 | Clay Ward | M20-29 | 1:09:56 | ||||||||
9 | Garth Campbell | M50-59 | 1:11:18 | ||||||||
10 | Claire Morgan | F30-39 | 1:14:09 | ||||||||
11 | Simon Reeves | M40-49 | 1:14:14 | ||||||||
12 | Gary Duncan | M50-59 | 1:15:19 | ||||||||
13 | Lance Watson | M40-49 | 1:16:23 | ||||||||
14 | Byron Fader | M40-49 | 1:16:32 | ||||||||
15 | Ben Kingstone | M20-29 | 1:16:33 | ||||||||
16 | Chris Sundby | M20-29 | 1:17:27 | ||||||||
17 | Justin Wolfe | M20-29 | 1:17:29 | ||||||||
18 | Dan Jacklin | M40-49 | 1:18:21 | ||||||||
19 | James Morley | M40-49 | 1:18:56 | ||||||||
20 | Randy Humble | M40-49 | 1:19:03 | ||||||||
21 | Melanie Mcquaid | F40-49 | 1:19:10 | ||||||||
22 | Morten Nielsen | M30-39 | 1:19:13 | ||||||||
23 | Cheryl Davies | F30-39 | 1:19:21 | ||||||||
24 | Mark Bate | M40-49 | 1:20:03 | ||||||||
25 | Franck Germain | M40-49 | 1:20:55 | ||||||||
26 | Larry Nylen | M50-59 | 1:21:41 | ||||||||
27 | Tony Zarsadias | M30-39 | 1:22:26 | ||||||||
28 | Holland Gidney | F30-39 | 1:22:43 | ||||||||
29 | Paul Pearson | M40-49 | 1:22:51 | ||||||||
30 | Kirsten Arensen | F40-49 | 1:23:19 | ||||||||
31 | Heather Bretschneider | F30-39 | 1:23:52 | ||||||||
32 | John Moss | M20-29 | 1:24:24 | ||||||||
33 | Kathy Rung | F30-39 | 1:24:50 | ||||||||
34 | Scott Vandewark | M50-59 | 1:25:19 | ||||||||
35 | Ian Skelton | M50-59 | 1:25:25 | ||||||||
36 | Steve Dinning | M50-59 | 1:25:36 | ||||||||
37 | Katie Button | F20-29 | 1:25:58 | ||||||||
38 | Andrew Johnson | M30-39 | 1:26:02 | ||||||||
39 | Simon Pearson | M30-39 | 1:26:31 | ||||||||
40 | Michael Arensen | M40-49 | 1:26:31 | ||||||||
41 | Mark Ziegler | M60-99 | 1:26:44 | ||||||||
42 | Pano Skrivanos | M30-39 | 1:26:56 | ||||||||
43 | Dewain Emrich | M50-59 | 1:26:57 | ||||||||
44 | Kristy Petovello | F30-39 | 1:27:06 | ||||||||
45 | Barbara Cina | F30-39 | 1:28:19 | ||||||||
46 | Brian Walker | M40-49 | 1:28:24 | ||||||||
47 | Chris Wille | M50-59 | 1:28:44 | ||||||||
48 | Jesse Leech | M20-29 | 1:29:02 | ||||||||
49 | Mike Suminski | M60-99 | 1:29:07 | ||||||||
50 | Valerie Bell | F50-59 | 1:29:08 | ||||||||
51 | Dennis Paradine | M40-49 | 1:29:31 | ||||||||
52 | Lisa Frazer | F40-49 | 1:29:42 | ||||||||
53 | Carley Gering | F30-39 | 1:29:54 | ||||||||
54 | Glenn Foley | M20-29 | 1:31:03 | ||||||||
55 | Jeff Beddoes | M50-59 | 1:31:24 | ||||||||
56 | John Antill | M30-39 | 1:31:43 | ||||||||
57 | Jade Carter | M30-39 | 1:32:04 | ||||||||
58 | Chad Dalrymple | M30-39 | 1:32:07 | ||||||||
59 | Danielle Mennie | F20-29 | 1:32:11 | ||||||||
60 | John Ingram | M60-99 | 1:32:18 | ||||||||
61 | Murray Tough | M50-59 | 1:32:23 | ||||||||
62 | Jared Scott | M30-39 | 1:32:55 | ||||||||
63 | Dan Molgat-Roy | M30-39 | 1:34:09 | ||||||||
64 | Stefan Doering | M50-59 | 1:34:37 | ||||||||
65 | Kirsten Dibblee | F30-39 | 1:35:23 | ||||||||
66 | Lara Wear | F40-49 | 1:35:32 | ||||||||
67 | Erin Glazier | F30-39 | 1:35:54 | ||||||||
68 | Jasper Blake | M40-49 | 1:35:55 | ||||||||
69 | Tyson Kranz | M30-39 | 1:38:03 | ||||||||
70 | Chrysta Archer | F30-39 | 1:38:09 | ||||||||
71 | Lanny Smith | M50-59 | 1:39:10 | ||||||||
72 | Robert Leece | M40-49 | 1:39:56 | ||||||||
73 | Jane Noonan | F20-29 | 1:40:01 | ||||||||
74 | Lisa Cantwell | F40-49 | 1:41:13 | ||||||||
75 | Ken Armour | M50-59 | 1:41:57 | ||||||||
76 | Rory O'Connell | M20-29 | 1:42:14 | ||||||||
77 | Gillian Good | F20-29 | 1:43:08 | ||||||||
78 | Sarina Thomas | F20-29 | 1:43:41 | ||||||||
79 | Robert Grant | M50-59 | 1:44:29 | ||||||||
80 | Bruce Hawkes | M60-99 | 1:44:40 | ||||||||
81 | Rob Hare | M50-59 | 1:44:51 | ||||||||
82 | Roger Buksa | M40-49 | 1:45:01 | ||||||||
83 | Clint Kuzio | M40-49 | 1:45:47 | ||||||||
84 | Helen Gibbons | F40-49 | 1:45:56 | ||||||||
85 | Amber-Lee Provencal | F30-39 | 1:46:02 | ||||||||
86 | Bill Taylor | M50-59 | 1:46:03 | ||||||||
87 | Belle Bonner | F50-59 | 1:46:33 | ||||||||
88 | Sarah Sedlock | F20-29 | 1:47:24 | ||||||||
89 | Allan Carroll | M60-99 | 1:48:25 | ||||||||
90 | Tracy Mckeown | F40-49 | 1:49:24 | ||||||||
91 | Stefan Lehmann | M40-49 | 1:49:24 | ||||||||
92 | Jim Stewart | M50-59 | 1:49:35 | ||||||||
93 | Dan Mayo | M50-59 | 1:50:05 | ||||||||
94 | Rob Schuckel | M40-49 | 1:50:06 | ||||||||
95 | Quentin Proud | M40-49 | 1:50:23 | ||||||||
96 | Dawn Slater | F30-39 | 1:50:55 | ||||||||
97 | Jacqueline Homel | F30-39 | 1:51:05 | ||||||||
98 | Anne Docherty | F50-59 | 1:51:15 | ||||||||
99 | Doug Donaldson | M50-59 | 1:51:15 | ||||||||
100 | Danita Stewart | F40-49 | 1:51:44 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kris Swanson | M30-39 | 1:01:05.00 | Jason Terauchi-Loutitt | 1:02:21.00 | 2008 |
Claire Morgan | F30-39 | 1:14:09.00 | Nicole Akeroyd | 1:18:30.00 | 2008 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kris Swanson | M30-39 | 1:01:05.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Claire Morgan | F30-39 | 1:14:09.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2008 Stewart Mountain 10-Miler | Results |